Published on August 9, 2019 1:02 pm

See the local releases for Round 19 of the Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL and Round 14 of the Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s competition.

LOCAL RELEASE: AUGUST 10 & 11

See the local releases for Round 19 of the Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL and Round 14 of the Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s competition.

Box Hill Hawks Boucher, Nathan
Box Hill Hawks Burt, Harrison
Box Hill Hawks Byrne, Connor
Box Hill Hawks Cotte, Aaron
Box Hill Hawks DeWit, Mason
Box Hill Hawks Evans, Billy
Box Hill Hawks Haynes, Jordan
Box Hill Hawks Kapahnke, Steven
Box Hill Hawks Lane, Nelson
Box Hill Hawks Locke, James
Box Hill Hawks Maloney, Thomas
Box Hill Hawks McGannon, Ryan
Box Hill Hawks Motton, Boadie
Box Hill Hawks Mullenger-Mchugh, Nathan
Box Hill Hawks Reinbold, Danyon
Box Hill Hawks Shannon, Matthew
Box Hill Hawks Stewart, Jack
Box Hill Hawks Tweedie, Tristan
Carlton Borg, Jorja
Carlton Chisholm, Phoebe
Carlton Craige, Simone
Carlton Dakis Rofe, Isobel
Carlton Germanier, Kayla
Carlton Neumann Stone, Katrina
Casey Demons Archer, Emily
Casey Demons Briggs, Heath
Casey Demons Briggs, Jaxon
Casey Demons Davies, Lisa
Casey Demons Di Pasquale, Jake
Casey Demons Francese, Alessia
Casey Demons Freeman, James
Casey Demons Fritsch, Darcy
Casey Demons Gent, Mitchell
Casey Demons Griffiths, Jack
Casey Demons Harris, Anna-Lisa
Casey Demons Howes, Georgia
Casey Demons Kerr, Lucy
Casey Demons Kirkwood, Alexandra
Casey Demons Lewis, Mitchell
Casey Demons Lual, Ariek
Casey Demons McCaffrey, Tom
Casey Demons Nash, Tennille
Casey Demons Oates, Kiana
Casey Demons Orgill, Taryn
Casey Demons Patterson, Julian
Casey Demons Quigley, Aidan
Casey Demons Smith, Austin
Casey Demons Smith, Jessica
Casey Demons Speedy, Georgia
Casey Demons Stainthorpe, Kyle
Casey Demons Stephenson, William
Casey Demons Stratton, Shaneece
Casey Demons Tatterson, Tayla
Casey Demons Thomas, Harmony
Coburg Baker, Jack
Coburg Baker, Mark
Coburg Cannolo, Billy
Coburg Carroll, Fletcher
Coburg Cavallaro, Lucas
Coburg Di Lizio, Luke
Coburg Donaghey, William
Coburg Federico, Alexander
Coburg Foster, Brodie
Coburg Fry, Xavier
Coburg Gillard, Braedyn
Coburg Harman, Matthew
Coburg Meagher, Thomas
Coburg Murphy, Jack
Coburg Neaves, Jonty
Coburg Old, Tyson
Coburg Reddick, Benjamin
Coburg Saad, Muhammad
Coburg Simington, Harry
Coburg Simpson, Tom
Coburg Smith, Hedley
Collingwood Bild , Ally
Collingwood Blecher, Jess
Collingwood Bliss, Emily
Collingwood Browning, Emily
Collingwood Calautti, Danielle
Collingwood Cameron, Tom
Collingwood Chippendale, Michael
Collingwood Davey, Paris
Collingwood Doherty, Morgan
Collingwood Dudley, Kate
Collingwood Harley, Emily
Collingwood Hastie, Emily
Collingwood Hellier, Jack
Collingwood Howe, Lachlan
Collingwood Karatzas, Adrian
Collingwood Kempe, Nicholas
Collingwood King, Sarah
Collingwood Knight, Baxter
Collingwood Lawry, Stacey
Collingwood Le Grice, Elliot
Collingwood Levin, Alice
Collingwood Lynch, Sally
Collingwood Marks, Patrick
Collingwood Marotta, Michael
Collingwood Mastras, Stacey
Collingwood Newton, Katherine
Collingwood Pal, Riet
Collingwood Peck, Amelia
Collingwood Proy, Gemma
Collingwood Ralph, Sam
Collingwood Spencer, Alexander
Collingwood Williams, Jackson
Collingwood Xenos, Nicola
Collingwood Zimmerman, Anthony
Darebin Buckley, Ellen
Darebin Coombs, Rose
Darebin Delbridge, Chelsea
Darebin Hubbard, Matilda
Darebin Kearney, Paije
Darebin Ladson, Ashlee
Darebin Morrow, Anna
Darebin Munro, Hayley
Darebin Normington – Dickens, Stephanie
Darebin Pronesti, Alexandra
Darebin Suzuki, Mika
Essendon Bombers Anthony, Marianna
Essendon Bombers Atley, Jacob
Essendon Bombers Aylett, Kurt
Essendon Bombers Broughton, Jonty
Essendon Bombers Caruso, Lauren
Essendon Bombers Connellan, Ray
Essendon Bombers Day, Matthew
Essendon Bombers Fennell, Benjamin
Essendon Bombers Fry, Terira
Essendon Bombers Goetz, Luke
Essendon Bombers Guccione, Daniel
Essendon Bombers Hanna, Daniel
Essendon Bombers Holloway, Faith
Essendon Bombers Kearney, Beth
Essendon Bombers Lewis, April
Essendon Bombers MacDonald, Natalie
Essendon Bombers Madden, Alexa
Essendon Bombers Malliaras, Irena
Essendon Bombers Marshall, Dale
Essendon Bombers Mckenna, Liam
Essendon Bombers McQueen, Jake
Essendon Bombers Moss, Taylor
Essendon Bombers Muller, Elise
Essendon Bombers Puruntatameri, Fredda
Essendon Bombers Read, Liam
Essendon Bombers Sibbald, Edyn
Essendon Bombers Theodore, Felicity
Essendon Bombers Zagontinos, Tessa
Footscray Bulldogs Barnett, Sam
Footscray Bulldogs Boyd, Jordan
Footscray Bulldogs Farrugia, Lachlan
Footscray Bulldogs Hamad, Nayef
Footscray Bulldogs Hayes, James
Footscray Bulldogs Henness, Cody
Footscray Bulldogs Kanakis, Billy
Footscray Bulldogs Nash, Liam
Footscray Bulldogs Olsson, Bradley
Footscray Bulldogs Short, Tate
Footscray Bulldogs Siversen, Jonah
Footscray Bulldogs Viojo-Rainbow, Dillon
Frankston Bailey, Beau
Frankston D’Arcy, Riley
Frankston Drew, Kim
Frankston Fisher, Sean
Frankston Harnett, Alex
Frankston Hillard, Brenton
Frankston Kingsbury, Jason
Frankston Masterson, Sean
Frankston McDonnell, Lachlan
Frankston McHale, Jack
Frankston Muller, Isaac
Frankston Rendell, James
Frankston Richards, Jarrod
Frankston Turnbull, Robert
Frankston Williams, Lachlan
Frankston Zijai, Ali
Geelong Cats Beckley, Breanna
Geelong Cats Blood, Jack
Geelong Cats Byrne, Angus
Geelong Cats Capiron, Daniel
Geelong Cats Cincotta, Alexander
Geelong Cats Deller, Gabrielle
Geelong Cats Floyd, Campbell
Geelong Cats Floyd, Ethan
Geelong Cats Frampton, Daniel
Geelong Cats Garner, Adam
Geelong Cats Gow, James
Geelong Cats Harris, Ned
Geelong Cats Helyar, Brayden
Geelong Cats Keighran, Zane
Geelong Cats Keras, Jordan
Geelong Cats Korewha, Jarrod
Geelong Cats Lang, Tom
Geelong Cats Ling, Harrison
Geelong Cats McCarthy, Curtis
Geelong Cats Mensch, Baxter
Geelong Cats Mitchell, Callum
Geelong Cats Noble, Lachlan
Geelong Cats O’Connor, Kyle
Geelong Cats O’Dea, Sophie
Geelong Cats Rokahr, Nikolaus
Geelong Cats Smith, Daisy
Geelong Cats Taylor, Laura
Geelong Cats Tsitas, James
Geelong Cats Zdybel, Zachary
Hawthorn Bjelan, Natalie
Hawthorn Dowler, Alison
Hawthorn Gilder, Emily
Hawthorn Kelly, Lilly
Hawthorn Sarec, Alana
Hawthorn Scott, Kate
Hawthorn Shaw, Maddison
Hawthorn Struylaart, Brooke
Hawthorn Tanner, Abbey
Melbourne Uni Adams, Candice
Melbourne Uni Amelung, Laura
Melbourne Uni Anwyl, Jessica
Melbourne Uni Arundel, Amy
Melbourne Uni Bannister, Daria
Melbourne Uni Bresnehan, Nicole
Melbourne Uni Bult, Erin
Melbourne Uni Daniec, Courtney
Melbourne Uni Farmer, Sarah
Melbourne Uni Green, Abbey
Melbourne Uni Haines, Chloe
Melbourne Uni Haines, Libby
Melbourne Uni Hare, Margaret
Melbourne Uni Hay, Elyce
Melbourne Uni Jansen, Chelsea
Melbourne Uni Muller, Makeisha
Melbourne Uni O’Connor, Neve
Melbourne Uni Price, Asha
Melbourne Uni Price, Kira
Melbourne Uni Shone, Millie
Melbourne Uni Sinclair, Meg
Melbourne Uni Stonehouse , Ashleigh
Melbourne Uni Tancred, Jade
Melbourne Uni Thomas, Jacara
Melbourne Uni Tupper, Aisling
Melbourne Uni Webb, Stephenie
Melbourne Uni Whitford, Holly
North Melbourne Davis, Lewin
North Melbourne Hogan, Nick
North Melbourne McLean, Lachlan
North Melbourne Mutch, Rhys
North Melbourne Northe, Matthew
North Melbourne Parsons, Samuel
North Melbourne Rodd, Mitchell
North Melbourne Tang, Michael
North Melbourne Ugle, Joseph
North Melbourne Verbi, Riley
Northern Blues Armstrong, Arthur
Northern Blues Brown, Fin
Northern Blues Caluzzi, Ben
Northern Blues Costanzo, Daniel
Northern Blues Dreher, Max
Northern Blues Hart, Thomas
Northern Blues Hurley, Benjamin
Northern Blues Lynch, Jordan
Northern Blues McCabe, Chris
Northern Blues Naylor, Joel
Northern Blues Velissaris, Jean-Luc
Northern Blues Walters, Jarrod
Northern Blues Wheeler, Noah
Northern Blues White, Oscar
Northern Blues Williams, Sebastian
Port Melbourne Arnot, Matthew
Port Melbourne Beasley, Charlie
Port Melbourne Chinn, Harvey
Port Melbourne Dickson, Guy
Port Melbourne Fry, Xavier
Port Melbourne Giobbi, Ben
Port Melbourne Gundry, Matthew
Port Melbourne Hobbs, Thomas
Port Melbourne Johnson, Hugh
Port Melbourne Kennedy, Max
Port Melbourne King, Matthew
Port Melbourne Krakauer, Ashley
Port Melbourne Lloyd, Billy
Port Melbourne O’Brien, Jake
Port Melbourne Peet, Sam
Port Melbourne Phillips, Ethan
Port Melbourne Rivett, Mack
Port Melbourne Treverton, Lachlan
Port Melbourne Veszpremi, Patrick
Richmond Football Club Bamblett, Natarsha
Richmond Football Club Bieniara, Louise
Richmond Football Club Bruce, Hayden
Richmond Football Club Coates, William
Richmond Football Club Credlin, Brenton James
Richmond Football Club Diggins, Lewis
Richmond Football Club Elder, Jess
Richmond Football Club Ernest, Joel
Richmond Football Club Fletcher, James
Richmond Football Club Gunn, Emma
Richmond Football Club Hayward, Reuben
Richmond Football Club Henderson, Bailey
Richmond Football Club Klingbeil , Millie
Richmond Football Club Lambert, Bailey
Richmond Football Club Last, Sarah
Richmond Football Club Milford, Imogen
Richmond Football Club Nelson, Luke
Richmond Football Club Oakes, Nathan
Richmond Football Club Paterno, Emily
Richmond Football Club Poke, Rachel
Richmond Football Club Riley , Connor
Richmond Football Club Smith, Tamara
Sandringham Adey, Lochie
Sandringham Atkins, Dylan
Sandringham Batchelor, Jake
Sandringham Batten, Michael
Sandringham Carroll, Ryan
Sandringham Dundon, Timothy
Sandringham Fox, Sam
Sandringham Gilbert, Sam
Sandringham Haidon, Johnathan
Sandringham Hille, Jackson
Sandringham Jones, Callum
Sandringham Laumets, Thomas
Sandringham Nissenbaum, Kane
Sandringham Noone, Jack
Sandringham O’Meara, Ryan
Sandringham O’Toole , Brayden
Sandringham Owens, Kai
Sandringham Seaton, Anthony
Sandringham Seccull, Brede
Sandringham Seccull, Durras
Sandringham Smith, Nathan
Sandringham Sofronidis, Sam
Sandringham Stamatis, Nicholas
Sandringham Sziller, James
Sandringham Thomas, Trent
Sandringham Thompson, Theophilos
Sandringham Webber, Dylan
Sandringham Wright, Nathan
Southern Saints Allsopp, Ashleigh
Southern Saints Astone, Sarah
Southern Saints Bolding, Sophie
Southern Saints Dalley, Alanna
Southern Saints David, Samara
Southern Saints Gordon, Tayla
Southern Saints Hocking, Francesca
Southern Saints Hodder, Grace
Southern Saints Jones, Courtney
Southern Saints Julian, Nicole
Southern Saints Macdonald, Meg
Southern Saints Neaves, Rebecca
Southern Saints O’Sullivan, Alice
Southern Saints Olsen, Leah
Southern Saints Ripari, Kayla
Southern Saints Ryan, Samantha
Southern Saints Silver, Amy
Southern Saints Smith, Dayna
Southern Saints Stuart, Hannah
Werribee Football Club Augerinos, Max
Werribee Football Club Berry, Jack
Werribee Football Club Boyd, Thomas
Werribee Football Club Brett, Matthew
Werribee Football Club Carlin, Scott
Werribee Football Club Edwards, Jackson
Werribee Football Club Gray, Keegan
Werribee Football Club Junker, Oscar
Werribee Football Club McNamara, Benjamin
Werribee Football Club Murphy, Hamish
Werribee Football Club Norton, Baxter
Werribee Football Club Nott, Nick
Werribee Football Club Stuhldreier, Nicholas
Werribee Football Club Watkins, Jack
Werribee Football Club Watts, Tylar
Western Bulldogs Austin, Julia
Western Bulldogs Bibby, Louise
Western Bulldogs Crundall, Jess
Western Bulldogs Dundon, Lauren
Western Bulldogs McAloon, Katie
Western Bulldogs Pidgeon, Georgia
Western Bulldogs Tull, Kate
Western Bulldogs Xanthos, Annaleise
Williamstown Baddeley-Kelly, Jhye
Williamstown Bramble, Lachlan
Williamstown Buykx, Nicholas
Williamstown Buykx-Smith, Christian
Williamstown Carew, Kaitlyn
Williamstown Carter, Liam
Williamstown Conway, Sam
Williamstown Dawson, Kallan
Williamstown Dixon, Shani
Williamstown Dunell, Scarlett
Williamstown Fothergill, Nicholas
Williamstown Gardner, Emily
Williamstown Gregory, Sean
Williamstown Kerbatieh, Hisham
Williamstown Minogue, Joshua
Williamstown Mundy, Thomas
Williamstown Navarro, Sabrine
Williamstown Nugent, Kasie
Williamstown Radovanovic, Stefan
Williamstown Seabrook, Sally
Williamstown Stephens, Cooper

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier