Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s Teams: Round 3

BOX HILL  v. ST KILDA  Round 3 – 27/05/2017

Box Hill

B: 30. B. Watts , 22. T. Luke, 15. S. Yule

HB: 23. J. Metres, 36. J. Van Dyk, 16. C. Papadopoulos

C: 11. S.  Goode, 26. M.  Salafia, 47. P.  Peschke

HF: 24. G. Dillon, 35. C. O’Donnell, 45. O. Flanagan

F: 33. E. Gilder, 8. C. Mahoney, 25. R. Dillon

R: 29. A. Tanner, 1. E. Mackie, 9. M. Kuys

Int: 20. L. Costello, 7. S. Taylor, 13. E. Nixon, 3. E. Mcilvena

Emg: 19. J. Harrison, 32. C. Dyer, Unknown. M. Trusler

 

In: L. Costello, M. Trusler, P. Peschke, B. Watts

Out: C. Perera

 

St Kilda

B: 21. S. Webb, 79. L. Bieniara, 3. P. Cula-Reid

HB: 11. G. Fisher, 4. M. Clifford, 25. R. Neaves

C: 41. M.  Gay, 29. A.  Whitehead, 18. T.  Lucas-Rodd

HF: 33. J. Gardner, 43. J. Garner, 15. A. Walsh

F: 12. G. Harris, 10. D. Pedersen, 24. A. Catterall

R: 14. J. Colwell, 36. J. Bruton, 8. B. Bonnici

Int: 72. A. Brown, 19. C. Haughey, 46. N. Clarke, 5. E. Paterno

Emg: 40. T. Watson, 17. S. Chapman, 45. N. Clarke

 

In: R. Neaves, C. Haughey, G. Fisher, A. Whitehead, N. Clarke, D. Pedersen

Out: L. Bailey, N. Liston, K. Hore, R. Schleicher, B. Davey

 

DIAMOND CREEK v. DAREBIN  Round 3 – 27/05/2017

Diamond Creek

B: 44. L. Brazzale, 23. L. Morecroft, 11. K. Smith

HB: 3. S. Abbatangelo, 4. T. Hetherington, 22. J. Kennedy

C: 1. L.  Duryea, 17. S.  Chiocci, 52. C.  Molloy

HF: 64. C. Bernardi, 9. L. Williams, 7. K. Hicks

F: 10. R. Hicks, 2. B. Grech, 13. E. Grant

R: 80. A. Downie, 15. K. Loynes, 42. A. Riddell

Int: 25. J. Graham, 49. N. Paul, 53. H. Bullas, 18. S. Audley

Emg: 43. J. Barr, 19. T. Ernst, 65. I. Ayre, 27. N. Hales, 24. A. Saxton

 

In: K. Loynes, E. Grant, I. Ayre, N. Paul, A. Riddell, R. Hicks,

  1. Barr, T. Ernst, N. Hales

Out: G. Harvey,  K. Lamb,  C. Fitzpatrick,  A. Barden

 

Darebin

B: 8. E. Birch, 27. S. Hogan, 23. A. Reynolds

HB: 24. B. Patterson, 18. M. Hickey, 21. K. Roe

C: 36. C.  Byrne, 12. J.  Dal pos, 2. N.  Callinan

HF: 3. D. Vescio, 16. K. Brennan, 30. E. O’Dea

F: 31. I. Porter, 14. M. McDonald, 1. E. Oliver

R: 40. L. Pearce, 4. K. Paxman, 11. K. Tyndall

Int: 33. S. Smith, 32. G. Colvin, 7. G. Holden, 10. G. Lawson-Tavan

Emg: 43. A. Lister, 35. M. Eastman, 37. J. Bertoni, 29. L. Castleden, 26. T. Olcorn

 

In: M. Eastman, T. Olcorn, S. Smith, A. Lister, B. Patterson, J. Bertoni

Out: G. Hammond

 

VU WESTERN SPURS v. MELBOURNE UNI  Round 3 – 27/05/2017

VU Western Spurs

B: 26. T. Morgan, 43. H. Cordner, 6. L. Senserrick

HB: 37. S. Scott, 12. J. Francke, 24. S. Lampard

C: 40. A.  Newman, 8. B.  White, 19. A.  Guest

HF: 22. A. Quigley, 36. A. Kemp, 11. A. Gunn

F: 1. S. Jolly, 18. A. Mifsud, 3. M. Lister

R: 31. C. Hardeman, 27. A. Gogos , 20. R. Gastin

Int: 14. E. Gamble, 34. A. Casley, 4. D. Teasdale, 21. N. Ferres

Emg: 30. A. Tessari, 23. H. Roden, 17. K. Nicolaci

 

In: K. Nicolaci, S. Scott, L. Senserrick, A. Casley

Out: R. Martinuzzo

 

Melbourne Uni

B: 3. B. Hunt, 13. A. Saundry, 17. E. Hay

HB: 16. G. Pound, 27. J. Anderson, 21. N. Stevens

C: 35. C.  Phillips, 9. E.  Blackburn, 10. K.  Ashmore

HF: 36. L. Spark, 14. A. Eva, 12. L. Stephenson

F: 38. E. Gunn, 32. K. Shierlaw, 7. D. Berry

R: 5. C. O’Bryan, 15. E. Kearney, 8. B. Lochland

Int: 33. C. Adams, 11. K. Tapner, 19. K. Hay, 24. S. Wilson

Emg: 40. E. Keaney, 28. K. Price, 29. K. Klatt, 37. L. Walsh, 26. A. Gittings

 

In: C. Adams, K. Shierlaw, E. Gunn, N. Stevens

Out: M. Keryk

 

CRANBOURNE v. GEELONG  Round 3 – 28/05/2017

Cranbourne

B: 11. R. Pearce, 45. S. Binder, 18. S. Cutting

HB: 30. B. Kennedy, 6. J. Grierson, 14. L. Olsen

C: 25. N.  Garner, 41. M.  Tatham, 7. A.  Johnson

HF: 35. B. Jakobsson, 16. B. Moody, 4. K. McLeod

F: 28. H. Whitford, 12. S. Brown, 20. R. Timmins

R: 19. C. Moody, 34. D. Guttridge, 17. H. Wildes

Int: 21. A. Drennan, 37. K. Cunico, 5. T. Thomas, 9. E. Wallace

Emg: 26. E. Timmermans, Unknown. N. Fullwood, 15. A. Heins

 

In: D. Guttridge, H. Whitford, B. Kennedy, S. Brown, R. Timmins

Out: P. Stahl,  S. Marsh,  S. Dixon

 

Geelong

B: 10. L. Taylor, 29. B. Surgeon, 16. L. Williams

HB: 25. E. Coventry, 40. A. Teague, 35. K. Woodroffe

C: 1. E.  Strachan, 12. R.  Garing, 3. H.  Burchell

HF: 2. D. Higgins, 6. M. Boyd, 15. M. Janssen

F: 17. H. Mangan, 32. A. Habib, 28. M. Fedele

R: 8. K. Darby, 4. C. Blakeway, 14. L. Mithen

Int: 7. C. Hynes, 33. H. Trevean, 18. M. Maguire, 31. J. Woollett

Emg: 46. E. Hoare, 19. E. Ramsay, 21. E. Crawford, 27. R. Shapter

 

In: E. Hoare, E. Ramsay, M. Maguire, E. Coventry, R. Shapter, M. Fedele

Out: J. Ivey, E. Allen, R. Goring

 

EASTERN DEVILS v. SEAFORD  Round 3 – 28/05/2017

Eastern Devils

B: 29. C. Laan, 63. J. Sibley, 25. M. Hutchins

HB: 31. S. Casey, 24. S. McGeoch, 48. S. Livingstone

C: 54. M.  Johns, 13. K.  Smith, 53. S.  McNamara

HF: 10. S. Alexander, 23. S. D’Arcy, 8. F. Steiert

F: 36. V. Moreau, , 40. J. Foster

R: 30. E. King, 32. H. Scott, 39. S. Carroll

Int: 15. A. Armstrong, 22. T. Nestor, 91 . L. Wotton, Unknown. S. Beggs, 41. E. Champion

Emg: 9. T. Muller, 26. A. Ryan, 86. J. Halliday, 77. K. McFadyen, Unknown. A. Meldrum

 

In: T. Muller, A. Armstrong, A. Meldrum, E. Champion, S. Beggs

Out: R. Privitelli,  P. Randall

 

Seaford

B: 15. J. Barker, 31. M. Goodwin , 29. T. Annear

HB: 44. J. Eberle, 22. C. Mackey, 9. B. Rogan

C: 50. T.  Daly, 49. K.  Cox, 58. C.  Bury

HF: 18. M. Arthur, 20. S. Karlson, 54. M. Welsh

F: 23. J. Rolland, 25. C. Munn, 30. N. Brisbane

R: 53. M. Tilley, 7. G. Walker, 10. S. Hosking

Int: 4. M. Macdonald, 43. A. Dowler, 5. K. Gillespie-Jones, 40. J. Mandile

Emg: 12. J. Baguley, 57. B. Jones, 35. C. Weiss

 

In: B. Jones, A. Dowler, M. Welsh, J. Barker, C. Weiss

Out: J. Adams, L. Rutter

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier