Published on September 12, 2019 1:35 pm

VFL FINALS WK 3, 2019

See the teams for Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL #LovetheGame Finals Week 3.

RICHMOND v. PORT MELBOURNE

1st Preliminary Final – 14/09/2019

2:10pm (Channel 7 broadcast)

Adcon Stadium

 

Richmond

B: 43. D. Eggmolesse-Smith, 42. R. Garthwaite, 33. K. Mcintosh

HB: 31. O. Markov, 46. B. Miller, 37. C. Menadue

C: 7. D.  Butler, 26. R.  Collier-Dawkins, 32. L.  English

HF: 39. J. Aarts, 41. M. Chol, 45. P. Naish

F: 36. C. Moore, 40. C. Coleman-Jones, 21. J. Townsend

R: 38. N. Balta, 50. M. Pickett, 27. J. Ross

Int: 54. J. Ballard, 53. H. Beasley, 78. D. Coffield, 66. B. Henderson, 51. S. Morris, 64. T. Silvestro, 28. F. Turner, 16. M. Weller

23P: 55. L. Street

 

In: T. Silvestro, N. Balta, J. Ballard, H. Beasley, B. Henderson

Out: T. Nankervis

 

 

Port Melbourne

B: 23. R. Pendlebury, 36. L. Waddell, 8. D. Van Unen

HB: 37. H. Hooper, 30. E. Phillips, 22. D. Johnstone

C: 13. J.  Blair, 3. E.  Templeton, 1. M.  Rivett

HF: 10. M. Arnot, 2. K. Haretuku, 14. I. Conway

F: 43. T. O’Sullivan, 6. J. Lisle, 29. C. Walker

R: 47. M. Wenn, 5. S. Lange, 4. T. O’Sullivan

Int: 7. D. Conway, 20. G. Dickson, 34. H. Johnson, 21. B. Jolley, 32. B. Pearson, 16. C. Searle, 17. M. Signorello, 18. M. Wooffindin

23P: 26. J. Gasper

 

In: G. Dickson, C. Searle, D. Conway, B. Jolley

 

 

 

WILLIAMSTOWN v. ESSENDON

2nd Preliminary Final – 15/09/2019

2:10pm (Channel 7 broadcast)

Adcon Stadium

 

Williamstown

B: 17. J. Charleston, 21. J. Tippett, 32. N. Sing

HB: 11. J. Dorgan, 4. B. Myers, 18. J. Greiser

C: 25. L.  Hunt, 7. M.  Hibberd, 5. B.  Monk

HF: 37. N. Ebinger, 1. J. Pongracic, 2. B. Kennedy

F: 3. S. Dunell, 26. J. Thorpe, 22. J. Pickess

R: 49. N. Meese, 24. W. Wheeler, 9. A. Marcon

Int: 6. S. Martyn, 10. L. Masters, 23. S. McLarty, 8. N. Mellington, 20. M. Norton, 34. J. Ottavi, 16. N. Rodda, 15. O. Tate

23P: 51. M. Philpot

 

In: N. Rodda, O. Tate, S. Martyn, S. McLarty, M. Philpot

Out: T. Mundy

 

 

Essendon

B: 49. M. Dea, 73. D. Guccione, 41. B. McNiece

HB: 46. T. Jok, 30. B. Zerk-Thatcher, 14. J. Ridley

C: 34. J.  Long, 37. D.  Clarke, 40. W.  Snelling

HF: 16. J. Begley, 36. M. Hartley, 33. B. Ham

F: 12. M. Baguley, 23. D. Myers, 24. J. Houlahan

R: , 39. T. Mynott, 77. H. Hocking, 55. D. Younan

Int: 75. K. Aylett, 68. N. Dixon, 59. A. Heppell, 76. B. Laguda, 56. D. Landt, 70. L. Mckenna, 65. E. Sibbald, 50. J. Tynan

23P: 74. R. Bowman

 

In: W. Snelling, N. Dixon, B. Ham, E. Sibbald

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier