Published on July 19, 2019 2:11 pm

See the local releases for Round 16 of the Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL and Round 11 of the Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s competition.

LOCAL RELEASE: JULY 20 & 21

See the local releases for Round 16 of the Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL and Round 11 of the Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s competition.

Box Hill Hawks Boucher, Nathan
Box Hill Hawks Burt, Harrison
Box Hill Hawks Byrne, Connor
Box Hill Hawks Cotte, Aaron
Box Hill Hawks Cucinotta, Jesse
Box Hill Hawks Doreian, MacKenzie
Box Hill Hawks Evans, Billy
Box Hill Hawks Haynes, Jordan
Box Hill Hawks Kapahnke, Steven
Box Hill Hawks Kilpatrick, Brayden
Box Hill Hawks Lane, Nelson
Box Hill Hawks Locke, James
Box Hill Hawks Mackie, Liam
Box Hill Hawks McGannon, Ryan
Box Hill Hawks Mullenger-Mchugh, Nathan
Box Hill Hawks Reinbold, Danyon
Box Hill Hawks Shannon, Matthew
Box Hill Hawks Stewart, Jack
Box Hill Hawks Tweedie, Tristan
Carlton Borg, Jorja
Carlton Craige, Simone
Carlton Dakis Rofe, Isobel
Carlton Germanier, Kayla
Carlton Neumann Stone, Katrina
Casey Demons Archer, Emily
Casey Demons Briggs, Heath
Casey Demons Briggs, Jaxon
Casey Demons Collis, Dylan
Casey Demons Davies, Lisa
Casey Demons Di Pasquale, Jake
Casey Demons Freeman, James
Casey Demons Gent, Mitchell
Casey Demons Griffiths, Jack
Casey Demons Kerr, Lucy
Casey Demons Lawrence, Stephanie
Casey Demons Lowden, Nicholas
Casey Demons McCaffrey, Tom
Casey Demons Nash, Tennille
Casey Demons Oates, Kiana
Casey Demons Orgill, Taryn
Casey Demons Smith, Austin
Casey Demons Smith, Jessica
Casey Demons Speedy, Georgia
Casey Demons Stainthorpe, Kyle
Casey Demons Stephenson, William
Casey Demons Stratton, Shaneece
Casey Demons Tatterson, Tayla
Casey Demons Taylor, Jai
Casey Demons Thomas, Harmony
Casey Demons Whitford, Kye
Coburg Baker, Jack
Coburg Carroll, Fletcher
Coburg Cavallaro, Lucas
Coburg Di Lizio, Luke
Coburg Donaghey, William
Coburg Federico, Alexander
Coburg Foster, Brodie
Coburg Gillard, Braedyn
Coburg Harman, Matthew
Coburg Meagher, Thomas
Coburg Neaves, Jonty
Coburg Old, Tyson
Coburg Reddick, Benjamin
Coburg Saad, Muhammad
Coburg Sandric, Jack
Coburg Simington, Harry
Coburg Simpson, Tom
Coburg Smith, Hedley
Coburg Tilley, Aidan
Coburg Watkins, Lachlan
Collingwood Browning, Emily
Collingwood Chippendale, Michael
Collingwood Davey, Paris
Collingwood Dudley, Kate
Collingwood Harley, Emily
Collingwood Hastie, Emily
Collingwood Hetherington, Sean
Collingwood Howe, Lachlan
Collingwood Karatzas, Adrian
Collingwood Knight, Baxter
Collingwood Lagioia, Gemma
Collingwood Le Grice, Elliot
Collingwood Lynch, Sally
Collingwood Madden, Joel
Collingwood Marotta, Michael
Collingwood Mastras, Stacey
Collingwood Newton, Katherine
Collingwood Pal, Riet
Collingwood Peck, Amelia
Collingwood Stanford, Daniel
Collingwood Williams, Jackson
Collingwood Xenos, Nicola
Collingwood Zimmerman, Anthony
Darebin Buckley, Ellen
Darebin D’Amato, Jasmine
Darebin Hubbard, Matilda
Darebin Kearney, Paije
Darebin Ladson, Ashlee
Darebin McLaughlin, Erin
Darebin Morrow, Anna
Darebin Munro, Hayley
Darebin Pronesti, Alexandra
Essendon Bombers Atley, Jacob
Essendon Bombers Barba, Alana
Essendon Bombers Broughton, Jonty
Essendon Bombers Brown, Jacob
Essendon Bombers Connellan, Ray
Essendon Bombers Day, Matthew
Essendon Bombers DeMatteo, Monique
Essendon Bombers Dixon, Nicholas
Essendon Bombers Fennell, Benjamin
Essendon Bombers Guccione, Daniel
Essendon Bombers Huggard, Ben
Essendon Bombers Kearney, Beth
Essendon Bombers Lewis, April
Essendon Bombers MacDonald, Natalie
Essendon Bombers Madden, Alexa
Essendon Bombers Malliaras, Irena
Essendon Bombers Marshall, Dale
Essendon Bombers Mckenna, Liam
Essendon Bombers McQueen, Jake
Essendon Bombers Morcom, Alexandra
Essendon Bombers Moss, Taylor
Essendon Bombers Patrikios, Georgia
Essendon Bombers Petrevski, Krstel
Essendon Bombers Read, Liam
Essendon Bombers Sibbald, Edyn
Essendon Bombers Smith, Tynan
Essendon Bombers Theodore, Felicity
Essendon Bombers Younan, Daniel
Essendon Bombers Zagontinos, Tessa
Footscray Bulldogs Barnett, Sam
Footscray Bulldogs Farrugia, Lachlan
Footscray Bulldogs Hamad, Nayef
Footscray Bulldogs Hayes, James
Footscray Bulldogs Henness, Cody
Footscray Bulldogs Hodge, Austin
Footscray Bulldogs Kanakis, Billy
Footscray Bulldogs McComb, Robbie
Footscray Bulldogs Olsson, Bradley
Footscray Bulldogs Short, Tate
Footscray Bulldogs Siversen, Jonah
Footscray Bulldogs Sullivan, Lachlan
Footscray Bulldogs Trusler, Aaron
Footscray Bulldogs Viojo-Rainbow, Dillon
Frankston Alabakis , Sam
Frankston Bailey, Beau
Frankston Cox, Mitchell
Frankston D’Arcy, Riley
Frankston Drew, Kim
Frankston Fahey, Nathan
Frankston Fisher, Sean
Frankston Gill-Renouf, Lachlan
Frankston Hillard, Brenton
Frankston Houlahan, Harrison
Frankston Kingsbury, Jason
Frankston Masterson, Sean
Frankston McDonnell, Lachlan
Frankston McHale, Jack
Frankston McMahon, Jackson
Frankston Muller, Isaac
Frankston Myatt, Liam
Frankston Rendell, James
Frankston Richards, Jarrod
Frankston Small, Tom
Frankston Styles, Angus
Frankston Turnbull, Robert
Frankston Williams, Lachlan
Frankston Zijai, Ali
Geelong Cats Byrne, Angus
Geelong Cats Capiron, Daniel
Geelong Cats Cincotta, Alexander
Geelong Cats Dowling, Patrick
Geelong Cats Floyd, Campbell
Geelong Cats Floyd, Ethan
Geelong Cats Frampton, Daniel
Geelong Cats Garner, Adam
Geelong Cats Gore, Dean
Geelong Cats Gow, James
Geelong Cats Harris, Ned
Geelong Cats Helyar, Brayden
Geelong Cats Keighran, Zane
Geelong Cats Keras, Jordan
Geelong Cats Korewha, Jarrod
Geelong Cats Lang, Tom
Geelong Cats Ling, Harrison
Geelong Cats McCarthy, Curtis
Geelong Cats Mensch, Baxter
Geelong Cats Mitchell, Callum
Geelong Cats Noble, Lachlan
Geelong Cats O’Connor, Kyle
Geelong Cats O’Dea, Sophie
Geelong Cats Reid, Kyle
Geelong Cats Rokahr, Nikolaus
Geelong Cats Ryan, Laura
Geelong Cats Taylor, Laura
Geelong Cats Zdybel, Zachary
Hawthorn Bjelan, Natalie
Hawthorn Gilder, Emily
Hawthorn Haines, Dianna
Hawthorn Kelly, Lilly
Hawthorn Membrey, Jordan
Hawthorn Reiter, Tara
Hawthorn Sarec, Alana
Hawthorn Scott, Kate
Hawthorn Shaw, Maddison
Hawthorn Struylaart, Brooke
Hawthorn Tanner, Abbey
Melbourne Uni Amelung, Laura
Melbourne Uni Arundel, Amy
Melbourne Uni Bannister, Daria
Melbourne Uni Bresnehan, Nicole
Melbourne Uni Bult, Erin
Melbourne Uni Farmer, Sarah
Melbourne Uni Green, Abbey
Melbourne Uni Haines, Chloe
Melbourne Uni Haines, Libby
Melbourne Uni Hare, Margaret
Melbourne Uni Hay, Elyce
Melbourne Uni Jansen, Chelsea
Melbourne Uni Muller, Makeisha
Melbourne Uni O’Connor, Neve
Melbourne Uni Price, Kira
Melbourne Uni Roan , Angelena
Melbourne Uni Shone, Millie
Melbourne Uni Sinclair, Meg
Melbourne Uni Stonehouse , Ashleigh
Melbourne Uni Tancred, Jade
Melbourne Uni Tupper, Aisling
North Melbourne Cameron, Fraser
North Melbourne Cunningham, Louis
North Melbourne Hogan, Nick
North Melbourne Hotchin, Thomas
North Melbourne McLean, Lachlan
North Melbourne Mirams, Lachlan
North Melbourne Montanaro, Quintin
North Melbourne Morgan, Alexander
North Melbourne Morrison, Ryan
North Melbourne Northe, Matthew
North Melbourne Parsons, Samuel
North Melbourne Rodd, Mitchell
North Melbourne Tang, Michael
North Melbourne Ugle, Joseph
Northern Blues Anderson, Frank
Northern Blues Armstrong, Arthur
Northern Blues Brown, Fin
Northern Blues Caluzzi, Ben
Northern Blues Costanzo, Daniel
Northern Blues Dreher, Max
Northern Blues Hart, Thomas
Northern Blues Hill, Josh
Northern Blues Hurley, Benjamin
Northern Blues McCabe, Chris
Northern Blues Naylor, Joel
Northern Blues Quirk, Kye
Northern Blues Strachan, Glenn
Northern Blues Williams, Sebastian
Port Melbourne Beasley, Charlie
Port Melbourne Chinn, Harvey
Port Melbourne Crosbie, Trent
Port Melbourne Fry, Xavier
Port Melbourne Giobbi, Ben
Port Melbourne Gundry, Matthew
Port Melbourne Hobbs, Thomas
Port Melbourne Johnson, Hugh
Port Melbourne Karamoshos, Dino
Port Melbourne Kennedy, Max
Port Melbourne King, Matthew
Port Melbourne Lloyd, Billy
Port Melbourne O’Brien, Jake
Port Melbourne Pearson, Blake
Port Melbourne Peet, Sam
Port Melbourne Phillips, Ethan
Port Melbourne Treverton, Lachlan
Port Melbourne Veszpremi, Patrick
Port Melbourne Wooffindin, Mitchell
Richmond Football Club Bamblett, Natarsha
Richmond Football Club Bieniara, Louise
Richmond Football Club Gunn, Emma
Richmond Football Club Hayward, Reuben
Richmond Football Club Lindsay , Melissa
Richmond Football Club Mannagh, Shaun
Richmond Football Club McLaren, Hannah
Richmond Football Club Milford, Imogen
Richmond Football Club Paterno, Emily
Richmond Football Club Riley , Connor
Richmond Football Club Smith, Tamara
Sandringham Adey, Lochie
Sandringham Atkins, Dylan
Sandringham Carroll, Ryan
Sandringham Dundon, Timothy
Sandringham Gilbert, Sam
Sandringham Laumets, Thomas
Sandringham Nissenbaum, Kane
Sandringham O’Meara, Ryan
Sandringham O’Toole , Brayden
Sandringham Seccull, Durras
Sandringham Smith, Nathan
Sandringham Sofronidis, Sam
Sandringham Stamatis, Nicholas
Sandringham Sziller, James
Sandringham Webber, Dylan
Sandringham Wright, Nathan
Southern Saints Allsopp, Ashleigh
Southern Saints Bolding, Sophie
Southern Saints Dalley, Alanna
Southern Saints David, Samara
Southern Saints Gordon, Tayla
Southern Saints Julian, Nicole
Southern Saints Macdonald, Meg
Southern Saints McCarthy, Louella
Southern Saints O’Sullivan, Alice
Southern Saints Owen, Jemma
Southern Saints Ripari, Kayla
Southern Saints Silver, Amy
Werribee Football Club Augerinos, Max
Werribee Football Club Bennett, Darcy
Werribee Football Club Berry, Jack
Werribee Football Club Boyd, Thomas
Werribee Football Club Brett, Matthew
Werribee Football Club Carlin, Scott
Werribee Football Club Domic, Aiden
Werribee Football Club Edwards, Jackson
Werribee Football Club Garoni, Hudson
Werribee Football Club McFarlane, Dane
Werribee Football Club McNamara, Benjamin
Werribee Football Club Murphy, Hamish
Werribee Football Club Norton, Baxter
Werribee Football Club Nott, Nick
Werribee Football Club Stuhldreier, Nicholas
Western Bulldogs Austin, Julia
Western Bulldogs Dundon, Lauren
Western Bulldogs Georgostathis, Elisabeth
Western Bulldogs Molan, Sophie
Western Bulldogs Pidgeon, Georgia
Western Bulldogs Tull, Kate
Western Bulldogs Wood, Ella
Western Bulldogs Xanthos, Annaleise
Williamstown Baddeley-Kelly, Jhye
Williamstown Barbas, Sophie
Williamstown Bramble, Lachlan
Williamstown Buykx, Nicholas
Williamstown Buykx-Smith, Christian
Williamstown Carew, Kaitlyn
Williamstown Conway, Sam
Williamstown Dawson, Kallan
Williamstown Ebinger, Nicholas
Williamstown Fothergill, Nicholas
Williamstown Gardner, Emily
Williamstown Gregory, Sean
Williamstown Hardiman, Zoe
Williamstown Henderson, Darby
Williamstown Lowe, Morgan
Williamstown Martyn, Sam
Williamstown McGrath, Elizabeth
Williamstown Minogue, Joshua
Williamstown Nugent, Kasie
Williamstown Radovanovic, Stefan
Williamstown Seabrook, Sally
Williamstown Smith, Kaitlin
Williamstown Stephens, Cooper
Williamstown Tardio, Jesse

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier