Published on June 29, 2017 4:57 pm

See the Round 11 AFL Victoria Development League teams .

AFL VICTORIA DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE: ROUND 11

See the Round 11 AFL Victoria Development League teams .

ROUND 11

 

PORT MELBOURNE v. CASEY DEMONS

Round 11 – 01/07/2017

11:00

North Port Oval

Port Melbourne

B: 43. A. Vella, 64. H. Johnson, 24. M. Hayes

HB: 13. T. Gordon, 40. S. Clarke, 41. R. Hogan

C: 12. J.  Tynan, 19. A.  Anastasio, 37. H.  Hooper

HF: 11. M. Golby, 61. S. De Soysa, 66. A. Krakauer

F: 53. J. Gleeson, 36. L. Waddell, 45. J. O’Brien

R: 33. C. Kelso, 38. D. Iaccarino, 9. B. Hogan

Int: 63. S. Pickess, 49. C. Carey, 67. K. Renooy, 70. D. Houghton, 62. W. Goss, 44. Y. Jaffer-Williams, 46. M. Tang, 47. M. Wenn, 18. M. Wooffindin,

  1. L. Cunningham, 60. L. Treverton, 58. J. Harrison

 

In: L. Cunningham, K. Renooy, M. Wenn, L. Treverton, M. Golby, M. Tang, J. Harrison, D. Houghton

Out: H. Sandilands

 

 

Casey Demons

B: 49. N. Foote, 72. M. Lefau, 33. C. MacHaya

HB: 36. D. Johnston, 8. T. Vander Haar, 46. D. Johnston

C: 27. A.  Scott, 75. S.  Dwyer, 22. G.  Lok

HF: 12. J. Lovett, 31. T. Baker, 61. L. Hiscock

F: 35. A. Ferreira, 16. J. Gains, 18. B. Hillard

R: 55. L. Hulett, 20. N. Gardiner, 3. C. Ambler

Int: 62. L. Gill-Renouf, 66. P. Lewis-Smith, 11. M. DeWit, 52. B. McGrath, 70. T. Armour, 21. J. Kingi, 32. J. Briggs, 51. B. Giobbi, 80. D. Allsop,

  1. K. Byers

 

In: L. Hulett, T. Armour, A. Scott, L. Gill-Renouf, D. Allsop, J. Kingi

Out: A. Cotte

 

 

NORTHERN BLUES v. BOX HILL HAWKS

Round 11 – 02/07/2017

11:00

Preston City Oval

Northern Blues

B: 75. J. Rafferty, 25. K. Keppel, 22. C. McCabe

HB: 4. S. Russell, 41. S. Glover, 3. K. Declase

C: 57. F.  Pearce, 44. W.  Krithararis, 23. C.  Adams

HF: 53. H. Payne, 16. J. Thorpe, 12. Z. Ballard

F: 52. S. Fowler, 18. B. Jordan, 78. M. Walson

R: 30. S. Bolger, 20. D. Stevens, 21. C. Barrett

Int: 63. R. Maibaum, 38. B. Malual, 46. J. Bradley, 64. J. O’Brien, 17. S. Peet, 45. M. Blakey, 9. J. Corboy, 28. M. Harman, 54. M. Romero

 

In: M. Blakey, S. Fowler, S. Bolger, R. Maibaum, J. Thorpe, D. Stevens

Out: T. Jones,  T. Roos

 

 

Box Hill Hawks

B: 18. L. Jeffs, 47. H. Burt, 50. J. Haynes

HB: 29. S. Gibson, 53. T. Castledine, 8. A. Bond

C: 23. J.  Walker, 28. L.  Cox, 3. W.  Murphy

HF: 49. L. Walker, 46. T. Maloney, 20. J. Codd-Miller

F: 57. T. Davies, 33. D. Hehir, 51. V. Adduci

R: 19. C. O’Sullivan, 15. X. Dimasi, 6. S. Horner

Int: 58. M. Knoll, 27. T. Olango, 56. R. Rusan, 16. L. Williams, 22. Z. Monkhorst, 54. T. Horne, 59. J. McCormack, 43. T. Hollins, 11. B. Kilpatrick,

  1. T. Jacotine, 25. J. Firns, 52. J. Godwin, 14. M. Traynor

 

In: T. Olango, T. Jacotine, J. Firns, J. Walker, Z. Monkhorst, J. McCormack, V. Adduci, A. Bond

 

 

 

SANDRINGHAM v. WERRIBEE

Round 11 – 02/07/2017

11:00

Trevor Barker Beach Oval

Sandringham

B: 14. T. Grace, 4. T. Laumets, 55. L. Gogis

HB: 46. R. Hayward, 61. D. Joyce, 22. C. Larkin

C: 17. N.  Pavlou, 13. J.  Noone, 10. O. Jones

HF: 51. B. Bailey, 21. J. Fox, 49. J. Sziller

F: 28. C. Cathcart, 47. D. Hughes, 27. N. Smith

R: 69. J. Holmes, 8. T. Thompson, 25. N. Scagliarini

Int: 58. R. Pierce, 78. J. Baker-Thomas, 42. L. Batten, 5. R. Iudica, 12. K. Lopo, 7. C. Rich, 31. A. Sakeson, 48. J. Trew, 53. C. Colombo

 

In: J. Trew, N. Scagliarini, K. Lopo, R. Iudica, J. Holmes, R. Pierce, D. Joyce

Out: L. Pierce,  R. Atkins,  L. Verma

 

 

Werribee

B: 15. B. Iles, 16. B. Xavier, 79. L. McLeod

HB: 54. B. Shelley, 48. N. Meredith, 1. B. Hodgson

C: 62. I.  Miller, 27. E.  Petterwood, 59. B. Houlihan

HF: 36. J. Williams, 5. J. Jones, 58. L. Pinnuck

F: 32. J. Corbett, 23. B. McKay, 18. J. Cleeland

R: 30. K. Galloway, 3. M. Sodomaco, 46. M. Taylor

Int: 53. T. Jeffries, 86. M. Hodgetts, 61. H. Kershaw, 55. D. Foley, 8. H. King, 69. A. Liberatore, 80. J. Edwards, 65. S. Amarantidis

 

In: J. Jones, L. Pinnuck, M. Taylor, J. Cleeland, H. Kershaw, J. Williams, M. Hodgetts

Out: A. Adams, F. Campisi, H. Boyd, T. Ellard

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier