See the Round 5 teams for the Swisse Wellness VFL Women's

Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s: Round 5

See the Round 5 teams for the Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s

MELBOURNE UNI v. DAREBIN  Round 5 – 17/06/2017

Melbourne Uni

B: 3. B. Hunt, 13. A. Saundry, 19. K. Hay

HB: 16. G. Pound, 27. J. Anderson, 21. N. Stevens

C: 35. C.  Phillips, 9. E.  Blackburn, 10. K.  Ashmore

HF: 47. D. Edward, 14. A. Eva, 36. L. Spark

F: 38. E. Gunn, 32. K. Shierlaw, 7. D. Berry

R: 5. C. O’Bryan, 15. E. Kearney, 8. B. Lochland

Int: 1. M. Keryk, 11. K. Tapner, 12. L. Stephenson, 20. C. McIntosh

Emg: 2. H. Ibrahim, 33. C. Adams, 37. L. Walsh, 22. L. Croft, 24. S. Wilson

 

In: C. Adams, L. Croft, L. Walsh, H. Ibrahim, K. Shierlaw, S. Wilson,

  1. McIntosh

Out: K. Klatt,  T. Randall

 

Darebin

B: 8. E. Birch, 19. E. Marinoff, 10. G. Lawson-Tavan

HB: 24. B. Patterson, , 18. M. Hickey

C: 32. G.  Colvin, , 2. N.  Callinan

HF: 4. K. Paxman, 40. L. Pearce, 3. D. Vescio

F: 17. S. Simpson, 14. M. McDonald,

R: 41. A. O’Connor, 12. J. Dal pos, 30. E. O’Dea

Int: 43. A. Lister, 36. C. Byrne, 22. G. Hammond, 31. I. Porter, 1. E. Oliver, 21. K. Roe, 33. S. Smith

 

In: E. Marinoff, A. O’Connor, B. Patterson, N. Callinan

Out: A. Reynolds, E. Gardner, K. Brennan, K. Tyndall

 

CRANBOURNE v. SEAFORD  Round 5 – 17/06/2017 

Cranbourne

B: 40. N. Fullwood, 45. S. Binder, 11. R. Pearce

HB: 14. L. Olsen, 22. K. Thompson,

C: 25. N.  Garner, 41. M.  Tatham, 7. A.  Johnson

HF: 35. B. Jakobsson, 16. B. Moody, 4. K. McLeod

F: 33. S. Dixon, 12. S. Brown, 29. S. Marsh

R: 19. C. Moody, 37. K. Cunico, 17. H. Wildes

Int: 5. T. Thomas, 3. L. Robinson, 18. S. Cutting, 24. C. Clarkson, 20. R. Timmins

Emg: 27. P. Stahl, 9. E. Wallace

 

In: L. Robinson, N. Fullwood, P. Stahl, K. Thompson, S. Dixon, C. Clarkson

Out: D. Guttridge,  H. Whitford,  B. Kennedy,  A. Drennan,  E. Timmermans,  J. Grierson

 

Seaford

B: 4. M. Macdonald, 31. M. Goodwin , 15. J. Barker

HB: 57. B. Jones, 5. K. Gillespie-Jones, 46. T.Sheldon

C: 50. T.  Daly, 49. K.  Cox, 29. T.  Annear

HF: 18. D. Lawrence, 20. S. Karlson, 58. C. Bury

F: 26. M. Arthur, 23. J. Rolland, 7. G. Walker

R: 53. M. Tilley, 9. B. Rogan, 10. S. Hosking

Int: 45. J. Adams, 30. N. Brisbane, 40. J. Mandile, 44. J. Eberle

Emg: 35. C. Weiss, 47. S. Conway, 22. L. Rutter

 

In: B. Jones, D. Lawrence, L. Rutter, C. Weiss

Out: A. Dowler, G. Hollingsworth, C. Mackey

 

ST KILDA v. DIAMOND CREEK  Round 5 – 18/06/2017

St Kilda

B: 26. D. Pedersen, 79. L. Bieniara, 11. G. Fisher

HB: 4. M. Clifford, 37. P. McWilliams, 22. L. Bailey

C: 41. M.  Gay, 17. S.  Chapman, 18. T.  Lucas-Rodd

HF: 72. A. Brown, 43. J. Garner, 15. A. Walsh

F: 33. J. Gardner, 12. G. Harris, 25. R. Neaves

R: 14. J. Colwell, 36. J. Bruton, 8. B. Bonnici

Int: 40. T. Watson, 24. A. Catterall, 9. R. Schleicher, 1. B. Davey

Emg: 46. N. Clarke, 5. E. Paterno, 28. S. Raeside, 34. T. Mesiti

 

In: L. Bailey, E. Paterno, N. Clarke, T. Mesiti, S. Raeside, R. Schleicher

Out: C. Haughey,  A. Whitehead

 

Diamond Creek

B: 23. L. Morecroft, 27. N. Hales, 11. K. Smith

HB: 9. L. Williams, 7. K. Hicks, 17. S. Chiocci

C: 3. S.  Abbatangelo, 13. E.  Grant, 1. L.  Duryea

HF: 44. L. Brazzale, 4. T. Hetherington, 52. C. Molloy

F: 64. C. Bernardi, 65. I. Ayre, 80. A. Downie

R: 19. T. Ernst, 5. K. Lamb, 15. K. Loynes

Int: 10. R. Hicks, 25. J. Graham, 18. S. Audley, 24. A. Saxton

Emg: 22. J. Kennedy, 53. H. Bullas, 2. B. Grech, 42. A. Riddell, 14. L. Attard

 

In: H. Bullas, L. Attard, J. Graham, S. Chiocci, K. Smith

 

VU WESTERN SPURS v. GEELONG  Round 5 – 18/06/2017

VU Western Spurs

B: 5. R. Martinuzzo, 13. H. Cordner, 4. D. Teasdale

HB: 24. S. Lampard, 14. E. Gamble, 26. T. Morgan

C: 19. A.  Guest, 37. S.  Scott, 20. R.  Gastin

HF: 10. A. Newman, 12. J. Francke, 36. A. Kemp

F: 1. S. Jolly, 18. A. Mifsud, 11. A. Gunn

R: 31. C. Hardeman, 27. A. Gogos , 8. B. White

Int: 30. A. Tessari, 22. A. Quigley, 3. M. Lister, 21. N. Ferres

Emg: Unknown. J. Davies, 7. J. Hull, 34. A. Casley

 

In: S. Scott, J. Hull, A. Tessari

Out: L. Senserrick

 

Geelong

B: 35. K. Woodroffe, 44. R. Goring, 16. L. Williams

HB: 25. E. Coventry, 40. A. Teague, 31. J. Woollett

C: 1. E.  Strachan, 12. R.  Garing, 3. H.  Burchell

HF: 17. H. Mangan, 6. M. Boyd, 2. D. Higgins

F: 8. K. Darby, 32. A. Habib, 15. M. Janssen

R: 46. E. Hoare, 4. C. Blakeway, 14. L. Mithen

Int: 29. B. Surgeon, 19. E. Ramsay, 21. E. Crawford, 10. L. Taylor, 7. C. Hynes, 28. M. Fedele, 33. H. Trevean, 18. M. Maguire, 34. H. Florance

 

In: E. Hoare, L. Taylor, H. Trevean, H. Mangan, C. Hynes, K. Woodroffe,

  1. Goring

Out: R. Shapter, A. Bertram

 

 

EASTERN DEVILS v. BOX HILL   Round 5 – 18/06/2017

Eastern Devils

B: 29. C. Laan, 63. J. Sibley, 24. S. McGeoch

HB: 20. P. Randall, 48. S. Livingstone, 25. M. Hutchins

C: 54. M.  Johns, 39. S.  Carroll, 22. T.  Nestor

HF: Unknown. S. Beggs, 8. F. Steiert, 40. J. Foster

F: 36. V. Moreau, 30. E. King, 31. S. Casey

R: 91. L. Wotton, 32. H. Scott, 10. S. Alexander

Int: 15. A. Armstrong, 45. A. Meldrum, 53. S. McNamara, 23. S. D’Arcy

Emg: 9. T. Muller, 26. A. Ryan, 77. K. McFadyen, 35. T. Bohanna, 41. E. Champion

 

In: A. Armstrong, A. Ryan, A. Meldrum, P. Randall

Out: K. Smith

 

Box Hill

B: 20. L. Costello, 15. S. Yule, 27. B. Bilston-Gourley

HB: 23. J. Metres, 5. C. Perera, 36. J. Van Dyk

C: 11. S.  Goode, 9. M.  Kuys, 16. C.  Papadopoulos

HF: 13. E. Nixon, 35. C. O’Donnell, 3. E. Mcilvena

F: 29. A. Tanner, 33. E. Gilder, 22. T. Luke

R: 30. B. Watts , 25. R. Dillon, 1. E. Mackie

Int: 26. M. Salafia, 47. P. Peschke, 8. C. Mahoney, 45. O. Flanagan

Emg: 31. O. Goder, 19. J. Harrison, 38. B. Slaney, 10. G. Mahoney, 17. M. Trusler

 

In: B. Bilston-Gourley, M. Trusler, J. Harrison

Out: G. Dillon

 

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier