Published on June 1, 2017 5:32 pm

See the Swisse Wellness VFL Women's teams for Round 4.

SWISSE WELLNESS VFL WOMEN’S: ROUND 4

See the Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s teams for Round 4.

BOX HILL  v. CRANBOURNE  Round 4 – 04/06/2017 

Box Hill

B: 16. C. Papadopoulos, 15. S. Yule, 22. T. Luke

HB: 26. M. Salafia, 20. L. Costello, 25. R. Dillon

C: 11. S.  Goode, 1. E.  Mackie, 47. P.  Peschke

HF: 24. G. Dillon, 36. J. Van Dyk, 9. M. Kuys

F: 13. E. Nixon, 33. E. Gilder, 8. C. Mahoney

R: 29. A. Tanner, 45. O. Flanagan, 23. J. Metres

Int: 5. C. Perera, 30. B. Watts , 35. C. O’Donnell, 3. E. Mcilvena

Emg: 37. C. Graczyk, 38. B. Slaney, 17. M. Trusler

 

In: C. Perera, M. Trusler

Out: S. Taylor

 

Cranbourne

B: 11. R. Pearce, 45. S. Binder, 18. S. Cutting

HB: 30. B. Kennedy, 6. J. Grierson, 14. L. Olsen

C: 25. N.  Garner, 41. M.  Tatham, 7. A.  Johnson

HF: 35. B. Jakobsson, 16. B. Moody, 4. K. McLeod

F: 9. E. Wallace, 12. S. Brown, 28. H. Whitford

R: 19. C. Moody, 34. D. Guttridge, 17. H. Wildes

Int: 21. A. Drennan, 26. E. Timmermans, 37. K. Cunico, 5. T. Thomas

Emg: 40. N. Fullwood, 29. S. Marsh, 20. R. Timmins

 

In: R. Timmins, S. Marsh

 

DAREBIN v. ST KILDA  Round 4 – 04/06/2017 

Darebin

B: 23. A. Reynolds, 8. E. Birch, 21. K. Roe

HB: 24. B. Patterson, 4. K. Paxman, 10. G. Lawson-Tavan

C: 32. G.  Colvin, 18. M.  Hickey, 2. N.  Callinan

HF: 3. D. Vescio, 14. M. McDonald, 11. K. Tyndall

F: 33. S. Smith, 22. G. Hammond, 17. S. Simpson

R: 40. L. Pearce, 12. J. Dal pos, 30. E. O’Dea

Int: 43. A. Lister, 36. C. Byrne, 31. I. Porter, 47. E. Gardner

Emg: 7. G. Holden, 35. M. Eastman, 1. E. Oliver, 34. S. Egan, 29. L. Castleden

 

In: M. Eastman, E. Gardner, S. Simpson, B. Patterson, D. Vescio, S. Egan

Out: S. Hogan

 

St Kilda

B: 79. L. Bieniara, 9. R. Schleicher, 11. G. Fisher

HB: 22. L. Bailey, 4. M. Clifford, 25. R. Neaves

C: 40. T.  Watson, 1. B.  Davey, 12. G.  Harris

HF: 41. M. Gay, 18. T. Lucas-Rodd, 72. A. Brown

F: 43. J. Garner, 15. A. Walsh, 33. J. Gardner

R: 14. J. Colwell, 36. J. Bruton, 8. B. Bonnici

Int: 29. A. Whitehead, 26. D. Pedersen, 17. S. Chapman, 24. A. Catterall

Emg: 19. C. Haughey, 21. S. Webb, 5. E. Paterno, 37. P. McWilliams, 73. A. Stewart

 

In: L. Bailey, P. McWilliams, T. Watson, R. Schleicher, B. Davey

Out: P. Cula-Reid

 

DIAMOND CREEK v. GEELONG  Round 4 – 04/06/2017

Diamond Creek

B: 23. L. Morecroft, 80. A. Downie, 1. L. Duryea

HB: 13. E. Grant, 4. T. Hetherington, 15. K. Loynes

C: 3. S.  Abbatangelo, 42. A.  Riddell, 52. C.  Molloy

HF: 9. L. Williams, 2. B. Grech, 65. I. Ayre

F: 44. L. Brazzale, 64. C. Bernardi, 7. K. Hicks

R: 19. T. Ernst, 5. K. Lamb, 24. A. Saxton

Int: 10. R. Hicks, 22. J. Kennedy, 18. S. Audley, 27. N. Hales

Emg: 25. J. Graham, 43. J. Barr, 49. N. Paul, 11. K. Smith, 53. H. Bullas

 

In: K. Lamb, B. Grech, J. Barr, T. Ernst, A. Saxton, I. Ayre

Out: S. Chiocci

 

Geelong

B: 16. L. Williams, 29. B. Surgeon, 31. J. Woollett

HB: 25. E. Coventry, 40. A. Teague, 35. K. Woodroffe

C: 1. E.  Strachan, 12. R.  Garing, 3. H.  Burchell

HF: 2. D. Higgins, 6. M. Boyd, 15. M. Janssen

F: 21. E. Crawford, 32. A. Habib, 28. M. Fedele

R: 8. K. Darby, 4. C. Blakeway, 14. L. Mithen

Int: 19. E. Ramsay, 27. R. Shapter, 18. M. Maguire, 34. H. Florance

Emg: 46. E. Hoare, 26. C. DeGroot, 22. A. Bertram, 7. C. Hynes, 33. H. Trevean

 

In: E. Hoare, H. Trevean, H. Florance, E. Crawford, R. Shapter, C. DeGroot

Out: L. Taylor, H. Mangan

 

MELBOURNE UNI v. EASTERN DEVILS  Round 4 – 04/06/2017 

Melbourne Uni

B: 3. B. Hunt, 13. A. Saundry, 19. K. Hay

HB: 16. G. Pound, 46. T.Randall, 21. N. Stevens

C: 35. C.  Phillips, 9. E.  Blackburn, 10. K.  Ashmore

HF: 47. D. Edward, 14. A. Eva, 36. L. Spark

F: 38. E. Gunn, 27. J. Anderson, 7. D. Berry

R: 5. C. O’Bryan, 15. E. Kearney, 8. B. Lochland

Int: 29. K. Klatt, 1. M. Keryk, 11. K. Tapner, 12. L. Stephenson

Emg: 32. K. Shierlaw, 22. L. Croft, 26. A. Gittings , 24. S. Wilson

  1. C. Adams

 

In: L. Croft, M. Keryk, D. Edward, A. Gittings , 46. T. Randall

 

Eastern Devils

B: 24. S. McGeoch, 29. C. Laan, 41. E. Champion

HB: 63. J. Sibley, 48. S. Livingstone, 25. M. Hutchins

C: 54. M.  Johns, 39. S.  Carroll, 22. T.  Nestor

HF: 36. V. Moreau, 23. S. D’Arcy, 8. F. Steiert

F: 31. S. Casey, 91. L. Wotton, 40. J. Foster

R: 30. E. King, 32. H. Scott, 13. K. Smith

Int: 9. T. Muller, 10. S. Alexander, 16. S. Beggs, 53. S. McNamara

Emg: 15. A. Armstrong, 73. C. Grieve, 26. A. Ryan, 77. K. McFadyen, 35. T. Bohanna

 

In: T. Muller, C. Grieve, S. D’Arcy

Out: J. Halliday

 

 

SEAFORD v. VU WESTERN SPURS  Round 4 – 04/06/2017 

Seaford

B: 44. J. Eberle, 31. M. Goodwin , 15. J. Barker

HB: 45. J. Adams, 5. K. Gillespie-Jones, 4. M. Macdonald

C: 50. T.  Daly, 30. N.  Brisbane, 29. T.  Annear

HF: 43. A. Dowler, 20. S. Karlson, 9. B. Rogan

F: 49. K. Cox, 23. J. Rolland, 47. S. Conway

R: 53. M. Tilley, 7. G. Walker, 10. S. Hosking

Int: 18. M. Arthur, 58. C. Bury, 40. J. Mandile, 22. C. Mackey

Emg: 1. I. Walsh, 19. G. Hollingsworth

 

In: J. Adams, G. Hollingsworth, S. Conway

Out: M. Welsh,  C. Munn

 

VU Western Spurs

B: 26. T. Morgan, 6. L. Senserrick, 4. D. Teasdale

HB: 13. H. Cordner, 14. E. Gamble, 24. S. Lampard

C: 20. R.  Gastin, 1. S.  Jolly, 21. N.  Ferres

HF: 10. A. Newman, 12. J. Francke, 19. A. Guest

F: 36. A. Kemp, 18. A. Mifsud, 11. A. Gunn

R: 31. C. Hardeman, 27. A. Gogos , 8. B. White

Int: 5. R. Martinuzzo, 22. A. Quigley, 3. M. Lister, 34. A. Casley

Emg: 30. A. Tessari, Unknown. J. Davies, 37. S. Scott, 7. J. Hull

 

In: R. Martinuzzo, J. Hull, A. Tessari

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier