Published on April 30, 2017 1:37 pm

Peter Jackson VFL Teams: Round 3

SELECTED SIDES FOR PETER JACKSON VFL 2017

 

FOOTSCRAY v. NORTH BALLARAT
Round 3 – 28/04/2017
07:00
Victoria University Whitten Oval

Footscray

B: 65. J. Russell, 32. K. Collins, 68. A. Barry

HB: 36. B. Lynch, 33. L. Young, 24. S. Biggs

C: 51. L.  Dalgleish, 3. M.  Wallis, 26. D.  Hamilton

HF: 56. W. Hayes, 40. N. Mullenger-Mchugh, 29. T. Dickson

F: 31. B. Dale, 64. J. Foster, 30. F. Greene

R: 44. T. English, 19. L. Webb, 28. J. Prudden

Int: 54. N. Jamieson, 66. A. Bruhn, 71. E. Wales, 57. J. Staley, 58. M. Goodyear, 53. B. Gowers, 72. G. Hamilton, 63. N. Ryan

23P: 73. B. Dance

 

In: J. Staley, N. Ryan, S. Biggs, G. Hamilton, A. Bruhn, E. Wales, M. Wallis, T. Dickson

Out: P. Lipinski,  M. Honeychurch,  B. Williams,  C. Daniel

North Ballarat

B: 41. N. Weightman, 24. B. Simpson , 23. S. Lyle

HB: 6. L. Herbert, 2. T. Lockyer, 25. M. Rodd

C: 48. B.  Jones, 9. L.  George, 11. M.  Austin

HF: 30. B. Edwards, 21. J. Cooke-Harrison, 26. J. McQueen

F: 12. A. Hooper, 10. B. Payne, 14. B. Cox

R: 44. N. Nott, 3. N. Rippon, 8. L. Cassidy

Int: 33. M. Johnston, 36. C. Perry, 34. T. Speirs, 1. T. Thoolen

23P: 28. K. Waterbury

 

In: S. Lyle, T. Speirs, B. Edwards, C. Perry

Out: L. Kiel, J. Keeble, H. Walters, L. Buckwell

 

GEELONG v. CASEY DEMONS
Round 3 – 29/04/2017
01:00
Simonds Stadium
Geelong

B: 8. J. Kolodjashnij, 20. R. Gardner, 66. J. Edwards

HB: 40. J. Thurlow, 39. Z. Guthrie, 36. T. Ruggles

C: 42. M.  O’Connor, 16. S.  Selwood, 27. S.  Menegola

HF: 41. J. Jones, 30. T. House, 64. T. Atkins

F: 24. J. Bews, 12. W. Buzza, 23. A. Black

R: 1. R. Stanley, 51. J. Tsitas, 33. G. Horlin-Smith

Int: 54. R. Condy, 45. R. Abbott, 38. J. Henry, 61. M. Thompson, 52. A. Hickey, 50. D. Capiron, 31. J. Cunico, 63. S. Dobson, 58. B. Moloney, 56. B. Reid, 15. M. Hayball, 65. S. McLachlan

23P: 74. J. Gow
In: T. House, R. Abbott, A. Black, B. Moloney, G. Horlin-Smith, J. Thurlow, J. Gow, M. Thompson, S. Menegola, R. Condy, T. Ruggles
Out: C. Floyd,  E. Ratugolea,  S. Simpson
Casey Demons

B: 41. M. White, 1. J. Hutchins, 42. J. Wagner

HB: 19. M. Hannan, 48. C. Maynard, 85. C. Salem

C: 83. T.  Bugg, 76. D.  Kent, 15. B.  Stretch

HF: 45. D. Keilty, 28. O. McDonald, 71. D. Tyson

F: 43. J. Harmes, 26. S. Weideman, 27. A. Scott

R: 34. M. King, 54. J. Trengove, 69. B. Kennedy

Int: 75. S. Dwyer, 9. M. Gent, 55. L. Hulett, 24. J. Moncrieff, 5. D. Collis, 35. A. Ferreira, 37. D. Johnstone, 17. E. Morris, 18. B. Hillard, 49. N. Foote, 2. B. Fritsch, 20. N. Gardiner

23P: 22. G. Lok

In: J. Harmes, D. Tyson, N. Gardiner, D. Collis, M. Hannan, B. Stretch, J. Wagner, C. Salem, S. Weideman, S. Dwyer, N. Foote
Out: J. Briggs, A. Brayshaw, C. Pedersen

SANDRINGHAM v. COLLINGWOOD
Round 3 – 29/04/2017
02:00
Trevor Barker Beach Oval

Sandringham

B: 65. B. White, 61. D. Joyce, 1. D. Weickhardt

HB: 62. R. Connellan, 20. E. Le Grice, 75. B. Rice

C: 39. E.  Phillips, 84. L.  Dunstan, 80. S.  Savage

HF: 34. B. Long, 67. P. McCartin, 76. N. Wright

F: 2. K. Answerth, 77. R. Marshall, 33. N. Freeman

R: 88. T. Hickey, 63. N. O’Kearney, 66. J. Sinclair

Int: 32. J. Lonie, 71. L. Pierce, 3. L. Verma, 16. M. Hayes, 8. T. Thompson, 70. D. McKenzie, 95. K. Stevens, 9. M. Cook

23P: 49. J. Sziller
In: J. Lonie, T. Hickey, L. Dunstan, B. Long, L. Verma, M. Hayes, T. Thompson
Out: J. Battle,  J. Holmes,  J. Fisscher
Collingwood

B: 44. L. Mackie, 23. L. Keeffe, 12. M. Scharenberg

HB: 21. T. Phillips, 35. S. McLarty, 31. J. Ramsay

C: 14. J.  Aish, 33. R.  Wills, 2. J.  De Goey

HF: 29. T. Broomhead, 9. J. White, 16. C. Mayne

F: 19. L. Greenwood, 39. B. Crocker, 11. J. Blair

R: 45. M. Lynch, 25. J. Crisp, 24. J. Thomas

Int: 27. K. Kirby, 57. A. Close, 60. J. Kelly, 61. N. Gray, 63. M. Hore, 48. L. Tardrew, 65. L. Howe, 50. A. Woodward, 56. S. Tahana, 49. M. Chippendale, 47. G. Borthwick, 17. C. Brown

23P: 58. K. Beveridge

In: T. Broomhead, J. Ramsay, K. Kirby, M. Hore, T. Phillips, J. Crisp, K. Beveridge, L. Greenwood, G. Borthwick, L. Howe, A. Close
Out: J. Daicos, A. Oxley, L. Dunn

WERRIBEE v. ESSENDON
Round 3 – 29/04/2017
02:00
North Melbourne Recreation Reserve – Arden St

Werribee

B: 46. M. Taylor, 44. C. Zurhaar, 3. M. Sodomaco

HB: 35. D. Watson, 22. S. Durdin, 12. R. Barrack

C: 37. W.  Fordham, 11. M.  Hanson, 39. M.  Hibberd

HF: 9. A. Swallow, 26. D. Nielson, 42. D. Mountford

F: 2. M. Munro, 40. N. Larkey, 78. L. Thomas

R: 31. B. Preuss, 41. C. Wagner, 13. R. Clarke

Int: 36. J. Williams, 7. D. McFarlane, 4. T. Gribble, 48. N. Meredith, 20. J. Robinson, 5. J. Jones, 18. J. Cleeland, 30. K. Galloway

23P: 56. M. Augerinos
In: C. Wagner, A. Swallow, J. Robinson, J. Cleeland, B. Preuss, L. Thomas, M. Hibberd
Out: J. Maishman,  J. Anderson,  M. Daw
Essendon

B: 49. M. Dea, 36. M. Hartley, 19. K. Mutch

HB: 23. D. Myers, 50. J. Ferry, 8. M. Gleeson

C: 45. C.  McKenna, 39. H.  Hocking, 54. N.  O’Brien

HF: 20. J. Merrett, 17. J. Stewart, 24. C. Bird

F: 38. S. Draper, 2. T. Bellchambers, 34. J. Long

R: 44. S. McKERNAN, 40. B. Howlett, 30. K. Langford

Int: 62. M. Luxford, 27. M. Redman, 77. N. Holmes, 57. N. Hind, 16. J. Begley, 37. D. Clarke, 25. A. Morgan, 58. B. Dobson, 55. D. Younan, 65. O. Uysal, 51. A. Boyse, 74. J. Madden

23P: 56. J. Peters
In: D. Younan, O. Uysal, B. Dobson, C. McKenna, J. Long, J. Madden, C. Bird, A. Morgan
PORT MELBOURNE v. RICHMOND
Round 3 – 29/04/2017
02:40
North Port Oval

Port Melbourne

B: 3. L. Tynan, 31. B. Mihocek, 16. D. Viojo-Rainbow

HB: 18. M. Wooffindin, 21. L. Cook, 29. C. Cain

C: 30. B.  Murdoch, 10. T.  Pinwill, 22. M.  Arnot

HF: 32. B. Pearson, 23. H. Sandilands, 28. R. Nahas

F: 7. D. Conway, 6. J. Lisle, 2. K. Haretuku

R: 36. L. Waddell, 4. T. O’Sullivan, 35. E. Templeton

Int: 12. J. Tynan, 13. T. Gordon, 1. M. Rivett, 11. M. Golby, 33. C. Kelso, 9. B. Hogan, 27. D. Mascitti, 20. S. Dwyer

23P: 45. J. O’Brien
In: M. Golby, J. Tynan, M. Arnot, K. Haretuku
Richmond

B: 42. R. Garthwaite, 53. H. Beasley, 78. D. Coffield

HB: 11. J. Batchelor, 28. T. Hunt, 51. S. Darley

C: 64. T.  Silvestro, 26. A.  Miles, 32. C.  Ellis

HF: 27. S. Lloyd, 36. C. Moore, 29. S. Bolton

F: 44. T. Stengle, 41. M. Chol, 7. B. Lennon

R: 20. I. Maric, 57. B. Wood, 54. J. Ballard

Int: 47. I. Soldo, 56. B. Credlin, 21. J. Townsend, 58. J. Aarts, 61. J. Fletcher, 72. Z. McCubbin, 31. O. Markov, 15. J. Short, 1. N. Vlastuin, 38. S. Morris, 23. K. Lambert, 37. C. Menadue

23P: 63. J. Holden
In: N. Vlastuin, A. Miles, S. Lloyd, B. Credlin, Z. McCubbin, K. Lambert, J. Short, J. Fletcher, C. Menadue, O. Markov
Out: B. Griffiths, N. Drummond

COBURG v. NORTHERN BLUES
Round 3 – 30/04/2017
02:00
Piranha Park

Coburg

B: 37. J. Corigliano, 10. S. Gregory, 5. R. Exon

HB: 38. D. Aujla, 6. M. Orr, 25. T. Cleary

C: 11. B.  Mullane, 28. C.  Byrne, 9. N.  Blair

HF: 3. H. Kerbatieh, 34. T. Curtis, 4. K. Posar

F: 1. B. Allan, 12. P. McEvoy, 2. P. Lawlor

R: 29. T. Goodwin, 8. N. Mellington, 7. C. Burgess

Int: 35. C. Holdsworth, 22. D. Wyatt, 41. M. Kovacevic, 26. L. Hunt, 21. N. Dodge, 32. R. Schraven, 24. Z. Wunhym, 15. J. Iacobaccio

23P: 42. H. Blythe
In: R. Schraven, H. Blythe, D. Wyatt, Z. Wunhym, M. Kovacevic, J. Iacobaccio
Out: J. McDonald,  J. Svarc
Northern Blues

B: 4. S. Russell, 13. C. O’Shea, 7. D. Buckley

HB: 16. M. Stavrou, 48. K. Jaksch, 62. B. Boekhorst

C: 72. S.  Kerridge, 60. D.  Cuningham, 8. L.  Russell

HF: 49. D. Armfield, 14. L. Jones, 42. J. Pickett

F: 24. R. Palmer, 19. H. McKay, 1. T. Wilson

R: 15. A. Phillips, 45. D. Thomas, 67. C. Polson

Int: 21. C. Barrett, 6. G. Strachan, 31. P. Kerr, 3. K. Declase, 56. A. Gallucci, 12. Z. Ballard, 30. S. Bolger, 20. D. Stevens

23P: 25. K. Keppel
In: K. Declase, A. Phillips, Z. Ballard, R. Palmer, J. Pickett, C. Polson, K. Keppel, D. Thomas
Out: B. Smedts, N. Graham, J. Glass-McCasker, A. Silvagni

WILLIAMSTOWN v. BOX HILL HAWKS
Round 3 – 30/04/2017
02:00
Burbank Oval

Williamstown

B: 7. N. Sing, 35. B. Myers, 8. P. Faulks

HB: 18. J. Greiser, 30. K. Gray, 31. D. Fahey

C: 27. J.  Chisari, 16. B.  Bewley, 14. A.  Siposs

HF: 3. S. Dunell, 13. A. Cordy, 6. M. Gibbons

F: 10. L. Masters, 9. A. Marcon, 2. B. Cavarra

R: 49. N. Meese, 4. B. Jolley, 24. W. Wheeler

Int: 11. J. Dorgan, 26. J. Newman, 28. C. Buykx-Smith, 25. J. Pongracic, 5. L. Schultz, 1. E. Carr, 36. T. Davies, 44. J. Owen

23P: 42. B. Romensky
In: L. Schultz, T. Davies, B. Romensky, J. Chisari, C. Buykx-Smith, J. Owen, J. Pongracic, P. Faulks
Out: J. Charleston,  D. Kempster,  N. Ebinger,  T. Currie
Box Hill Hawks

B: 64. C. Glass, 34. K. Heatherley, 35. H. Morrison

HB: 42. T. Miles, 1. D. Mirra, 68. T. Duryea

C: 31. R.  Henderson, 40. K.  Stewart, 70. D.  Willsmore

HF: 2. A. Moore, 75. R. Schoenmakers, 61. B. Whitecross

F: 5. M. Warren, 32. J. Fitzpatrick, 77. T. Vickery

R: 72. M. Pittonet, 63. J. O’Rourke, 66. J. Cousins

Int: 10. W. Hams, 12. C. Jones, 13. N. Evans, 7. A. Brolic, 38. L. Surman, 39. M. Lewis, 24. S. Switkowski, 3. W. Murphy

23P: 45. N. Lane
In: R. Henderson, A. Moore, K. Heatherley, N. Lane, S. Switkowski, W. Murphy
Out: C. Nash, V. Adduci

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier