Published on September 5, 2019 5:06 pm

VFL FINALS WK 2, 2019

See the teams for Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL ‘Love the Game’ Finals Week 2.

FOOTSCRAY v. PORT MELBOURNE

1st Semi Final – 07/09/2019

11:40AM (Channel 7)

Adcon Stadium, Port Melbourne

 

Footscray

B: 55. R. William, 18. F. Roberts, 40. L. Young

HB: 37. R. Smith, 8. J. Trengove, 34. B. Williams

C: 46. L.  Jong, 19. L.  Webb, 36. B.  Lynch

HF: 25. B. Cavarra, 43. R. Gardner, 29. T. Dickson

F: 24. B. Khamis, 26. B. Gowers, 23. L. Vandermeer

R: 41. J. Sweet, 28. C. Porter, 50. J. Prudden

Int: 51. N. Drummond, 58. G. Gleeson, 59. B. Kanakis, 66. R. McComb, 61. L. Nash, 63. T. Short, 53. L. Sullivan, 67. J. Wallis

23P: 75. J. Boyd

 

In: T. Short, N. Drummond, T. Dickson, L. Jong

 

 

Port Melbourne

B: 23. R. Pendlebury, 34. H. Johnson, 8. D. Van Unen

HB: 37. H. Hooper, 36. L. Waddell, 3. E. Templeton

C: 10. M.  Arnot, 18. M.  Wooffindin, 1. M.  Rivett

HF: 13. J. Blair, 2. K. Haretuku, 17. M. Signorello

F: 43. T. O’Sullivan, 6. J. Lisle, 29. C. Walker

R: 47. M. Wenn, 5. S. Lange, 4. T. O’Sullivan

Int: 15. D. Beddison, 14. I. Conway, 22. D. Johnstone, 21. B. Jolley, 9. A. Krakauer, 32. B. Pearson, 30. E. Phillips, 16. C. Searle

23P: 26. J. Gasper

 

In: A. Krakauer, D. Beddison, C. Searle, B. Jolley

 

 

 

ESSENDON v. WERRIBEE

2nd Semi Final – 08/09/2019

02:10PM (Channel 7)

Adcon Stadium, Port Melbourne

 

Essendon

B: 49. M. Dea, 36. M. Hartley, 41. B. McNiece

HB: 46. T. Jok, 30. B. Zerk-Thatcher, 50. J. Tynan

C: 24. J.  Houlahan, 37. D.  Clarke, 14. J.  Ridley

HF: 70. L. Mckenna, 73. D. Guccione, 55. D. Younan

F: 75. K. Aylett, 16. J. Begley, 12. M. Baguley

R: 74. R. Bowman, 39. T. Mynott, 23. D. Myers

Int: 61. W. Berry, 68. N. Dixon, 59. A. Heppell, 77. H. Hocking, 76. B. Laguda, 34. J. Long, 65. E. Sibbald, 72. T. Smith

23P: 56. D. Landt

 

In: J. Ridley, N. Dixon, D. Clarke, T. Smith, T. Jok, E. Sibbald, W. Berry

Out: W. Snelling,  D. Marshall,  M. Day

 

 

Werribee

B: 18. R. Hebron, 26. D. Nielson, 21. L. Pinnuck

HB: 3. M. Sodomaco, 5. N. Coughlan, 30. M. Spencer

C: 9. J.  Clayton, 6. M.  Barlow, 22. B.  Malual

HF: 8. J. Henderson, 15. K. Declase, 10. J. Maishman

F: 37. J. Bennett, 14. T. House, 2. M. Munro

R: 31. A. Clarke, 29. D. Brew, 4. T. Gribble

Int: 17. M. Augerinos, 43. D. Bennett, 36. J. Berry, 33. A. Domic, 13. K. Gray, 11. M. Hanson, 46. R. Kemp, 7. D. McFarlane

23P: 32. J. Riccardi

 

In: M. Augerinos, K. Gray, A. Domic, J. Berry

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier