Published on June 29, 2017 4:55 pm

See all the Peter Jackson VFL senior teams for Rd 11.

PETER JACKSON VFL SENIORS: ROUND 11

See all the Peter Jackson VFL senior teams for Rd 11.

SELECTED SIDES FOR PETER JACKSON VFL 2017

 

ROUND 11

 

GEELONG v. COBURG

Round 11 – 01/07/2017

01:00

Simonds Stadium

Geelong

B: 68. H. Kol, 66. J. Edwards, 75. C. Mitchell

HB: 37. S. Simpson, 20. R. Gardner, 15. M. Hayball

C: 50. D.  Capiron, 58. B.  Moloney, 56. B.  Reid

HF: 3. B. Parfitt, 30. T. House, 38. J. Henry

F: 41. J. Jones, 17. E. Ratugolea, 12. W. Buzza

R: 45. R. Abbott, 65. S. McLachlan, 51. J. Tsitas

Int: 54. R. Condy, 60. J. Blood, 61. M. Thompson, 53. J. Thompson, 63. S. Dobson, 55. S. Close, 74. J. Gow, 79. J. Berry

23P: 57. J. Guthrie

 

In: H. Kol, B. Parfitt, J. Thompson, S. Close, J. Berry, M. Thompson, J. Blood, R. Condy

Out: J. Thurlow,  C. Floyd,  A. Black,  Z. Guthrie

 

 

Coburg

B: 5. R. Exon, 10. S. Gregory, 15. J. Iacobaccio

HB: 50. A. Tilley, 9. N. Blair, 37. J. Corigliano

C: 1. B.  Allan, 26. L.  Hunt, 2. P.  Lawlor

HF: 42. H. Blythe, 34. T. Curtis, 4. K. Posar

F: 58. S. Lowson, 12. P. McEvoy, 21. N. Dodge

R: 29. T. Goodwin, 27. L. Bunker, 40. J. El Moussalli

Int: 28. C. Byrne, 8. N. Mellington, 11. B. Mullane, 17. S. Donnelly, 32. R. Schraven, 3. H. Kerbatieh, 24. Z. Wunhym, 19. M. Mattingly

23P: 31. R. Free

 

In: R. Free, R. Schraven, H. Kerbatieh, S. Donnelly, N. Mellington

Out: C. Holdsworth

 

 

PORT MELBOURNE v. CASEY DEMONS

Round 11 – 01/07/2017

02:00

North Port Oval

Port Melbourne

B: 3. L. Tynan, 21. L. Cook, 16. D. Viojo-Rainbow

HB: 5. S. Lange, 23. H. Sandilands, 29. C. Cain

C: 30. B.  Murdoch, 10. T.  Pinwill, 27. D.  Mascitti

HF: 32. B. Pearson, 7. D. Conway, 35. E. Templeton

F: 14. I. Conway, 6. J. Lisle, 28. R. Nahas

R: 2. K. Haretuku, 4. T. O’Sullivan, 20. S. Dwyer

Int: 12. J. Tynan, 40. S. Clarke, 13. T. Gordon, 22. M. Arnot, 33. C. Kelso, 8. D. Van Unen, 18. M. Wooffindin, 36. L. Waddell

23P: 69. C. Searle

 

In: J. Tynan, H. Sandilands, C. Searle, S. Clarke, T. Gordon, M. Wooffindin, L. Waddell, C. Kelso

Out: M. Golby,  B. Mihocek,  L. Cunningham,  M. Wenn

 

 

Casey Demons

B: 76. D. Kent, 1. J. Hutchins, 37. D. Johnstone

HB: 25. D. Gordon, 24. J. Moncrieff, 55. L. Hulett

C: 57. J.  Kennedy-Harris, 6. J.  Munro, 48. C.  Maynard

HF: 45. D. Keilty, 59. J. Spencer, 7. Y. Zijai

F: 69. B. Kennedy, 26. S. Weideman, 44. J. Smith

R: 34. M. King, 54. J. Trengove, 2. B. Fritsch

Int: 9. M. Gent, 5. D. Collis, 35. A. Ferreira, 17. E. Morris, 49. N. Foote, 33. C. MacHaya, 51. B. Giobbi, 27. A. Scott

23P: 23. M. Cox

 

In: B. Giobbi, C. MacHaya, A. Ferreira, J. Smith, N. Foote

Out: M. White

 

 

 

ESSENDON  v. RICHMOND

Round 11 – 01/07/2017

02:10

Windy Hill

Essendon

B: 25. A. Morgan, 28. M. Brown, 34. J. Long

HB: 14. J. Ridley, 49. M. Dea, 39. H. Hocking

C: 3. D.  Parish, 5. B.  Stanton, 20. J.  Merrett

HF: 10. A. Francis, 51. A. Boyse, 40. B. Howlett

F: 16. J. Begley, 44. S. McKernan, 33. J. Laverde

R: 22. M. Leuenberger, 23. D. Myers, 24. C. Bird

Int: 38. S. Draper, 27. M. Redman, 59. A. Heppell, 66. K. Strachan, 57. N. Hind, 54. N. O’Brien, 72. J. Ottavi, 37. D. Clarke, 55. D. Younan,

  1. J. Cornell, 19. K. Mutch, 50. J. Ferry

23P: 61. W. Berry

 

In: K. Strachan, D. Younan, J. Cornell, S. McKernan, W. Berry, J. Laverde, J. Ferry, B. Howlett

 

 

Richmond

B: 41. M. Chol, 53. H. Beasley, 11. J. Batchelor

HB: 28. T. Hunt, 78. D. Coffield, 35. N. Broad

C: 64. T.  Silvestro, 26. A.  Miles, 61. J.  Fletcher

HF: 58. J. Aarts, 32. C. Ellis, 62. J. Cass

F: 20. I. Maric, 21. J. Townsend, 42. R. Garthwaite

R: 47. I. Soldo, 34. J. Graham, 54. J. Ballard

Int: 55. R. Bathie, 74. T. Kruse, 57. B. Wood, 81. D. Bzenic, 52. A. Scott, 51. S. Darley, 69. S. Mannagh, 29. S. Bolton

23P: 77. M. O’Sullivan

 

In: J. Fletcher, A. Scott, S. Mannagh, M. O’Sullivan, D. Bzenic, T. Kruse, J. Cass, S. Bolton

Out: N. Vlastuin, T. Stengle, D. Smith , S. Morris

 

 

 

COLLINGWOOD v. FOOTSCRAY

Round 11 – 02/07/2017

11:45

Victoria Park

Collingwood

B: 14. J. Aish, 41. H. Schade, 31. J. Ramsay

HB: 18. T. Varcoe, 20. B. Reid, 12. M. Scharenberg

C: 24. J.  Thomas, 53. J.  Hellier, 29. T.  Broomhead

HF: 17. C. Brown, 16. C. Mayne, 19. L. Greenwood

F: 11. J. Blair, 9. J. White, 39. B. Crocker

R: 23. L. Keeffe, 36. B. Sier, 33. R. Wills

Int: 27. K. Kirby, 44. L. Mackie, 55. R. Pendlebury, 61. N. Gray, 63. M. Hore, 48. L. Tardrew, 65. L. Howe, 67. M. Smith, 47. G. Borthwick, 35. S. McLarty, 26. J. Daicos, 64. C. Lane

23P: 58. K. Beveridge

 

In: T. Broomhead, C. Brown, K. Beveridge, B. Crocker, J. Aish, B. Reid, N. Gray, L. Greenwood, T. Varcoe, R. Pendlebury, L. Howe

Out: M. Cox,  J. Smith,  M. Lynch

 

 

Footscray

B: 18. F. Roberts, 32. K. Collins, 5. M. Boyd

HB: 36. B. Lynch, 40. N. Mullenger-Mchugh, 45. T. Tweedie

C: 61. L.  Nash, 34. B.  Williams, 17. T.  Boyd

HF: 26. D. Hamilton, 19. L. Webb, 27. P. Lipinski

F: 28. J. Prudden, 33. L. Young, 60. A. Tashevski-Beckwith

R: 44. T. English, 14. C. Smith, 53. B. Gowers

Int: 54. N. Jamieson, 66. A. Bruhn, 71. E. Wales, 57. J. Staley, 56. W. Hayes, 55. A. Greenwood, 64. J. Foster, 72. G. Hamilton, 65. J. Russell,

  1. A. Barry, 70. A. Panayi, 63. N. Ryan

23P: 73. T. Short

 

In: J. Staley, N. Ryan, G. Hamilton, A. Panayi, E. Wales, J. Prudden,

  1. Boyd, A. Barry

 

 

 

NORTHERN BLUES v. BOX HILL HAWKS

Round 11 – 02/07/2017

02:00

Preston City Oval

Northern Blues

B: 35. M. Stavrou, 34. J. Glass-McCasker, 7. D. Buckley

HB: 70. H. Macreadie, 13. C. O’Shea, 6. G. Strachan

C: 59. C.  Byrne, 5. B.  Smedts, 62. B.  Boekhorst

HF: 24. R. Palmer, 31. P. Kerr, 49. D. Armfield

F: 56. A. Gallucci, 19. H. McKay, 42. J. Pickett

R: 80. M. Korcheck, 8. L. Russell, 67. C. Polson

Int: 76. K. LeBois, 4. S. Russell, 21. C. Barrett, 11. T. Jones, 1. T. Wilson, 25. K. Keppel, 30. S. Bolger, 20. D. Stevens

23P: 33. A. Federico

 

In: B. Smedts, S. Russell, J. Pickett, T. Jones, K. Keppel, A. Federico, B. Boekhorst, C. Barrett, D. Stevens

Out: C. Sheehan,  S. Fowler,  K. Jaksch,  L. Sumner,  S. White

 

 

Box Hill Hawks

B: 34. K. Heatherley, 17. A. Kennedy, 35. H. Morrison

HB: 42. T. Miles, 61. B. Whitecross, 5. M. Warren

C: 68. T.  Duryea, 64. C.  Glass, 70. D.  Willsmore

HF: 67. D. Howe, 75. R. Schoenmakers, 40. K. Stewart

F: 31. R. Henderson, 77. T. Vickery, 71. J. Sicily

R: 72. M. Pittonet, 66. J. Cousins, 2. A. Moore

Int: 9. B. Evans, 12. C. Jones, 23. J. Walker, 28. L. Cox, 45. N. Lane, 13. N. Evans, 21. J. Fisher, 19. C. O’Sullivan, 7. A. Brolic, 8. A. Bond,

  1. W. Murphy, 51. V. Adduci

23P: 44. J. Lynch

 

In: R. Henderson, A. Kennedy, D. Howe, C. O’Sullivan, L. Cox, R. Schoenmakers, T. Duryea, J. Sicily, W. Murphy

Out: M. Lewis

 

 

SANDRINGHAM v. WERRIBEE

Round 11 – 02/07/2017

02:00

Trevor Barker Beach Oval

Sandringham

B: 1. D. Weickhardt, 16. M. Hayes, 50. R. Atkins

HB: 75. B. Rice, 77. R. Marshall, 65. B. White

C: 68. B.  Miller, 35. J.  Steele, 63. N.  O’Kearney

HF: 79. M. Weller, 6. J. Fisscher, 76. N. Wright

F: 62. R. Connellan, 36. J. Battle, 2. K. Answerth

R: 18. T. Hickey, 33. N. Freeman, 84. L. Dunstan

Int: 64. B. Acres, 61. D. Joyce, 69. J. Holmes, 71. L. Pierce, 3. L. Verma, 20. E. Le Grice, 70. D. McKenzie, 39. E. Phillips, 80. S. Savage, 34. B. Long, 9. M. Cook, 87. S. Gilbert

23P: 44. H. Brayshaw

 

In: E. Le Grice, B. Acres, S. Gilbert, E. Phillips, S. Savage, L. Pierce, L. Dunstan, R. Atkins, N. Wright, L. Verma, M. Weller

Out: P. McCartin,  D. Minchington,  N. Coughlan

 

 

Werribee

B: 2. M. Munro, 91. L. Hansen, 60. N. Buykx

HB: 12. R. Barrack, 26. D. Nielson, 83. S. Wright

C: 10. J.  Maishman, 11. M.  Hanson, 37. W.  Fordham

HF: 76. J. Anderson, 22. S. Durdin, 21. J. Simpkin

F: 44. C. Zurhaar, 40. N. Larkey, 78. L. Thomas

R: 31. B. Preuss, 4. T. Gribble, 7. D. McFarlane

Int: 46. M. Taylor, 36. J. Williams, 3. M. Sodomaco, 23. B. McKay, 32. J. Corbett, 5. J. Jones, 58. L. Pinnuck, 18. J. Cleeland

23P: 29. D. Brew

 

In: M. Sodomaco, J. Corbett, S. Durdin, L. Thomas, J. Simpkin, J. Williams, B. McKay

Out: M. Augerinos, C. Wagner, M. Hibberd

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier