See the Round 9 Peter Jackson VFL senior teams.

Peter Jackson VFL seniors: Round 9

See the Round 9 Peter Jackson VFL senior teams.

ROUND 9

 

COBURG v. PORT MELBOURNE

Round 9 – 17/06/2017

02:00

Piranha Park

Coburg

B: 5. R. Exon, 10. S. Gregory, 9. N. Blair

HB: 15. J. Iacobaccio, 34. T. Curtis, 19. M. Mattingly

C: 1. B.  Allan, 26. L.  Hunt, 4. K.  Posar

HF: 58. S. Lowson, 35. C. Holdsworth, 21. N. Dodge

F: 11. B. Mullane, 12. P. McEvoy, 3. H. Kerbatieh

R: 29. T. Goodwin, 8. N. Mellington, 27. L. Bunker

Int: 28. C. Byrne, 33. B. Bailey, 42. H. Blythe, 40. J. El Moussalli, 37. J. Corigliano, 24. Z. Wunhym, 18. M. Merlo, 47. M. Conn

23P: 50. A. Tilley

 

In: J. Corigliano, J. El Moussalli, M. Conn, C. Byrne, Z. Wunhym

Out: M. Kovacevic

 

Port Melbourne

B: 3. L. Tynan, 21. L. Cook, 16. D. Viojo-Rainbow

HB: 5. S. Lange, 31. B. Mihocek, 29. C. Cain

C: 30. B.  Murdoch, 10. T.  Pinwill, 27. D.  Mascitti

HF: 32. B. Pearson, 2. K. Haretuku, 35. E. Templeton

F: 7. D. Conway, 6. J. Lisle, 28. R. Nahas

R: 36. L. Waddell, 4. T. O’Sullivan, 20. S. Dwyer

Int: 12. J. Tynan, 19. A. Anastasio, 40. S. Clarke, 13. T. Gordon, 22. M. Arnot, 11. M. Golby, 8. D. Van Unen, 14. I. Conway

23P: 74. L. Cunningham

 

 

NORTHERN BLUES v. WERRIBEE

Round 9 – 17/06/2017

02:10

IKON Park

Northern Blues

B: 47. C. Sheehan, 43. S. White, 7. D. Buckley

HB: 59. C. Byrne, 70. H. Macreadie, 49. D. Armfield

C: 72. S.  Kerridge, 32. N.  Graham, 60. J.  Pickett

HF: 31. P. Kerr, 48. K. Jaksch, 67. C. Polson

F: 5. B. Smedts, 19. H. McKay, 56. A. Gallucci

R: 15. A. Phillips, 33. R. Palmer, 1. T. Wilson

Int: 76. K. LeBois, 21. C. Barrett, 13. C. O’Shea, 8. L. Russell, 34. J. Glass-McCasker, 6. G. Strachan, 50. D. Gorringe, 20. D. Stevens

23P: 52. S. Fowler

 

In: G. Strachan, D. Gorringe, S. Fowler, C. Barrett, J. Glass-McCasker, D. Stevens

Out: J. Corboy,  B. Boekhorst

 

Werribee

B: 48. N. Meredith, 22. S. Durdin, 60. N. Buykx

HB: 12. R. Barrack, 26. D. Nielson, 9. A. Swallow

C: 37. W.  Fordham, 11. M.  Hanson, 39. M.  Hibberd

HF: 36. J. Williams, 40. N. Larkey, 76. J. Anderson

F: 44. C. Zurhaar, 38. M. Daw, 78. L. Thomas

R: 31. B. Preuss, 4. T. Gribble, 7. D. McFarlane

Int: 63. T. Ellard, 10. J. Maishman, 56. M. Augerinos, 6. J. Sharp, 2. M. Munro, 5. J. Jones, 18. J. Cleeland, 46. M. Taylor

23P: 29. D. Brew

 

 

RICHMOND v. GEELONG

Round 9 – 17/06/2017

04:30

Punt Road Oval

Richmond

B: 42. R. Garthwaite, 53. H. Beasley, 35. N. Broad

HB: 38. S. Morris, 28. T. Hunt, 51. S. Darley

C: 31. O.  Markov, 26. A.  Miles, 32. C.  Ellis

HF: 44. T. Stengle, 58. J. Aarts, 7. B. Lennon

F: 11. J. Batchelor, 41. M. Chol, 34. J. Graham

R: 20. I. Maric, 54. J. Ballard, 21. J. Townsend

Int: 67. B. Credlin, 55. R. Bathie, 64. T. Silvestro, 61. J. Fletcher, 78. D. Coffield, 80. A. Forato, 57. B. Wood, 62. J. Cass

23P: 83. D. Smith

 

Geelong

B: 36. T. Ruggles, 20. R. Gardner, 75. C. Mitchell

HB: 42. M. O’Connor, 66. J. Edwards, 15. M. Hayball

C: 31. J.  Cunico, 64. T.  Atkins, 19. Q.  Narkle

HF: 30. T. House, 63. S. Dobson, 56. B. Reid

F: 41. J. Jones, 12. W. Buzza, 23. A. Black

R: 45. R. Abbott, 33. G. Horlin-Smith, 40. J. Thurlow

Int: 54. R. Condy, 38. J. Henry, 53. J. Thompson, 51. J. Tsitas, 50. D. Capiron, 58. B. Moloney, 72. T. McMullan, 74. J. Gow

23P: 57. J. Guthrie

 

 

CASEY DEMONS v. FOOTSCRAY

Round 9 – 17/06/2017

07:00

Casey Fields

Casey Demons

B: 30. A. Neal-Bullen, 1. J. Hutchins, 45. D. Keilty

HB: 69. B. Kennedy, 34. M. King, 37. D. Johnstone

C: 57. J.  Kennedy-Harris, 85. C.  Salem, 74. J.  Melksham

HF: 41. M. White, 43. J. Harmes, 42. J. Wagner

F: 48. C. Maynard, 76. D. Kent, 26. S. Weideman

R: 59. J. Spencer, 54. J. Trengove, 15. B. Stretch

Int: 25. D. Gordon, 75. S. Dwyer, 9. M. Gent, 55. L. Hulett, 24. J. Moncrieff, 5. D. Collis, 35. A. Ferreira, 17. E. Morris, 2. B. Fritsch, 7. Y. Zijai,

  1. J. Munro, 27. A. Scott

23P: 23. M. Cox

 

In: J. Harmes, Y. Zijai, M. Cox, D. Gordon, M. King, C. Salem, A. Ferreira, S. Dwyer, A. Neal-Bullen, J. Melksham

Out: T. Smith,  P. Lewis-Smith

 

Footscray

B: 18. F. Roberts, 32. K. Collins, 5. M. Boyd

HB: 36. B. Lynch, 33. L. Young, 28. J. Prudden

C: 34. B.  Williams, 21. T.  Liberatore, 26. D.  Hamilton

HF: 31. B. Dale, 19. L. Webb, 27. P. Lipinski

F: 6. L. Dahlhaus, 43. J. Redpath, 44. T. English

R: 15. T. Campbell, 14. C. Smith, 22. M. Honeychurch

Int: 54. N. Jamieson, 66. A. Bruhn, 71. E. Wales, 61. L. Nash, 56. W. Hayes, 60. A. Tashevski-Beckwith, 40. N. Mullenger-Mchugh, 45. T. Tweedie, 55. A. Greenwood, 53. B. Gowers, 65. J. Russell, 68. A. Barry

23P: 73. T. Short

 

In: A. Bruhn, E. Wales, M. Boyd, J. Prudden, L. Dahlhaus, C. Smith, A. Barry, F. Roberts, T. English, B. Dale

Out: Z. Cordy, F. Greene

 

WILLIAMSTOWN v. NORTH BALLARAT

Round 9 – 18/06/2017

02:00

Burbank Oval

Williamstown

B: 21. J. Tippett, 26. J. Newman, 17. J. Charleston

HB: 18. J. Greiser, 35. B. Myers, 31. D. Fahey

C: 5. L.  Schultz, 8. P.  Faulks, 11. J.  Dorgan

HF: 10. L. Masters, 13. A. Cordy, 3. S. Dunell

F: 2. B. Cavarra, 33. T. Currie, 4. B. Jolley

R: 49. N. Meese, 9. A. Marcon, 24. W. Wheeler

Int: 12. C. Yeo, 22. J. Pickess, 25. J. Pongracic, 6. M. Gibbons, 36. T. Davies, 30. K. Gray, 20. M. Norton

23P: 47. L. Bramble

 

In: T. Davies, B. Myers, L. Bramble, M. Norton, J. Pickess, J. Pongracic, C. Yeo

Out: A. Siposs,  N. Ebinger,  B. Bewley,  B. Morrish

 

North Ballarat

B: 2. T. Lockyer, 40. L. Buckwell, 16. O. Tate

HB: 7. L. Kiel, 10. B. Payne, 22. J. Wheelahan

C: 24. B.  Simpson , 15. B.  Lusby, 25. M.  Rodd

HF: 9. L. George, 30. B. Edwards, 11. M. Austin

F: 21. J. Cooke-Harrison, 42. H. Walters, 12. A. Hooper

R: 38. N. Hausler, 8. L. Cassidy, 3. N. Rippon

Int: 5. J. Keeble, 13. T. Taurau, 41. N. Weightman, 31. B. Jones, 23. S. Lyle, 27. K. Mellington, 26. J. McQueen, 35. X. Vearing

23P: 45. C. Wellings

 

In: K. Mellington, J. McQueen, B. Simpson , T. Taurau, L. Buckwell

Out: J. Lukich, N. Nott

 

BYE – Box Hill Hawks, Collingwood, Essendon, Sandringham

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier