Published on April 11, 2019 6:34 pm

TEAMS: VFL Round 2

The Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL teams for Round 2 have now been announced.

DOWNLOAD THE VFL APP FOR LIVE STATS FOR ALL GAMES THIS WEEKEND.

 

CLICK HERE to view the full 2019 squad lists.

CLICK HERE for previews on each of the 15 VFL clubs.

 

Please find below selected teams for this weekend’s Round 2 of the Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL.

* CLICK HERE for printable PDF team lists.

 

COLLINGWOOD v. FOOTSCRAY 

Round 2 – 12/04/2019

4:30pm

Olympic Park Oval – Melbourne

 

COLLINGWOOD

B: 31. F. Appleby, 44. J. Madgen, 67. M. Smith

HB: 47. M. Keane, 52. E. Le Grice, 35. I. Quaynor

C: 39. B.  Crocker, 50. A.  Woodward, 26. J.  Daicos

HF: 6. T. Goldsack, 20. B. Reid, 61. S. Hetherington

F: 29. T. Broomhead, 33. R. Wills, 55. M. Chippendale

R: 45. M. Lynch, 34. T. Brown, 17. C. Brown

Int: 40. A. Bosenavulagi, 19. L. Greenwood, 73. A. Oxley, 36. B. Sier, 51. L. Tardrew, 43. A. Tohill, 63. C. Wellings, 3. D. Wells

23P: 56. C. Hustwaite

 

In: D. Wells, M. Keane, L. Greenwood, A. Tohill, B. Sier, A. Oxley

Out: N. Murphy,  C. Lane

 

FOOTSCRAY

B: 31. B. Dale, 18. F. Roberts, 2. L. Young

HB: 50. J. Prudden, 36. B. Lynch, 34. B. Williams

C: 32. W.  Hayes, 19. L.  Webb, 14. R.  West

HF: 27. P. Lipinski, 30. F. Greene, 28. C. Porter

F: 37. R. Smith, 46. L. Jong, 40. L. Young

R: 8. J. Trengove, 17. T. Boyd, 41. J. Sweet

Int: 52. R. Gardner, 73. A. Hodge, 59. B. Kanakis, 61. L. Nash, 56. A. Scott, 57. D. Viojo-Rainbow, 67. J. Wallis, 54. R. William

23P: 76. A. Trusler

 

In: T. Boyd, L. Young, J. Trengove, L. Jong, A. Trusler

Out: L. Sullivan

 

 

RICHMOND v. PORT MELBOURNE

Round 2 – 13/04/2019

11:00am

Swinburne Centre – Richmond – Video stream on VFL.com.au

 

RICHMOND

B: 31. O. Markov, 53. H. Beasley, 46. B. Miller

HB: 43. D. Eggmolesse-Smith, 42. R. Garthwaite, 37. C. Menadue

C: 45. P.  Naish, 26. R.  Collier-Dawkins, 28. F.  Turner

HF: 58. J. Aarts, 36. C. Moore, 60. C. Thompson

F: 32. L. English, 40. C. Coleman-Jones, 47. I. Soldo

R: 41. M. Chol, 7. D. Butler, 21. J. Townsend

Int: 54. J. Ballard, 78. D. Coffield, 61. J. Fletcher, 56. B. Grewar, 52. S. Mannagh, 51. S. Morris, 62. L. Nelson, 64. T. Silvestro

23P: 71. N. Baltas

 

In: D. Butler, B. Grewar, S. Mannagh, R. Garthwaite, O. Markov, L. Nelson, J. Aarts

Out: J. Caddy,  J. Ross,  S. Bolton

 

PORT MELBOURNE

B: 23. R. Pendlebury, 8. D. Van Unen, 16. C. Searle

HB: 5. S. Lange, 37. H. Hooper, 24. P. Veszpremi

C: 43. T.  O’Sullivan, 18. M.  Wooffindin, 17. M.  Signorello

HF: 9. A. Krakauer, 36. L. Waddell, 3. E. Templeton

F: 22. D. Johnstone, 6. J. Lisle, 32. B. Pearson

R: 28. T. Goodwin, 21. B. Jolley, 4. T. O’Sullivan

Int: 15. D. Beddison, 13. J. Blair, 35. B. Giobbi, 2. K. Haretuku, 25. T. Hobbs, 12. P. Lewis-Smith, 30. E. Phillips, 29. C. Walker

23P: 26. J. Gasper

 

In: J. Blair, D. Johnstone, D. Beddison, E. Phillips, P. Lewis-Smith

Out: G. Dickson

 

 

CASEY DEMONS v. NORTH MELBOURNE

Round 2 – 13/04/2019

2:00pm

Casey Fields – Cranbourne

 

CASEY DEMONS

B: 47. J. Munro, 35. H. Petty, 53. L. Tynan

HB: 23. J. Jordon, 45. D. Keilty, 48. M. White

C: 33. O.  Baker, 20. C.  Maynard, 52. M.  Gent

HF: 12. T. Bedford, 38. T. Smith, 63. M. Lewis

F: 37. K. Chandler, 60. J. Hutchins, 36. J. Garlett

R: 65. L. Wale-Buxton, 32. T. Sparrow, 30. A. Neal-Bullen

Int: 54. J. Briggs, 56. W. Collis, 55. D. Collis, 58. J. Di Pasquale, 62. T. McCaffrey, 57. A. Quigley, 50. W. Stephenson, 49. C. Stockdale

23P: 67. T. Freeman

 

In: T. McCaffrey, J. Di Pasquale, W. Stephenson, A. Neal-Bullen, T. Freeman, J. Briggs

Out: M. Hore,  B. Stretch

 

NORTH MELBOURNE

B: 62. F. Cameron, 20. N. Larkey, 54. J. McIvor-Clark

HB: 53. T. Leonardis, 35. D. Watson, 40. T. Murphy

C: 68. Q.  Montanaro, 61. C.  Jansen, 19. S.  Wright

HF: 36. J. Crocker, 56. B. Whitecross, 59. N. Holmes

F: 71. M. Northe, 42. T. Campbell, 55. M. Rodd

R: 73. L. Mirams, 52. N. Rippon, 41. T. Wilkinson

Int: 64. L. Cunningham, 6. T. Garner, 37. K. Hayden, 8. N. Hrovat, 23. B. McKay, 72. D. Robinson, 31. C. Taylor, 21. D. Tyson

23P: 75. C. Hodges

 

In: D. Tyson, T. Garner, B. McKay, M. Northe, T. Campbell, N. Holmes, C. Taylor, J. McIvor-Clark

Out: R. Murphy, M. Wood, C. Zurhaar, J. Anderson

 

 

WERRIBEE v. COBURG

Round 2 – 13/04/2019

7:00pm

Avalon Airport Oval – Werribee

 

WERRIBEE

B: 21. L. Pinnuck, 14. T. House, 30. M. Spencer

HB: 18. R. Hebron, 26. D. Nielson, 7. D. McFarlane

C: 15. K.  Declase, 4. T.  Gribble, 22. B.  Malual

HF: 10. J. Maishman, 36. J. Berry, 2. M. Munro

F: 17. M. Augerinos, 5. N. Coughlan, 8. J. Henderson

R: 31. A. Clarke, 11. M. Hanson, 9. J. Clayton

Int: 12. R. Barrack, 40. T. Boyd, 29. D. Brew, 33. A. Domic, 38. H. Garoni, 13. K. Gray, 46. R. Kemp, 23. A. Marklew

23P: 32. J. Riccardi

 

In: K. Gray, H. Garoni, T. Boyd, A. Domic, R. Barrack, R. Kemp, A. Marklew

Out: M. Barlow,  M. Sodomaco,  B. Norton

 

COBURG

B: 2. J. Corigliano, 7. T. Lever, 5. R. Exon

HB: 27. S. Binion, 6. H. Nolan, 25. A. Tilley

C: 11. L.  Bunker, 42. M.  Lentini, 36. J.  Guthrie

HF: 13. B. Gillard, 12. P. McEvoy, 14. S. Stroobants

F: 32. B. Cannolo, 4. S. Lowson, 3. J. Weightman

R: 22. A. Swierzbiolek, 10. M. Podhajski, 17. L. Dickson

Int: 8. A. Federico, 9. B. Foster, 21. T. Meagher, 1. J. Murphy, 34. J. Neaves, 28. K. Noonan, 45. J. Sandric, 37. H. Smith

23P: 39. M. Saad

 

In: H. Smith, A. Federico, T. Meagher, J. Sandric

 

 

SANDRINGHAM v. BOX HILL HAWKS

Round 2  – 14/04/2019

11:50am

Marvel Stadium – Docklands – Channel 7

 

SANDRINGHAM

B: 43. J. Marsh, 37. B. Rice, 59. J. Noone

HB: 78. S. Gilbert, 47. S. Rowe, 52. J. Hille

C: 53. K.  Answerth, 20. D.  Armitage, 40. N.  Hind

HF: 62. S. Tahana, 25. D. Kent, 41. R. Young

F: 11. H. Clark, 21. B. Long, 66. S. Fox

R: 18. B. Longer, 49. B. Seccull, 1. N. Coffield

Int: 8. B. Acres, 7. L. Dunstan, 39. D. Joyce, 46. D. Langlands, 33. B. Paton, 30. E. Phillips, 70. D. Seccull, 56. S. Sofronidis, 3. J. Steven, 54. J. Sziller, 57. T. Thompson, 31. B. White

23P: 55. K. Owens

 

In: B. Acres, D. Kent, H. Clark, J. Steven, T. Thompson, B. Paton, S. Rowe, L. Dunstan, S. Sofronidis, D. Seccull

Out: L. Austin,  N. Wright

 

BOX HILL HAWKS

B: 44. D. Greaves, 30. K. Brand, 35. J. Scrimshaw

HB: 42. T. Miles, 23. T. O’Brien, 32. D. Mirra

C: 45. W.  Golds, 17. D.  Howe, 21. T.  Scully

HF: 41. O. Hanrahan, 8. M. Lewis, 37. J. Ross

F: 18. J. Ceglar, 25. R. Schoenmakers, 36. D. Moore

R: 27. M. Pittonet, 13. C. Glass, 40. H. Jones

Int: 67. N. Boucher, 66. M. DeWit, 62. S. Horner, 29. C. Jiath, 61. B. Kilpatrick, 34. J. Koschitzke, 53. L. Mackie, 50. D. Mascitti, 54. L. Meadows, 52. A. Moore, 56. N. Mullenger-Mchugh, 63. L. Walker

23P: 65. J. Haynes

 

In: J. Scrimshaw, D. Mirra, J. Haynes, L. Mackie, D. Moore, T. Scully, C. Glass, J. Ceglar, M. DeWit

Out: J. Cucinotta

 

 

GEELONG v. NORTHERN BLUES

Round 2  – 14/04/2019

1:00pm

GMHBA Stadium – Geelong

 

GEELONG

B: 62. C. Floyd, 15. N. Kreuger, 51. J. Tsitas

HB: 39. Z. Guthrie, 48. A. Black, 37. S. Simpson

C: 20. O.  Brownless, 29. C.  Guthrie, 21. J.  Kennerley

HF: 10. B. Jarvis, 28. D. Fort, 41. J. Jones

F: 9. Z. Smith, 12. W. Buzza, 33. J. Tarca

R: 45. R. Abbott, 19. Q. Narkle, 34. J. Parsons

Int: 47. D. Gore, 74. J. Gow, 53. J. Keras, 52. J. McLachlan, 75. C. Mitchell, 56. B. Reid, 49. N. Rokahr, 55. L. Smith

23P: 64. C. Wilson

 

In: L. Smith, B. Jarvis, J. Gow, J. McLachlan, C. Guthrie, A. Black

Out: J. Cunico,  D. Capiron

 

NORTHERN BLUES

B: 77. M. Blakey, 80. K. Keppel, 24. N. Newman

HB: 21. J. Garlett, 1. J. Silvagni, 13. L. Stocker

C: 75. F.  Anderson, 7. M.  Kennedy, 57. E.  Penrith

HF: 16. D. Lang, 45. H. Goddard, 53. J. Palmer

F: 32. A. Fasolo, 36. P. Kerr, 40. M. Gibbons

R: 8. M. Kreuzer, 50. T. Wilson, 4. L. O’Brien

Int: 69. S. Fisher, 60. J. Hill, 64. J. Lynch, 38. F. O’Dwyer, 44. M. Owies, 29. C. Polson, 19. A. Schumacher, 37. B. Silvagni, 66. G. Strachan, 74. S. Williams

23P: 72. N. Wheeler

 

 

FRANKSTON v. WILLIAMSTOWN

Round 2  – 14/04/2019

2:00pm

SkyBus Stadium – Frankston

 

FRANKSTON

B: 1. D. Gordon, 25. M. Williams, 10. T. Grace

HB: 2. J. Newman, 14. L. Hiscock, 6. L. Williams

C: 9. N.  Freeman, 5. W.  Fordham, 13. A.  Styles

HF: 22. G. Lok, 30. J. Miller, 3. C. Rich

F: 35. R. D’Arcy, 18. S. Tatupu, 34. J. McMahon

R: 23. S. Alabakis , 8. A. Ferreira, 11. B. Mullane

Int: 12. B. Bailey, 29. N. Fahey, 17. A. Harnett, 15. A. Jarnestrom, 19. C. Larkin, 24. M. McCarthy, 37. L. McDonnell, 32. K. Wilson

23P: 41. A. Zijai

 

In: K. Wilson, T. Grace, S. Tatupu, A. Zijai, C. Larkin

Out: J. Woodman,  N. Scagliarini

 

WILLIAMSTOWN

B: 23. S. McLarty, 21. J. Tippett, 4. B. Myers

HB: 17. J. Charleston, 5. B. Monk, 18. J. Greiser

C: 3. S.  Dunell, 9. A.  Marcon, 7. M.  Hibberd

HF: 6. S. Martyn, 26. J. Thorpe, 22. J. Pickess

F: 2. B. Kennedy , 16. N. Rodda, 34. J. Ottavi

R: 49. N. Meese, 1. J. Pongracic, 8. N. Mellington

Int: 28. C. Buykx-Smith, 25. L. Hunt, 10. L. Masters, 20. M. Norton, 32. N. Sing, 31. C. Stephens, 24. W. Wheeler

23P: 42. K. Dawson

 

In: M. Norton, S. McLarty, C. Stephens, C. Buykx-Smith, N. Sing

Out: T. Schnerring, N. Buykx

 

 

ESSENDON – BYE

 

 

MAKE SURE YOU GRAB A COPY OF THE 2019 VFL SEASON GUIDE THIS WEEKEND – ON SALE FOR $5 AT ALL GAMES

 

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier