VFL Women’s draftees

DRAFT NAME VFLW CLUB AFL CLUB
2018 National Nina Morrison Geelong Cats Geelong
National Sophie Van De Heuvel Williamstown Geelong
National Madison Prespakis Melbourne Uni Carlton
National Jordyn Allen Casey Demons Collingwood
National Tyla Hanks Carlton Melbourne
National Rebecca Webster Melbourne Uni Geelong
National Nikki Gore NT Thunder Adelaide
National Eleanor Brown Southern Saints Western Bulldogs
National Katie Lynch Collingwood Collingwood
National Mikala Cann Hawthorn Collingwood
National Olivia Purcell Geelong Cats Geelong
National Madeline Brancatisano Carlton Melbourne
National Abbie McKay Carlton Carlton
National Lauren Butler Western Bulldogs Collingwood
National Madelaine Shevlin Casey Demons Collingwood
National Jayde Van Dyk Hawthorn Carlton
National Georgia Clarke Geelong Cats Geelong
National Daisy Bateman Collingwood North Melbourne
National Charlotte Wilson Southern Saints Carlton
National Sophie Alexander Collingwood Collingwood
National Jordann Hickey NT Thunder Melbourne
National Georgia Gourlay Casey Demons Collingwood
National Selena Karlson Southern Saints Western Bulldogs
National Rene Caris Carlton Geelong
National Courtney Munn Southern Saints North Melbourne
National Emerson Woods Hawthorn Carlton
National Rhiannon Watt Southern Saints Carlton
National Katelyn Rosenzweig NT Thunder Adelaide
National Jessica Edwards Collingwood Carlton
National Shelley Heath Southern Saints Melbourne
National Jessie Davies Western Bulldogs Western Bulldogs
National Maighan Fogas Geelong Cats Geelong
National Danielle Ponter Essendon Adelaide
National Chloe Haines Melbourne Uni North Melbourne
National Elise Coventry Geelong Cats Geelong
National Libby Haines Melbourne Uni North Melbourne
National Madeline Keryk Geelong Cats Geelong
National Nicole Bresnehan Melbourne Uni North Melbourne
National Erica Fowler Collingwood Collingwood
Pre-listed Cassandra Blakeway Geelong Cats Geelong
Pre-listed Hannah Burchell Geelong Cats Geelong
Pre-listed Mia-Rae Clifford Geelong Cats Geelong
Pre-listed Julia Crockett-Grills Hawthorn Geelong
Pre-listed Kate Darby Geelong Cats Geelong
Pre-listed Renee Garing Geelong Cats Geelong
Pre-listed Bec Goring Geelong Cats Geelong
Pre-listed Jordan Ivey Geelong Cats Geelong
Pre-listed Meghan McDonald Darebin Falcons Geelong
Pre-listed Maddy McMahon Geelong Cats Geelong
Pre-listed Danielle Orr Geelong Cats Geelong
Pre-listed Hayley Trevean Geelong Cats Geelong
Pre-listed Casey Sheriff Casey Demons Melbourne
Pre-listed Sophie Abbatangelo Melbourne Uni North Melbourne
Pre-listed Alison Drennan Southern Saints North Melbourne
Pre-listed Bethany Lynch Richmond North Melbourne
Pre-listed Taylor Mesiti Casey Demons North Melbourne
Pre-listed Ashleigh Riddell Melbourne Uni North Melbourne
Pre-listed Maddison Smith Melbourne Uni North Melbourne
Pre-listed Jessica Trend Essendon North Melbourne
2017 National Isabel Huntington Melbourne Uni Western Bulldogs
National Chloe Molloy Diamond Creek Collingwood
National Monique Conti Melbourne Uni Western Bulldogs
National Darcy Guttridge Cranbourne Collingwood
National Jenna Bruton St Kilda Sharks Western Bulldogs
National Tanya Hetherington Diamond Creek GWS
National Kristy Stratton Box Hill Hawks Collingwood
National Emma Mackie Box Hill Hawks Western Bulldogs
National Reni Hicks Diamond Creek Carlton
National Bridie Kennedy Cranbourne Carlton
Rookie Naomi Ferres VU Western Spurs Western Bulldogs
Rookie Holly Whitford Cranbourne Collingwood
Rookie Anna Teague Geelong Cats Melbourne
Rookie Kerryn Harrington Diamond Creek Carlton
Rookie Maddison Gay St Kilda Sharks Carlton
Rookie Kate Hore St Kilda Sharks Melbourne
Rookie Erin Hoare Geelong Cats Melbourne
2016 Marquee Brianna Davey St Kilda Sharks Carlton
Marquee Darcy Vescio Darebin Falcons Carlton
Marquee Moana Hope St Kilda Sharks Collingwood
Marquee Melissa Hickey Darebin Falcons Melbourne
Marquee Daisy Pearce Darebin Falcons Melbourne
Marquee Ellie Blackburn Melbourne Uni Western Bulldogs
Marquee Katie Brennan Darebin Falcons Western Bulldogs
Priority Kaitlyn Ashmore Melbourne Uni Brisbane
Priority Lauren Arnell Darebin Falcons Carlton
Priority Meg Hutchins Eastern Devils Collingwood
Priority Jessica Dal Pos Darebin Falcons GWS
Priority Phoebe McWilliams St Kilda Sharks GWS
Priority Louise Stephenson Melbourne Uni GWS
Priority Karen Paxman Darebin Falcons Melbourne
Priority Emma Kearney Melbourne Uni Western Bulldogs
National Bianca Jakobsson Cranbourne Carlton
National Jaimee Lambert Eastern Devils Western Bulldogs
National Nicola Stevens Melbourne Uni Collingwood
National Elise O’Dea Darebin Falcons Melbourne
National Deanna Berry Melbourne Uni Melbourne
National Stephanie Chiocci Diamond Creek Collingwood
National Aasta O’Connor Darebin Falcons Western Bulldogs
National Kate Gillespie-Jones Seaford Carlton
National Ashleigh Guest VU Western Spurs GWS
National Nicole Hildebrand Melbourne Uni Brisbane
National Sarah Hosking Seaford Carlton
National Hannah Scott Eastern Devils Western Bulldogs
National Sarah D’Arcy Eastern Devils Collingwood
National Richelle Cranston North Geelong Melbourne
National Lauren Pearce Darebin Falcons Melbourne
National Brittany Bonnici St Kilda Sharks Collingwood
National Kirsten McLeod Cranbourne Western Bulldogs
National Gabriella Pound Melbourne Uni Carlton
National Danielle Hardiman Cranbourne Carlton
National Kimberley Ebb Seaford Western Bulldogs
National Bree White VU Western Spurs Collingwood
National Alyssa Mifsud VU Western Spurs Melbourne
National Shelley Scott VU Western Spurs Melbourne
National Hayley Wildes Cranbourne Western Bulldogs
National Shae Audley Diamond Creek Carlton
National Brooke Lochland Melbourne Uni Western Bulldogs
National Alicia Eva Melbourne Uni Collingwood
National Katherine Smith Eastern Devils Melbourne
National Amelia Barden Diamond Creek Collingwood
National Bailey Hunt Melbourne Uni Western Bulldogs
National Lauren Brazzale Diamond Creek Carlton
National Breann Moody Cranbourne Carlton
National Stephanie De Bortoli Diamond Creek Melbourne
National Lily Mithen North Geelong Melbourne
National Jess Cameron Diamond Creek Collingwood
National Lauren Spark Melbourne Uni Western Bulldogs
National Jess Hosking Seaford Carlton
National Natalie Plane Seaford Carlton
National Nicole Callinan Darebin Falcons Western Bulldogs
National Jasmine Garner St Kilda Sharks Collingwood
National Ainslie Kemp VU Western Spurs Melbourne
National Mia-Rae Clifford St Kilda Sharks Melbourne
National Lisa Williams Diamond Creek Western Bulldogs
National Tilly Lucas-Rodd St Kilda Sharks Carlton
National Lauren Morecroft Diamond Creek Western Bulldogs
National Penny Cula-Reid St Kilda Sharks Collingwood
National Brooke Howells Darebin Falcons Melbourne
National Jessica Anderson Melbourne Uni Melbourne
National Lauren Tesoriero Eastern Devils Collingwood
National Tiarna Ernst Diamond Creek Western Bulldogs
National Katie Loynes Diamond Creek Carlton
National Madeline Keryk Melbourne Uni Carlton
National Kate Tyndall Darebin Falcons Western Bulldogs
National Melissa Kuys Knox Collingwood
National Maddie Boyd North Geelong Melbourne
National Pepa Randall Eastern Devils Melbourne
National Cecilia McIntosh Melbourne Uni Collingwood
National Courtney Clarkson Cranbourne Western Bulldogs
National Alison Downie Diamond Creek Carlton
National Jess Gardner St Kilda Sharks Western Bulldogs
National Christina Bernardi Diamond Creek Western Bulldogs
National Sarah Lampard VU Western Spurs Melbourne
National Jasmine Grierson Cranbourne Melbourne
National Kirsty Lamb Diamond Creek Western Bulldogs
National Laura Attard Diamond Creek Carlton
National Rebecca Privitelli Eastern Devils Carlton
National Laura Bailey St Kilda Sharks Western Bulldogs
Free agent Sarah Perkins Eastern Devils Adelaide
Free agent Jessica Kennedy Knox Carlton
Free agent Sophie Casey Eastern Devils Collingwood
Free agent Georgia Walker Seaford Collingwood
Free agent Alexandra Saundry Melbourne Uni GWS
Free agent Meg Downie St Kilda Sharks Melbourne
Free agent Laura Duryea Diamond Creek Melbourne
Free agent Rebecca Neaves St Kilda Sharks Western Bulldogs
Free agent Meghan McDonald Darebin Falcons Western Bulldogs
Rookie Natalie Exon Darebin Falcons Carlton
Rookie Helen Roden VU Western Spurs Collingwood
Rookie Catherine Phillips Melbourne Uni Melbourne
Rookie Libby Birch Darebin Falcons Western Bulldogs

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier