Published on June 8, 2017 6:03 pm

See the AFL Victoria Development League teams for Round 8

AFL VICTORIA DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE TEAMS: Round 8

See the AFL Victoria Development League teams for Round 8

WILLIAMSTOWN v. SANDRINGHAM

Round 8 – 10/06/2017

11:00

Burbank Oval

Williamstown

B: 27. J. Chisari, 42. B. Romensky, 50. F. Carroll

HB: 54. J. Dundon, 19. D. Kempster, 47. L. Bramble

C: 12. C.  Yeo, 32. T.  Condon, 40. B.  Monk

HF: 41. J. Minogue, 44. J. Owen, 22. J. Pickess

F: 28. C. Buykx-Smith, 48. T. Wilkinson, 36. T. Davies

R: 58. B. McGregor, 25. J. Pongracic, 1. E. Carr

Int: 35. B. Myers, 56. T. Murphy, 29. J. Burke, 51. M. Philpot, 55. R. Piper, 30. K. Gray, 34. L. McMahon, 37. N. Ebinger, 20. M. Norton, 39. L. Knight

 

In: B. McGregor, J. Dundon, M. Norton, C. Buykx-Smith, K. Gray, T. Murphy, R. Piper

Out: J. Eales,  J. Gray

 

 

Sandringham

B: 13. J. Noone, 4. T. Laumets, 22. C. Larkin

HB: 14. T. Grace, 50. R. Atkins, 26. J. Wallace

C: 68. B.  Miller, 3. L.  Verma, 46. R.  Hayward

HF: 17. N. Pavlou, 6. J. Fisscher, 7. C. Rich

F: 12. K. Lopo, 21. J. Fox, 27. N. Smith

R: 60. R. Monkhorst, 8. T. Thompson, 25. N. Scagliarini

Int: 58. R. Pierce, 45. S. Willatt, 15. J. Haidon, 5. R. Iudica, 49. J. Sziller, 28. C. Cathcart, 55. L. Gogis, 23. M. Hooy, 10. O. Jones

 

 

NORTHERN BLUES v. COBURG

Round 8 – 10/06/2017

11:00

Preston City Oval

Northern Blues

B: 41. S. Glover, 25. K. Keppel, 22. C. McCabe

HB: 4. S. Russell, 34. J. Glass-McCasker, 6. G. Strachan

C: 3. K.  Declase, 20. D.  Stevens, 57. F.  Pearce

HF: 76. K. LeBois, 50. D. Gorringe, 56. A. Gallucci

F: 60. J. Pickett, 27. A. Milham, 67. C. Polson

R: 80. M. Korcheck, 11. T. Jones, 21. C. Barrett

Int: 63. R. Maibaum, 53. H. Payne, 16. J. Thorpe, 46. J. Bradley, 24. T. Roos, 18. B. Jordan, 12. Z. Ballard, 30. S. Bolger, 52. S. Fowler, 23. C. Adams, 54. M. Romero, 44. W. Krithararis

 

 

Coburg

B: 17. S. Donnelly, 31. R. Free, 18. M. Merlo

HB: 23. J. McDonald, 48. A. Rambaldi, 47. M. Conn

C: 28. C.  Byrne, 2. P.  Lawlor, 33. B.  Bailey

HF: 58. S. Lowson, 43. K. Brown, 38. D. Aujla

F: 49. R. Karpany, 46. J. Svarc, 24. Z. Wunhym

R: 34. T. Curtis, 14. M. Ercolano, 40. J. El Moussalli

Int: 54. C. McRorie, 44. C. Roberts, 55. G. Romios, 16. M. Betson, 52. C. Haberfield, 62. J. Sandric, 60. A. Mioni, 59. B. Barton, 32. R. Schraven, 56. J. Formosa, 51. C. McKay, 57. L. Waite, 53. B. Cannolo

 

In: P. Lawlor, A. Mioni, S. Lowson, M. Betson, J. Formosa, B. Cannolo, L. Waite, J. Svarc, M. Merlo

Out: T. Wallis

 

 

CASEY DEMONS v. BOX HILL HAWKS

Round 8 – 10/06/2017

11:00

Casey Fields

Casey Demons

B: 10. A. Cotte, 25. D. Gordon, 33. C. MacHaya

HB: 75. S. Dwyer, 18. B. Hillard, 20. N. Gardiner

C: 22. G.  Lok, 23. M.  Cox, 49. N.  Foote

HF: 36. D. Johnston, 8. T. Vander Haar, 46. D. Johnston

F: 12. J. Lovett, 34. M. King, 3. C. Ambler

R: 31. T. Baker, 7. Y. Zijai, 35. A. Ferreira

Int: 62. L. Gill-Renouf, 39. J. Di Pasquale, 4. J. Freeman, 53. W. Collis, 21. J. Kingi, 32. J. Briggs, 14. M. Lewis, 68. E. East, 51. B. Giobbi, 16. J. Gains, 80. D. Allsop, 63. K. Byers

 

In: J. Freeman, J. Kingi, E. East, D. Gordon, M. King, C. Ambler, K. Byers, A. Ferreira, D. Allsop

Out: M. Lefau,  L. Hiscock

 

 

Box Hill Hawks

B: 8. A. Bond, 53. T. Castledine, 6. S. Horner

HB: 29. S. Gibson, 18. L. Jeffs, 52. J. Godwin

C: 23. J.  Walker, 9. B.  Evans, 28. L.  Cox

HF: 13. N. Evans, 33. D. Hehir, 15. X. Dimasi

F: 47. H. Burt, 58. M. Knoll, 3. W. Murphy

R: 19. C. O’Sullivan, 51. V. Adduci, 14. M. Traynor

Int: 56. R. Rusan, 54. T. Horne, 46. T. Maloney, 49. L. Walker, 21. J. Fisher, 59. J. McCormack, 43. T. Hollins, 50. J. Haynes, 57. T. Davies, 11. B. Kilpatrick, 20. J. Codd-Miller, 55. T. Jacotine, 25. J. Firns

 

In: M. Knoll, X. Dimasi, R. Rusan, J. Fisher, J. McCormack, S. Horner, N. Evans, J. Firns, W. Murphy, L. Walker

Out: L. Williams, Z. Monkhorst

 

BYE – Port Melbourne, Werribee

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier