Published on May 31, 2019 12:51 pm

See the local releases for Round 9 of the Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL and Round 4 of the Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s season.

LOCAL RELEASE: JUNE 1 & 2

See the local releases for Round 9 of the Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL and Round 4 of the Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s season.

Box Hill Hawks Anderson, Patrick
Box Hill Hawks Boucher, Nathan
Box Hill Hawks Burt, Harrison
Box Hill Hawks Byrne, Connor
Box Hill Hawks Cotte, Aaron
Box Hill Hawks Doreian, MacKenzie
Box Hill Hawks Evans, Billy
Box Hill Hawks Kapahnke, Steven
Box Hill Hawks Lane, Nelson
Box Hill Hawks Locke, James
Box Hill Hawks McGannon, Ryan
Box Hill Hawks Reinbold, Danyon
Box Hill Hawks Shannon, Matthew
Box Hill Hawks Tweedie, Tristan
Carlton Gietzmann, Isabella
Carlton Malouf, Jessica
Carlton Neumann Stone, Katrina
Casey Demons Collis, Dylan
Casey Demons Di Pasquale, Jake
Casey Demons Francese, Alessia
Casey Demons Gahan, Matthew
Casey Demons Griffiths, Jack
Casey Demons Guttridge, Kasey
Casey Demons Harris, Anna-Lisa
Casey Demons Johnson, Alicia
Casey Demons Smith, Austin
Casey Demons Stephenson, William
Casey Demons Taylor, Jai
Casey Demons Tynan, Luke
Casey Demons Whitford, Kye
Coburg Baker, Mark
Coburg Cannolo, Billy
Coburg Carroll, Fletcher
Coburg Cavallaro, Lucas
Coburg Federico, Alexander
Coburg Foster, Brodie
Coburg Guthrie, Joshua
Coburg Harman, Matthew
Coburg McDonald, Jackson
Coburg Meagher, Thomas
Coburg Neaves, Jonty
Coburg O’Donoghue, Jay
Coburg Old, Tyson
Coburg Saad, Muhammad
Coburg Sandric, Jack
Coburg Simpson, Tom
Coburg Smith, Hedley
Coburg Tilley, Aidan
Coburg Whelan, Liam
Collingwood Cameron, Tom
Collingwood Hetherington, Sean
Collingwood Karatzas, Adrian
Collingwood Kempe, Nicholas
Collingwood Knight, Baxter
Collingwood Le Grice, Elliot
Collingwood Madden, Joel
Collingwood Marotta, Michael
Collingwood Oxley, Adam
Collingwood Pal, Riet
Collingwood Smith, Matthew
Collingwood Williams, Jackson
Darebin Blackwood, Victoria
Darebin Buckley, Ellen
Darebin Coombs, Rose
Darebin Delbridge, Chelsea
Darebin Hubbard, Matilda
Darebin Ladson, Ashlee
Darebin Lawson-Tavan, Genevieve
Darebin McNiece, Karly
Darebin Normington – Dickens, Stephanie
Darebin Pronesti, Alexandra
Darebin Suzuki, Mika
Darebin Wilson, Maddison
Darebin Wolfe, Nahkita
Eastern Ranges Bailey, Rory
Eastern Ranges Beecroft, Lochlan
Eastern Ranges Begg, Aiden
Eastern Ranges Brown, Mitchell
Eastern Ranges Diedrich, Jack
Eastern Ranges Foulis, Cooper
Eastern Ranges Galway, Thomas
Eastern Ranges Hardstaff, Thomas
Eastern Ranges Hubber, Kieren
Eastern Ranges Jaworski, Jordan
Eastern Ranges Keeling, Harrison
Eastern Ranges Maki, Cayden
Eastern Ranges Massarotti, Marc
Eastern Ranges O’Connor, James
Eastern Ranges Phelan, Kyle
Eastern Ranges Silvaggi, Michael
Eastern Ranges Weightman, Connor
Eastern Ranges Weir, Thomas
Eastern Ranges White, Bailey
Essendon Bombers Anthony, Marianna
Essendon Bombers Atley, Jacob
Essendon Bombers Aylett, Kurt
Essendon Bombers Barba, Alana
Essendon Bombers Berry, Wilson
Essendon Bombers Broughton, Jonty
Essendon Bombers Brown, Jacob
Essendon Bombers Cornish, Eleanor
Essendon Bombers Currenti, Isabel
Essendon Bombers Day, Matthew
Essendon Bombers Dixon, Nicholas
Essendon Bombers Elarmaly, Gloria
Essendon Bombers Fennell, Benjamin
Essendon Bombers Frew, Federica
Essendon Bombers Goetz, Luke
Essendon Bombers Guccione, Daniel
Essendon Bombers Hanna, Daniel
Essendon Bombers Holloway, Faith
Essendon Bombers Hosking, Elizabeth
Essendon Bombers Huggard, Ben
Essendon Bombers Kearney, Beth
Essendon Bombers Laan, Chloe
Essendon Bombers Laguda, Bruno
Essendon Bombers Landt, Dylan
Essendon Bombers Lazzaro, Nino
Essendon Bombers Madden, Alexa
Essendon Bombers Malliaras, Irena
Essendon Bombers Marshall, Dale
Essendon Bombers McFadyen, Katherine
Essendon Bombers McQueen, Jake
Essendon Bombers Moreen, Arthurina
Essendon Bombers Moss, Taylor
Essendon Bombers Patrikios, Georgia
Essendon Bombers Petrevski, Krstel
Essendon Bombers Smith, Tynan
Essendon Bombers Stassi, Jessica
Essendon Bombers Theodore, Felicity
Footscray Bulldogs Barnett, Sam
Footscray Bulldogs Farrugia, Lachlan
Footscray Bulldogs Hamad, Nayef
Footscray Bulldogs Hayes, James
Footscray Bulldogs Jackson, Oliver
Footscray Bulldogs Kanakis, Billy
Footscray Bulldogs Olsson, Bradley
Footscray Bulldogs Short, Tate
Footscray Bulldogs Siversen, Jonah
Footscray Bulldogs Trusler, Aaron
Footscray Bulldogs Viojo-Rainbow, Dillon
Frankston Bailey, Beau
Frankston Cox, Mitchell
Frankston D’Arcy, Riley
Frankston Diggle, Christopher
Frankston Drew, Kim
Frankston Fahey, Nathan
Frankston Fisher, Sean
Frankston Harnett, Alex
Frankston Houlahan, Harrison
Frankston Jarnestrom, Alfred
Frankston Kingsbury, Jason
Frankston Larkin, Conor
Frankston Masterson, Sean
Frankston McCarthy, Mitchell
Frankston McDonnell, Lachlan
Frankston McHale, Jack
Frankston McMahon, Jackson
Frankston Myatt, Liam
Frankston Richards, Jarrod
Frankston Tatupu, Shem
Frankston Turnbull, Robert
Frankston Wilson, Kody
Frankston Woodman, Jack
Frankston Zijai, Ali
Frankston Zijai, Yillber
Geelong Cats Beckley, Breanna
Geelong Cats Byrne, Angus
Geelong Cats Cincotta, Alexander
Geelong Cats Diamond, Mitchell
Geelong Cats Dowling, Patrick
Geelong Cats Floyd, Ethan
Geelong Cats Frampton, Daniel
Geelong Cats Garner, Adam
Geelong Cats Gow, James
Geelong Cats Harris, Ned
Geelong Cats Helyar, Brayden
Geelong Cats Jones, Cooper
Geelong Cats Keras, Jordan
Geelong Cats Korewha, Jarrod
Geelong Cats Ling, Harrison
Geelong Cats McCarthy, Curtis
Geelong Cats Mensch, Baxter
Geelong Cats Noble, Lachlan
Geelong Cats O’Connor, Kyle
Geelong Cats Rowe, Harriet
Geelong Cats Sexton, William
Geelong Cats Taylor, Laura
Geelong Cats Zdybel, Zachary
Gold Coast Beaman, Cory
Gold Coast Birch, Billy (RS)
Gold Coast Briggs, Zac (RS)
Gold Coast Brumley, Jackson
Gold Coast Daly, Clay
Gold Coast Day, Harrison
Gold Coast Fitzpatrick, Mitchell
Gold Coast Gilmore, Ryan
Gold Coast Greenwool, Fitzroy (RS)
Gold Coast Johnson, Riley
Gold Coast McDonald, Lachlan
Gold Coast Mohr, James (RS)
Gold Coast Molloy, Josh
Gold Coast Semaan, Elijah (RS)
Gold Coast Wingrave, Jack (RS)
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Adamson, Mitzi
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Booth, Claire
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Clarke, Kyra
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Cullenward, Iona
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Denahy, Zoe
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Donegan, Lucy
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Douhadji, Georgette
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Hammond, Jorja
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Harris, Kayetlan
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Hawker, Katherine
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Hopkins, Charlotte
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Larkins, Zoe
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Meier, Tahlia
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Metcalfe, Philippa
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Nolte, Shelby
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Stevens, Alannah
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Summers, Crystal
Greater Western Victoria Rebels Trethowan, Alyssa
Hawthorn Bjelan, Natalie
Hawthorn Dowler, Alison
Hawthorn Kelly, Lilly
Hawthorn O’Donnell, Clare
Hawthorn Reiter, Tara
Hawthorn Sarec, Alana
Hawthorn Scott, Kate
Hawthorn Struylaart, Brooke
Hawthorn Wroe, Ebony
Melbourne Uni Arundel, Amy
Melbourne Uni Bannister, Daria
Melbourne Uni Bresnehan, Nicole
Melbourne Uni Bult, Erin
Melbourne Uni Farmer, Sarah
Melbourne Uni Green, Abbey
Melbourne Uni Haines, Chloe
Melbourne Uni Haines, Libby
Melbourne Uni Hare, Margaret
Melbourne Uni Hay, Elyce
Melbourne Uni Jansen, Chelsea
Melbourne Uni O’Connor, Neve
Melbourne Uni Price, Asha
Melbourne Uni Quinn, Emma
Melbourne Uni Shone, Millie
Melbourne Uni Sinclair, Meg
Melbourne Uni Tancred, Jade
Melbourne Uni Thomas, Jacara
Melbourne Uni Webb, Stephenie
North Melbourne Cameron, Fraser
North Melbourne Davis, Lewin
North Melbourne Hodges, Cameron
North Melbourne Holmes, Nash
North Melbourne Hotchin, Thomas
North Melbourne Jansen, Christopher
North Melbourne Leonardis, Tyrone
North Melbourne McIvor-Clark, Jordan
North Melbourne McLaughlin, Brodie
North Melbourne McVeigh, Liam
North Melbourne Mirams, Lachlan
North Melbourne Montanaro, Quintin
North Melbourne Morgan, Alexander
North Melbourne Mutch, Rhys
North Melbourne Parsons, Samuel
North Melbourne Tang, Michael
North Melbourne Ugle, Joseph
Northern Blues Armstrong, Arthur
Northern Blues Brown, Fin
Northern Blues Caluzzi, Ben
Northern Blues Costanzo, Daniel
Northern Blues Dreher, Max
Northern Blues Hart, Thomas
Northern Blues Hurley, Benjamin
Northern Blues Lynch, Jordan
Northern Blues McCabe, Chris
Northern Blues Naylor, Joel
Northern Blues Penrith, Ethan
Northern Blues Quirk, Kye
Northern Blues Stavrou, Marcus
Northern Blues Strachan, Glenn
Northern Blues Velissaris, Jean-Luc
Northern Blues White, Oscar
Northern Blues Williams, Sebastian
Northern Knights Costello, Zane
Northern Knights Davies, Koby
Northern Knights Gill, Hayden
Northern Knights Hogg, Mackenzie
Northern Knights Kitchell, Nicholas
Northern Knights Matthews, Josh
Northern Knights McMahon, Thomas
Northern Knights Moylan, Joshua
Northern Knights Naish, Xavier
Northern Knights Pearse, Aidan
Northern Knights Ramshaw, Heath
Northern Knights Reichert, Zachary
Northern Knights Rossi, Izac
Northern Knights Seakins, Rhys
Northern Knights Sindrivanis, Marcus
Northern Knights Zapantis , Jonathon
Port Melbourne Arnot, Matthew
Port Melbourne Chinn, Harvey
Port Melbourne Giobbi, Ben
Port Melbourne King, Matthew
Port Melbourne Lloyd, Billy
Port Melbourne Michael, Samuel
Port Melbourne Nagle, Geordie
Port Melbourne O’Brien, Jake
Port Melbourne Peet, Sam
Port Melbourne Signorello, Matthew
Port Melbourne Treverton, Lachlan
Port Melbourne Van Unen, Dylan
Port Melbourne Veszpremi, Patrick
Port Melbourne Wenn, Michael
Richmond Football Club Bamblett, Natarsha
Richmond Football Club Bieniara, Louise
Richmond Football Club Bruce, Hayden
Richmond Football Club Diggins, Lewis
Richmond Football Club Edward, Dalia
Richmond Football Club Elder, Jess
Richmond Football Club Haysman, Lachie
Richmond Football Club Hayward, Reuben
Richmond Football Club Hocking, Justine
Richmond Football Club Klingbeil , Millie
Richmond Football Club Last, Sarah
Richmond Football Club Lindsay , Melissa
Richmond Football Club McLaren, Hannah
Richmond Football Club Milford, Imogen
Richmond Football Club Paterno, Emily
Richmond Football Club Poke, Rachel
Richmond Football Club Seymour, Gabrielle
Richmond Football Club Smith, Tamara
Sandringham Adey, Lochie
Sandringham Atkins, Blair
Sandringham Atkins, Dylan
Sandringham Batten, Michael
Sandringham Carroll, Ryan
Sandringham Dundon, Timothy
Sandringham Jones, Callum
Sandringham Laumets, Thomas
Sandringham Nissenbaum, Kane
Sandringham O’Meara, Ryan
Sandringham O’Toole , Brayden
Sandringham Seccull, Durras
Sandringham Sofronidis, Sam
Sandringham Stamatis, Nicholas
Sandringham Sziller, James
Sandringham Thomas, Trent
Sandringham Thompson, Theophilos
Sandringham Webber, Dylan
Southern Saints Allsopp, Ashleigh
Southern Saints Astone, Sarah
Southern Saints Bolding, Sophie
Southern Saints Dalley, Alanna
Southern Saints David, Samara
Southern Saints De Angelis, Gabriella
Southern Saints Gordon, Tayla
Southern Saints Julian, Nicole
Southern Saints Macdonald, Meg
Southern Saints O’Sullivan, Alice
Southern Saints Owen, Jemma
Southern Saints Ricardo, Georgia
Sydney Swans Adams, Aiden
Sydney Swans Beveridge, Aidan
Sydney Swans Davis, Oscar
Sydney Swans Eynaud, Sam
Sydney Swans Gabila, Kale
Sydney Swans Glackin, Liam
Sydney Swans Laws, Reuben
Sydney Swans Pfrengle, Kye
Sydney Swans Roseby, Pierce
Sydney Swans Sheather, Marc
Sydney Swans Walsh-Hall, Dillon
Sydney Swans Willis, Jack
Sydney Swans Wilson, Cooper
Sydney Swans Wright, Taine
Werribee Football Club Barrack, Ryley
Werribee Football Club Bennett, Darcy
Werribee Football Club Brett, Matthew
Werribee Football Club Carlin, Scott
Werribee Football Club Declase, Kye
Werribee Football Club Domic, Aiden
Werribee Football Club Edwards, Jackson
Werribee Football Club Garoni, Hudson
Werribee Football Club Gray, Keegan
Werribee Football Club Hodgson, Brydan
Werribee Football Club Junker, Oscar
Werribee Football Club Malual, Bior
Werribee Football Club Marklew, Alexander
Werribee Football Club McNamara, Benjamin
Werribee Football Club Murphy, Hamish
Werribee Football Club Norton, Baxter
Werribee Football Club Stuhldreier, Nicholas
Werribee Football Club Watts, Tylar
Western Bulldogs Chadwick, Megan
Western Bulldogs Dundon, Lauren
Western Bulldogs Georgostathis, Elisabeth
Western Bulldogs Laloifi, Vaomua
Western Bulldogs Molan, Sophie
Western Bulldogs Pidgeon, Georgia
Western Bulldogs Wood, Ella
Western Bulldogs Xanthos, Annaleise
Western Jets Acevski, Ethan
Western Jets Bentley, Ethan
Western Jets Blake, Harley
Western Jets Conway, Liam
Western Jets Dodemaide, Jai
Western Jets El-Hawli, Saad
Western Jets Green, Lachlan
Western Jets Haines, Jai
Western Jets Mackenzie-George, Cooper
Western Jets Nesci, Phillip
Western Jets Schumann, Harrison
Western Jets Tanner, Ayden
Western Jets Vidovic, Lars
Williamstown Baddeley-Kelly, Jhye
Williamstown Bramble, Lachlan
Williamstown Carter, Liam
Williamstown Cranny, Jamilla
Williamstown Fenech, Maddison-Eve
Williamstown Gregory, Sean
Williamstown Hardeman, Caroline
Williamstown Heard, Jedda
Williamstown Henderson, Darby
Williamstown Kerbatieh, Hisham
Williamstown Koropeckyj, Kayla
Williamstown Minogue, Joshua
Williamstown Morrish, Bailey
Williamstown Ottavi, Joel
Williamstown Radovanovic, Stefan
Williamstown Sing, Nicholas
Williamstown Smith, Kaitlin
Williamstown Stephens, Cooper
Williamstown Tardio, Jesse
Williamstown Tripodi, Ruby

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier