Published on July 13, 2017 5:08 pm

See teams for the AFL Victoria Development league from 6.45pm

AFL Victoria Development League teams: Round 13

See teams for the AFL Victoria Development league from 6.45pm

ROUND 13

 

PORT MELBOURNE v. SANDRINGHAM

Round 13 – 15/07/2017

11:00AM

North Port Oval
Port Melbourne

B: 43. A. Vella, 64. H. Johnson, 24. M. Hayes

HB: 13. T. Gordon, 42. T. Knowles, 71. D. Houghton

C: 37. H.  Hooper, 14. I.  Conway, 66. A.  Krakauer

HF: 19. A. Anastasio, 61. S. De Soysa, 67. K. Renooy

F: 45. J. O’Brien, 36. L. Waddell, 53. J. Gleeson

R: 33. C. Kelso, 11. M. Golby, 9. B. Hogan

Int: 65. J. Pullan, 41. R. Hogan, 63. S. Pickess, 49. C. Carey, 51. D. Atkins, 17. A. Urban, 62. W. Goss, 44. Y. Jaffer-Williams, 2. K. Haretuku, 55. J. Johnson, 50. S. Michael, 60. L. Treverton, 58. J. Harrison

 

In: W. Goss, J. Pullan, K. Haretuku, J. Johnson, R. Hogan, A. Krakauer, C. Carey, J. Harrison, S. Michael

Out: M. Wenn

 

 

Sandringham

B: 68. B. Miller, 4. T. Laumets, 26. J. Wallace

HB: 5. R. Iudica, 14. T. Grace, 46. R. Hayward

C: 28. C.  Cathcart, 25. N.  Scagliarini, 54. L.  Butler

HF: 11. J. Matera, 15. J. Haidon, 27. N. Smith

F: 7. C. Rich, 47. D. Hughes, 31. A. Sakeson

R: 21. J. Fox, 51. B. Bailey, 17. N. Pavlou

Int: 19. J. Dobosz, 60. R. Monkhorst, 52. K. Nissenbaum, 55. L. Gogis, 12. K. Lopo, 23. M. Hooy, 3. L. Verma, 8. T. Thompson, 53. C. Colombo

 

In: J. Dobosz, K. Nissenbaum, D. Hughes, T. Thompson, N. Smith, M. Hooy, J. Matera, L. Butler, J. Wallace, L. Verma

Out: J. Sziller, L. Batten, C. Larkin, R. Pierce, D. Joyce, W. Gregson

 

 

 

BOX HILL HAWKS v. NORTHERN BLUES

Round 13 – 16/07/2017

09:00AM

Box Hill City Oval

Box Hill Hawks

B: 25. J. Firns, 17. A. Kennedy, 6. S. Horner

HB: 22. Z. Monkhorst, 29. S. Gibson, 21. J. Fisher

C: 18. L.  Jeffs, 28. L.  Cox, 11. B.  Kilpatrick

HF: 23. J. Walker, 15. X. Dimasi, 14. M. Traynor

F: 4. M. O’Donnell, 33. D. Hehir, 8. A. Bond

R: 19. C. O’Sullivan, 9. B. Evans, 3. W. Murphy

Int: 58. M. Knoll, 56. R. Rusan, 47. H. Burt, 54. T. Horne, 46. T. Maloney, 49. L. Walker, 53. T. Castledine, 50. J. Haynes, 48. S. Parsons, 57. T. Davies, 20. J. Codd-Miller, 55. T. Jacotine, 52. J. Godwin

 

In: M. O’Donnell, A. Kennedy, J. Haynes, R. Rusan, B. Evans, J. Fisher,

  1. Monkhorst, A. Bond

 

 

Northern Blues

B: 4. S. Russell, 3. K. Declase, 22. C. McCabe

HB: 41. S. Glover, 34. J. Glass-McCasker, 6. G. Strachan

C: 46. J.  Bradley, 12. Z.  Ballard, 57. F.  Pearce

HF: 56. A. Gallucci, 16. J. Thorpe, 54. M. Romero

F: 76. K. LeBois, 18. B. Jordan, 9. J. Corboy

R: 30. S. Bolger, 20. D. Stevens, 11. T. Jones

Int: 53. H. Payne, 21. C. Barrett, 33. M. Dawson, 75. J. Rafferty, 64. J. O’Brien, 17. S. Peet, 71. D. Costanzo, 65. D. Costigan, 23. C. Adams,

  1. M. Walson, 44. W. Krithararis

 

In: G. Strachan, D. Costigan, J. Rafferty, D. Costanzo, W. Krithararis, M. Dawson, K. LeBois, A. Gallucci, J. Glass-McCasker

Out: M. Blakey, K. Keppel

 

BYE – Casey Demons, Coburg Lions, Werribee Tigers, Williamstown

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier