Published on August 2, 2019 12:14 pm

See the local releases for Round 18 of the Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL and Round 13 of the Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s competition.

LOCAL RELEASE: AUGUST 3 & 4

See the local releases for Round 18 of the Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL and Round 13 of the Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s competition.

Club Name
Box Hill Hawks Adduci, Vincent
Box Hill Hawks Boucher, Nathan
Box Hill Hawks Burt, Harrison
Box Hill Hawks Byrne, Connor
Box Hill Hawks Cotte, Aaron
Box Hill Hawks Cucinotta, Jesse
Box Hill Hawks DeWit, Mason
Box Hill Hawks Doreian, MacKenzie
Box Hill Hawks Evans, Billy
Box Hill Hawks Haynes, Jordan
Box Hill Hawks Horner, Stuart
Box Hill Hawks Kapahnke, Steven
Box Hill Hawks Kilpatrick, Brayden
Box Hill Hawks Lane, Nelson
Box Hill Hawks Locke, James
Box Hill Hawks Maloney, Thomas
Box Hill Hawks McGannon, Ryan
Box Hill Hawks Motton, Boadie
Box Hill Hawks Mullenger-Mchugh, Nathan
Box Hill Hawks Reinbold, Danyon
Box Hill Hawks Shannon, Matthew
Box Hill Hawks Stewart, Jack
Box Hill Hawks Tweedie, Tristan
Carlton Borg, Jorja
Carlton Cassar, Teresa
Carlton Chisholm, Phoebe
Carlton Craige, Simone
Carlton Dakis Rofe, Isobel
Carlton Germanier, Kayla
Carlton Leighton, Chloe
Carlton Mason, Sina
Carlton Neumann Stone, Katrina
Casey Demons Archer, Emily
Casey Demons Briggs, Heath
Casey Demons Davies, Lisa
Casey Demons Francese, Alessia
Casey Demons Freeman, James
Casey Demons Fritsch, Darcy
Casey Demons Gent, Mitchell
Casey Demons Griffiths, Jack
Casey Demons Harris, Anna-Lisa
Casey Demons Kerr, Lucy
Casey Demons Kirkwood, Alexandra
Casey Demons Lewis, Mitchell
Casey Demons McCaffrey, Tom
Casey Demons Nash, Tennille
Casey Demons Oates, Kiana
Casey Demons Orgill, Taryn
Casey Demons Patterson, Julian
Casey Demons Smith, Austin
Casey Demons Smith, Jessica
Casey Demons Speedy, Georgia
Casey Demons Stainthorpe, Kyle
Casey Demons Stephenson, William
Casey Demons Stratton, Shaneece
Casey Demons Tatterson, Tayla
Casey Demons Thomas, Harmony
Casey Demons Wearne, Danielle
Casey Demons Whitford, Kye
Coburg Baker, Jack
Coburg Cannolo, Billy
Coburg Carroll, Fletcher
Coburg Cavallaro, Lucas
Coburg Di Lizio, Luke
Coburg Donaghey, William
Coburg Federico, Alexander
Coburg Foster, Brodie
Coburg Fry, Xavier
Coburg Gillard, Braedyn
Coburg Harman, Matthew
Coburg Meagher, Thomas
Coburg Murphy, Jack
Coburg Neaves, Jonty
Coburg Noonan, Kane
Coburg Old, Tyson
Coburg Reddick, Benjamin
Coburg Saad, Muhammad
Coburg Simington, Harry
Coburg Simpson, Tom
Coburg Smith, Hedley
Collingwood Bild , Ally
Collingwood Blecher, Jess
Collingwood Browning, Emily
Collingwood Calautti, Danielle
Collingwood Chippendale, Michael
Collingwood Davey, Paris
Collingwood Dudley, Kate
Collingwood Harley, Emily
Collingwood Hastie, Emily
Collingwood Hetherington, Sean
Collingwood Howe, Lachlan
Collingwood Karatzas, Adrian
Collingwood Kempe, Nicholas
Collingwood King, Sarah
Collingwood Le Grice, Elliot
Collingwood Lynch, Sally
Collingwood Madden, Joel
Collingwood Marks, Patrick
Collingwood Marotta, Michael
Collingwood Mastras, Stacey
Collingwood Newton, Katherine
Collingwood Pal, Riet
Collingwood Peck, Amelia
Collingwood Proy, Gemma
Collingwood Ralph, Sam
Collingwood Spencer, Alexander
Collingwood Williams, Jackson
Collingwood Xenos, Nicola
Collingwood Zimmerman, Anthony
Darebin Coombs, Rose
Darebin Delbridge, Chelsea
Darebin Hubbard, Matilda
Darebin Ladson, Ashlee
Darebin Morrow, Anna
Darebin Munro, Hayley
Darebin Normington – Dickens, Stephanie
Darebin Pronesti, Alexandra
Essendon Bombers Atley, Jacob
Essendon Bombers Aylett, Kurt
Essendon Bombers Barba, Alana
Essendon Bombers Berry, Wilson
Essendon Bombers Broughton, Jonty
Essendon Bombers Brown, Jacob
Essendon Bombers Connellan, Ray
Essendon Bombers Cornish, Eleanor
Essendon Bombers Day, Matthew
Essendon Bombers Fennell, Benjamin
Essendon Bombers Fry, Terira
Essendon Bombers Goetz, Luke
Essendon Bombers Gogerly, Erin
Essendon Bombers Guccione, Daniel
Essendon Bombers Hanna, Daniel
Essendon Bombers Hocking, Heath
Essendon Bombers Holloway, Faith
Essendon Bombers Huggard, Ben
Essendon Bombers Kearney, Beth
Essendon Bombers Landt, Dylan
Essendon Bombers Lewis, April
Essendon Bombers MacDonald, Natalie
Essendon Bombers Malliaras, Irena
Essendon Bombers Marshall, Dale
Essendon Bombers Mckenna, Liam
Essendon Bombers McQueen, Jake
Essendon Bombers Moss, Taylor
Essendon Bombers Puruntatameri, Fredda
Essendon Bombers Read, Liam
Essendon Bombers Sibbald, Edyn
Essendon Bombers Theodore, Felicity
Essendon Bombers Zagontinos, Tessa
Footscray Bulldogs Barnett, Sam
Footscray Bulldogs Boyd, Jordan
Footscray Bulldogs Farrugia, Lachlan
Footscray Bulldogs Hamad, Nayef
Footscray Bulldogs Hayes, James
Footscray Bulldogs Henness, Cody
Footscray Bulldogs Kanakis, Billy
Footscray Bulldogs Nash, Liam
Footscray Bulldogs Olsson, Bradley
Footscray Bulldogs Short, Tate
Footscray Bulldogs Siversen, Jonah
Footscray Bulldogs Sullivan, Lachlan
Footscray Bulldogs Viojo-Rainbow, Dillon
Frankston Alabakis , Sam
Frankston D’Arcy, Riley
Frankston Drew, Kim
Frankston Fisher, Sean
Frankston Harnett, Alex
Frankston Hillard, Brenton
Frankston Kingsbury, Jason
Frankston Masterson, Sean
Frankston McDonnell, Lachlan
Frankston Muller, Isaac
Frankston Turnbull, Robert
Frankston Zijai, Ali
Geelong Cats Beckley, Breanna
Geelong Cats Blood, Jack
Geelong Cats Byrne, Angus
Geelong Cats Capiron, Daniel
Geelong Cats Cincotta, Alexander
Geelong Cats Deller, Gabrielle
Geelong Cats Floyd, Campbell
Geelong Cats Floyd, Ethan
Geelong Cats Frampton, Daniel
Geelong Cats Garner, Adam
Geelong Cats Gore, Dean
Geelong Cats Gow, James
Geelong Cats Harris, Ned
Geelong Cats Helyar, Brayden
Geelong Cats Keighran, Zane
Geelong Cats Keras, Jordan
Geelong Cats Korewha, Jarrod
Geelong Cats Lang, Tom
Geelong Cats Ling, Harrison
Geelong Cats McCarthy, Curtis
Geelong Cats Mensch, Baxter
Geelong Cats Mitchell, Callum
Geelong Cats Noble, Lachlan
Geelong Cats O’Connor, Kyle
Geelong Cats O’Dea, Sophie
Geelong Cats Rokahr, Nikolaus
Geelong Cats Smith, Daisy
Geelong Cats Taylor, Laura
Geelong Cats Tsitas, James
Geelong Cats Zdybel, Zachary
Hawthorn Bjelan, Natalie
Hawthorn Dowler, Alison
Hawthorn Gilder, Emily
Hawthorn Haines, Dianna
Hawthorn Kelly, Lilly
Hawthorn Kelly, Tayah
Hawthorn Sarec, Alana
Hawthorn Scott, Kate
Hawthorn Struylaart, Brooke
Hawthorn Tanner, Abbey
Melbourne Uni Amelung, Laura
Melbourne Uni Anwyl, Jessica
Melbourne Uni Arundel, Amy
Melbourne Uni Bannister, Daria
Melbourne Uni Bresnehan, Nicole
Melbourne Uni Bult, Erin
Melbourne Uni Farmer, Sarah
Melbourne Uni Green, Abbey
Melbourne Uni Haines, Chloe
Melbourne Uni Haines, Libby
Melbourne Uni Hare, Margaret
Melbourne Uni Hay, Elyce
Melbourne Uni Jansen, Chelsea
Melbourne Uni Muller, Makeisha
Melbourne Uni O’Connor, Neve
Melbourne Uni Price, Kira
Melbourne Uni Roan , Angelena
Melbourne Uni Shone, Millie
Melbourne Uni Sinclair, Meg
Melbourne Uni Stonehouse , Ashleigh
Melbourne Uni Tancred, Jade
Melbourne Uni Webb, Stephenie
North Melbourne Cameron, Fraser
North Melbourne Davis, Lewin
North Melbourne Hogan, Nick
North Melbourne Hotchin, Thomas
North Melbourne McLean, Lachlan
North Melbourne Mirams, Lachlan
North Melbourne Montanaro, Quintin
North Melbourne Morgan, Alexander
North Melbourne Morrison, Ryan
North Melbourne Mutch, Rhys
North Melbourne Northe, Matthew
North Melbourne Parsons, Samuel
North Melbourne Rodd, Mitchell
North Melbourne Tang, Michael
North Melbourne Ugle, Joseph
Northern Blues Armstrong, Arthur
Northern Blues Brown, Fin
Northern Blues Caluzzi, Ben
Northern Blues Costanzo, Daniel
Northern Blues Dreher, Max
Northern Blues Hart, Thomas
Northern Blues Hurley, Benjamin
Northern Blues Lynch, Jordan
Northern Blues McCabe, Chris
Northern Blues Naylor, Joel
Northern Blues Velissaris, Jean-Luc
Northern Blues Walters, Jarrod
Northern Blues Wheeler, Noah
Northern Blues White, Oscar
Northern Blues Williams, Sebastian
Port Melbourne Chinn, Harvey
Port Melbourne Fry, Xavier
Port Melbourne Giobbi, Ben
Port Melbourne Gundry, Matthew
Port Melbourne Hobbs, Thomas
Port Melbourne Johnson, Hugh
Port Melbourne Karamoshos, Dino
Port Melbourne Kennedy, Max
Port Melbourne King, Matthew
Port Melbourne Lloyd, Billy
Port Melbourne Nagle, Geordie
Port Melbourne O’Brien, Jake
Port Melbourne Phillips, Ethan
Port Melbourne Treverton, Lachlan
Port Melbourne Veszpremi, Patrick
Richmond Football Club Baltas, Nicholas
Richmond Football Club Bamblett, Natarsha
Richmond Football Club Bieniara, Louise
Richmond Football Club Coates, William
Richmond Football Club Credlin, Brenton James
Richmond Football Club Cusack, Joel
Richmond Football Club Diggins, Lewis
Richmond Football Club Elder, Jess
Richmond Football Club Fletcher, James
Richmond Football Club Gunn, Emma
Richmond Football Club Hayward, Reuben
Richmond Football Club Klingbeil , Millie
Richmond Football Club Lambert, Bailey
Richmond Football Club Last, Sarah
Richmond Football Club Mannagh, Shaun
Richmond Football Club Milford, Imogen
Richmond Football Club Miller, Rebecca
Richmond Football Club Oakes, Nathan
Richmond Football Club Paterno, Emily
Richmond Football Club Poke, Rachel
Richmond Football Club Riley , Connor
Richmond Football Club Smith, Tamara
Richmond Football Club Street, Lachlan
Sandringham Adey, Lochie
Sandringham Atkins, Dylan
Sandringham Carroll, Ryan
Sandringham Dundon, Timothy
Sandringham Gilbert, Sam
Sandringham Laumets, Thomas
Sandringham Nissenbaum, Kane
Sandringham O’Meara, Ryan
Sandringham Seaton, Anthony
Sandringham Seccull, Durras
Sandringham Smith, Nathan
Sandringham Sofronidis, Sam
Sandringham Stamatis, Nicholas
Sandringham Webber, Dylan
Sandringham Wright, Nathan
Southern Saints Allsopp, Ashleigh
Southern Saints Astone, Sarah
Southern Saints Bolding, Sophie
Southern Saints Dalley, Alanna
Southern Saints David, Samara
Southern Saints Gordon, Tayla
Southern Saints Hodder, Grace
Southern Saints Julian, Nicole
Southern Saints Macdonald, Meg
Southern Saints McCarthy, Louella
Southern Saints O’Sullivan, Alice
Southern Saints Owen, Jemma
Southern Saints Ricardo, Georgia
Southern Saints Ripari, Kayla
Southern Saints Ryan, Samantha
Southern Saints Vernon, Brooke
Werribee Football Club Bennett, Darcy
Werribee Football Club Berry, Jack
Werribee Football Club Boyd, Thomas
Werribee Football Club Brett, Matthew
Werribee Football Club Carlin, Scott
Werribee Football Club Domic, Aiden
Werribee Football Club Edwards, Jackson
Werribee Football Club Garoni, Hudson
Werribee Football Club Junker, Oscar
Werribee Football Club McFarlane, Dane
Werribee Football Club McNamara, Benjamin
Werribee Football Club Murphy, Hamish
Werribee Football Club Norton, Baxter
Werribee Football Club Nott, Nick
Werribee Football Club Stuhldreier, Nicholas
Werribee Football Club Watkins, Jack
Western Bulldogs Austin, Julia
Western Bulldogs Bibby, Louise
Western Bulldogs Crundall, Jess
Western Bulldogs Davies, Jessie
Western Bulldogs Dundon, Lauren
Western Bulldogs Georgostathis, Elisabeth
Western Bulldogs Gunn, Ashleigh
Western Bulldogs McAloon, Katie
Western Bulldogs Molan, Sophie
Western Bulldogs Pidgeon, Georgia
Western Bulldogs Ruedin, Simone
Western Bulldogs Tull, Kate
Western Bulldogs Wood, Ella
Western Bulldogs Xanthos, Annaleise
Williamstown Baddeley-Kelly, Jhye
Williamstown Bramble, Lachlan
Williamstown Buykx, Nicholas
Williamstown Buykx-Smith, Christian
Williamstown Carter, Liam
Williamstown Conway, Sam
Williamstown Dawson, Kallan
Williamstown Dixon, Shani
Williamstown Dunell, Scarlett
Williamstown Ebinger, Nicholas
Williamstown Gardner, Emily
Williamstown Gregory, Sean
Williamstown Henderson, Darby
Williamstown Kerbatieh, Hisham
Williamstown Koropeckyj, Kayla
Williamstown Minogue, Joshua
Williamstown Mundy, Thomas
Williamstown Navarro, Sabrine
Williamstown Norton, Mitchell
Williamstown Nugent, Kasie
Williamstown Philpot, Max
Williamstown Radovanovic, Stefan
Williamstown Seabrook, Sally
Williamstown Sharrock, Daniel
Williamstown Stephens, Cooper
Williamstown Tardio, Jesse
Williamstown Tate, Oliver
Williamstown Thorpe, Jaylon

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier