Published on June 22, 2017 6:50 pm

See the teams for Round 6 in Swisse VFL Women's.

Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s teams: Rd 6

See the teams for Round 6 in Swisse VFL Women’s.

GEELONG v. MELBOURNE UNI 

Round 6 – 25/06/2017

 

Geelong

B: 16. L. Williams, 44. R. Goring, 7. C. Hynes

HB: 25. E. Coventry, 40. A. Teague, 35. K. Woodroffe

C: 31. J.  Woollett, 1. E.  Strachan, 3. H.  Burchell

HF: 17. H. Mangan, 6. M. Boyd, 2. D. Higgins

F: 8. K. Darby, 32. A. Habib, 15. M. Janssen

R: 46. E. Hoare, 4. C. Blakeway, 14. L. Mithen

Int: 19. E. Ramsay, 12. R. Garing, 10. L. Taylor, 33. H. Trevean

Emg: 13. E. Allen, 26. C. DeGroot, 34. H. Florance

 

 

In: H. Trevean, H. Florance, E. Allen, C. Hynes, C. DeGroot

Out: M. Maguire,  E. Crawford

 

 

Melbourne Uni

B: 19. K. Hay, 13. A. Saundry, 20. C. McIntosh

HB: 16. G. Pound, 12. L. Stephenson, 21. N. Stevens

C: 10. K.  Ashmore, 1. M.  Keryk, 14. A.  Eva

HF: 3. B. Hunt, 2. H. Ibrahim, 36. L. Spark

F: 11. K. Tapner, 32. K. Shierlaw, 7. D. Berry

R: 5. C. O’Bryan, 15. E. Kearney, 8. B. Lochland

Int: 40. E. Keaney, 33. C. Adams, 37. L. Walsh, 9. E. Blackburn

Emg: 29. K. Klatt, 34. R. Bennett, 26. A. Gittings , 24. S. Wilson, 43. M. Cantwell

 

 

In: C. Adams, K. Klatt, H. Ibrahim, A. Gittings , E. Keaney

Out: E. Gunn, D. Edward

 

 

DAREBIN v. BOX HILL  

Round 6 – 25/06/2017

 

Darebin

B: 41. A. O’Connor, 47. E. Gardner, 8. E. Birch

HB: 24. B. Patterson, 18. M. Hickey, 21. K. Roe

C: 35. M.  Eastman, 4. K.  Paxman, 2. N.  Callinan

HF: 1. E. Oliver, 30. E. O’Dea, 17. S. Simpson

F: 19. E. Marinoff, 14. M. McDonald, 33. S. Smith

R: 40. L. Pearce, 3. D. Vescio, 12. J. Dal pos

Int: 43. A. Lister, 32. G. Colvin, 36. C. Byrne, 11. K. Tyndall

Emg: 7. G. Holden, 23. A. Reynolds, 10. G. Lawson-Tavan, 31. I. Porter, 29. L. Castleden

 

 

In: M. Eastman, A. Reynolds, L. Castleden, K. Tyndall, G. Holden, G. Colvin

Out: G. Hammond

 

 

Box Hill

B: 27. B. Bilston-Gourley, 15. S. Yule, 36. J. Van Dyk

HB: 47. P. Peschke, 5. C. Perera, 16. C. Papadopoulos

C: 23. J.  Metres, 9. M.  Kuys, 13. E.  Nixon

HF: 3. E. Mcilvena , 10. G. Mahoney,

F: 26. M. Salafia, 22. T. Luke, 33. E. Gilder

R: 29. A. Tanner, 25. R. Dillon, 1. E. Mackie

Int: 11. S. Goode, 35. C. O’Donnell, 20. L. Costello, 8. C. Mahoney

Emg: Unknown. O. Goder, 17. M. Trusler

 

 

In: M. Trusler

Out: B. Watts

 

 

CRANBOURNE v. EASTERN DEVILS 

Round 6 – 25/06/2017

 

Cranbourne

B: 40. N. Fullwood, 34. D. Guttridge, 11. R. Pearce

HB: 30. B. Kennedy, 18. S. Cutting, 8. A. McDonough

C: 25. N.  Garner, 41. M.  Tatham, 7. A.  Johnson

HF: 4. K. McLeod, 16. B. Moody, 28. H. Whitford

F: 33. S. Dixon, 12. S. Brown, 36. S. Phillips

R: 19. C. Moody, 37. K. Cunico, 17. H. Wildes

Int: 5. T. Thomas, 29. S. Marsh, 24. C. Clarkson, 20. R. Timmins

Emg: 3. L. Robinson, 2. K. Hillis

 

 

In: L. Robinson, K. Hillis, D. Guttridge, H. Whitford, B. Kennedy

Out: L. Olsen,  S. Binder,  B. Jakobsson

 

 

Eastern Devils

B: 29. C. Laan, 24. S. McGeoch, 63. J. Sibley

HB: 25. M. Hutchins, 20. P. Randall, 41. E. Champion

C: 22. T.  Nestor, 39. S.  Carroll, 53. S.  McNamara

HF: 36. V. Moreau, 48. S. Livingstone, 40. J. Foster

F: 16. S. Beggs, 30. E. King, 7. L. Tesoriero

R: 91. L. Wotton, 13. K. Smith, 32. H. Scott

Int: 54. M. Johns, 15. A. Armstrong, 10. S. Alexander, 4. J. Lambert

Emg: 87. L. Vansevenant, Unknown. M. Ginocchio, 31. S. Casey, 45. A. Meldrum, 35. T. Bohanna

 

 

In: K. Smith, J. Lambert, E. Champion, L. Tesoriero

Out: A. Ryan, F. Steiert, S. D’Arcy

 

 

ST KILDA v. SEAFORD 

Round 6 – 25/06/2017

 

St Kilda

B: 10. D. Pedersen, 20. L. Bieniara, 11. G. Fisher

HB: 4. M. Clifford, 37. P. McWilliams, 22. L. Bailey

C: 41. M.  Gay, 17. S.  Chapman, 25. R.  Neaves

HF: 72. A. Brown, 43. J. Garner, 15. A. Walsh

F: 33. J. Gardner, 24. A. Catterall, 12. G. Harris

R: 14. J. Colwell, 36. J. Bruton, 3. P. Cula-Reid

Int: 40. T. Watson, 38. T. Mesiti, 9. R. Schleicher, 1. B. Davey

Emg: 19. C. Haughey, 45. N. Clarke, 46. N. Clarke, 5. E. Paterno, 28. S. Raeside

 

 

In: C. Haughey, E. Paterno, P. Cula-Reid, N. Clarke, T. Mesiti, S. Raeside

Out: B. Bonnici,  T. Lucas-Rodd

 

 

Seaford

B: 4. M. Macdonald, 31. M. Goodwin , 15. J. Barker

HB: 46. T. Sheldon, 5. K. Gillespie-Jones, 29. T. Annear

C: 50. T.  Daly, 7. G.  Walker, 1. B.  Jones

HF: 16. C. Munn, 20. S. Karlson, 44. J. Eberle

F: 18. D. Lawrence, 23. J. Rolland, 49. K. Cox

R: 53. M. Tilley, 9. B. Rogan, 10. S. Hosking

Int: 45. J. Adams, 48. L. Bonnet, 40. J. Mandile, 47. S. Conway

Emg: 57. I. Walsh, 35. C. Weiss, 22. C. Mackey

 

 

In: C. Mackey, C. Munn, C. Weiss, S. Conway, L. Bonnet

Out: C. Bury, M. Arthur, N. Brisbane

 

 

DIAMOND CREEK v. VU WESTERN SPURS 

Round 6 – 25/06/2017

 

Diamond Creek

B: 10. R. Hicks, 23. L. Morecroft, 24. A. Saxton

HB: 49. N. Paul, 7. K. Hicks, 1. L. Duryea

C: 44. L.  Brazzale, 5. K.  Lamb, 9. L.  Williams

HF: 22. J. Kennedy, 4. T. Hetherington, 13. E. Grant

F: 64. C. Bernardi, 2. B. Grech, 52. C. Molloy

R: 80. A. Downie, 17. S. Chiocci, 18. S. Audley

Int: 3. S. Abbatangelo, 11. K. Smith, 53. H. Bullas, 42. A. Riddell

Emg: 8. C. Fitzpatrick, 25. J. Graham, 66. G. Harvey, 48. K. Cobern, 27. N. Hales

 

 

In: G. Harvey, J. Graham, C. Fitzpatrick, N. Paul, S. Audley, K. Cobern,

  1. Smith, N. Hales

Out: L. Attard,  K. Loynes,  T. Ernst

 

 

VU Western Spurs

B: 6. L. Senserrick, 13. H. Cordner, 4. D. Teasdale

HB: 24. S. Lampard, 14. E. Gamble, 26. T. Morgan

C: 19. A.  Guest, 37. S.  Scott, 20. R.  Gastin

HF: 10. A. Newman, 12. J. Francke, 36. A. Kemp

F: 1. S. Jolly, 18. A. Mifsud, 11. A. Gunn

R: 31. C. Hardeman, 27. A. Gogos , 8. B. White

Int: 30. A. Tessari, 53. J. Davies, 3. M. Lister, 21. N. Ferres

Emg: 7. J. Hull, 22. A. Quigley, 34. A. Casley

 

 

In: L. Senserrick, J. Hull, A. Quigley, A. Casley

Out: R. Martinuzzo

 

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier