VFL premiers

YEAR PREMIERS RUNNERS-UP
2017 Port Melbourne Richmond
2016 Footscray Casey Scorpions
2015 Williamstown Box Hill Hawks
2014 Footscray Box Hill Hawks
2013 Box Hill Hawks Geelong
2012 Geelong Port Melbourne
2011 Port Melbourne Williamstown
2010 North Ballarat Northern Bullants
2009 North Ballarat Northern Bullants
2008 North Ballarat Port Melbourne
2007 Geelong Coburg Tigers
2006 Sandringham Geelong
2005 Sandringham Werribee Tigers
2004 Sandringham Port Melbourne
2003 Williamstown Box Hill Hawks
2002 Geelong Port Melbourne
2001 Box Hill Hawks Werribee Tigers
2000 Sandringham North Ballarat
1999 Springvale North Ballarat
1998 Springvale Werribee Tigers
1997 Sandringham Frankston
1996 Springvale Frankston
1995 Springvale Sandringham
1994 Sandringham Box Hill
1993 Werribee Port Melbourne
1992 Sandringham Williamstown
1991 Dandenong Werribee Tigers
1990 Williamstown Springvale
1989 Coburg Williamstown
1988 Coburg Williamstown
1987 Springvale Port Melbourne
1986 Williamstown Coburg
1985 Sandringham Williamstown
1984 Preston Frankston
1983 Preston Geelong West
1982 Port Melbourne Preston
1981 Port Melbourne Preston
1980 Port Melbourne Coburg
1979 Coburg Geelong West
1978 Prahran Preston
1977 Port Melbourne Sandringham
1976 Port Melbourne Dandenong
1975 Geelong West Dandenong
1974 Port Melbourne Oakleigh
1973 Prahran Oakleigh
1972 Oakleigh Dandenong
1971 Dandenong Preston
1970 Prahran Williamstown
1969 Preston Dandenong
1968 Preston Prahran
1967 Dandenong Port Melbourne
1966 Port Melbourne Waverley
1965 Waverley Port Melbourne
1964 Port Melbourne Williamstown
1963 Moorabbin Sandringham
1962 Sandringham Moorabbin
1961 Yarraville Williamstown
1960 Oakleigh Sandringham
1959 Williamstown Coburg
1958 Williamstown Moorabbin
1957 Moorabbin Port Melbourne
1956 Williamstown Port Melbourne
1955 Williamstown Port Melbourne
1954 Williamstown Port Melbourne
1953 Port Melbourne Yarraville
1952 Oakleigh Port Melbourne
1951 Prahran Port Melbourne
1950 Oakleigh Port Melbourne
1949 Williamstown Oakleigh
1948 Brighton Williamstown
1947 Port Melbourne Sandringham
1946 Sandringham Camberwell
1945 Williamstown Port Melbourne
1944 NO PLAY
1943 NO PLAY
1942 NO PLAY
1941 Port Melbourne Coburg
1940 Port Melbourne Prahran
1939 Williamstown Brunswick
1938 Brunswick Brighton
1937 Prahran Brunswick
1936 Northcote Prahran
1935 Yarraville Camberwell
1934 Northcote Coburg
1933 Northcote Coburg
1932 Northcote Coburg
1931 Oakleigh Northcote
1930 Oakleigh Northcote
1929 Northcote Port Melbourne
1928 Coburg Port Melbourne
1927 Coburg Brighton
1926 Coburg Brighton
1925 Brunswick Port Melbourne
1924 Footscray Williamstown
1923 Footscray Port Melbourne
1922 Port Melbourne Footscray
1921 Williamstown Footscray
1920 Footscray Brunswick
1919 Footscray North Melbourne
1918 North Melbourne Prahran
1917 NO PLAY
1916 NO PLAY
1915 North Melbourne Brunswick
1914 North Melbourne Footscray
1913 Footscray North Melbourne
1912 Essendon Assoc Footscray
1911 Essendon Assoc Brunswick
1910 North Melbourne Brunswick
1909 Brunswick Prahran
1908 Footscray Brunswick
1907 Williamstown West Melbourne
1906 West Melbourne Footscray
1905 Richmond North Melbourne
1904 North Melbourne Richmond
1903 North Melbourne Richmond
1902 Richmond Port Melbourne
1901 Port Melbourne Richmond
1900 Footscray Williamstown
1899 Footscray North Melbourne
1898 Footscray North Melbourne
1897 Port Melbourne North Melbourne
1896 Collingwood South Melbourne
1895 Fitzroy Geelong
1894 Essendon Melbourne
1893 Essendon Melbourne
1892 Essendon Fitzroy
1891 Essendon Carlton
1890 South Melbourne Carlton
1889 South Melbourne Carlton
1888 South Melbourne Geelong
1887 Carlton Geelong
1886 Geelong South Melbourne
1885 South Melbourne Essendon
1884 Geelong Essendon
1883 Geelong South Melbourne
1882 Geelong Essendon
1881 South Melbourne Geelong
1880 Geelong South Melbourne
1879 Geelong Carlton
1878 Geelong Melbourne
1877 Carlton Melbourne

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier