Published on June 27, 2019 5:49 pm

VFL #LOVETHEGAME ROUND 13 TEAMS, 2019

See the Round 13 Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL teams.

CASEY DEMONS v. BOX HILL HAWKS
Round 13 - 29/06/2019
02:00
Casey Fields
Casey Demons
B: 34. M. Hore, 28. O. McDonald, 42. J. Wagner
HB: 14. M. Hibberd, 35. H. Petty, 60. J. Hutchins
C: 23. J.  Jordon, 6. J.  Lewis, 24. J.  Kennedy-Harris
HF: 61. K. Dunkley, 79. M. Lefau, 9. C. Spargo
F: 46. A. Bradtke, 48. M. White, 30. A. Neal-Bullen
R: 21. B. Preuss, 20. C. Maynard, 40. C. Wagner
Int: 12. T. Bedford, 54. J. Briggs, 56. W. Collis, 67. T. Freeman, 52. M. Gent, 
72. J. Griffiths, 47. J. Munro, 57. A. Quigley, 49. C. Stockdale, 53. L. Tynan, 68. A. Vella, 65. L. Wale-Buxton
23P: 77. A. Lual


In: M. Hore, A. Lual, O. McDonald, J. Wagner, L. Tynan, M. Gent, 
H. Petty, A. Neal-Bullen, J. Briggs, M. Hibberd, L. Wale-Buxton, J. Griffiths
Out: H. Briggs,  K. Chandler,  D. Keilty,  K. Kolodjashnij 


Box Hill Hawks
B: 14. G. Birchall, 30. K. Brand, 32. D. Mirra
HB: 44. D. Greaves, 50. D. Mascitti, 42. T. Miles
C: 45. W.  Golds, 46. J.  Cousins, 54. L.  Meadows
HF: 38. D. Minchington, 8. M. Lewis, 1. H. Morrison
F: 37. J. Ross, 34. J. Koschitzke, 33. M. Walker
R: 43. N. Reeves, 52. A. Moore, 40. H. Jones
Int: 51. V. Adduci, 75. C. Byrne, 66. M. DeWit, 59. B. Evans, 61. B. Kilpatrick, 
53. L. Mackie, 55. T. Maloney, 56. N. Mullenger-Mchugh
23P: 79. D. Reinbold


In: M. Walker, M. DeWit, J. Koschitzke, L. Mackie, H. Morrison, C. Byrne, 
B. Evans, K. Brand, N. Mullenger-Mchugh, T. Maloney
Out: D. Howe, M. Pittonet, R. Schoenmakers, C. Nash, C. Jiath, O. Hanrahan



NORTHERN BLUES v. GEELONG
Round 13 - 29/06/2019
02:00
IKON Park
Northern Blues
B: 51. A. Johnson, 45. H. Goddard, 39. D. Thomas
HB: 26. H. Macreadie, 14. L. Jones, 19. A. Schumacher
C: 16. D.  Lang, 55. J.  O'Rourke, 5. S.  Petrevski-Seton
HF: 7. M. Kennedy, 1. J. Silvagni, 44. M. Owies
F: 32. A. Fasolo, 36. P. Kerr, 53. J. Palmer
R: 34. A. Phillips, 69. S. Fisher, 47. J. Deluca
Int: 77. M. Blakey, 46. M. Cottrell, 12. T. De Koning, 21. J. Garlett, 60. J. Hill, 
80. K. Keppel, 42. K. LeBois, 27. M. Lobbe, 38. F. O'Dwyer, 37. B. Silvagni, 52. M. Stavrou, 54. J. Velissaris
23P: 65. S. Brazier




Geelong
B: 48. A. Black, 25. L. Henderson, 43. S. Okunbor
HB: 41. J. Jones, 39. Z. Guthrie, 21. J. Kennerley
C: 20. O.  Brownless, 18. C.  Constable, 16. S.  Selwood
HF: 10. B. Jarvis, 9. Z. Smith, 34. J. Parsons
F: 15. N. Kreuger, 12. W. Buzza, 33. J. Tarca
R: 45. R. Abbott, 19. Q. Narkle, 37. S. Simpson
Int: 62. C. Floyd, 52. J. McLachlan, 75. C. Mitchell, 56. B. Reid, 49. N. Rokahr, 
36. B. Schlensog, 55. L. Smith, 51. J. Tsitas
23P: 59. N. Harris


In: Q. Narkle, O. Brownless, B. Schlensog, J. Tarca, J. Parsons, J. Kennerley, 
Z. Smith, N. Harris
Out: J. Bews, A. Byrne, L. Fogarty, P. Dowling


PORT MELBOURNE v. FOOTSCRAY
Round 13 - 29/06/2019
02:00
Adcon Stadium
Port Melbourne
B: 15. D. Beddison, 36. L. Waddell, 23. R. Pendlebury
HB: 37. H. Hooper, 16. C. Searle, 5. S. Lange
C: 9. A.  Krakauer, 21. B.  Jolley, 3. E.  Templeton
HF: 43. T. O'Sullivan, 7. D. Conway, 32. B. Pearson
F: 22. D. Johnstone, 6. J. Lisle, 29. C. Walker
R: 28. T. Goodwin, 18. M. Wooffindin, 4. T. O'Sullivan
Int: 27. C. Beasley, 33. M. Gundry, 11. B. Lloyd, 45. J. O'Brien, 
30. E. Phillips, 17. M. Signorello, 24. P. Veszpremi, 47. M. Wenn
23P: 26. J. Gasper


In: P. Veszpremi, B. Lloyd, J. Gasper, E. Phillips, T. Goodwin, M. Signorello
Out: S. Peet,  M. Kennedy 


Footscray
B: 24. B. Khamis, 40. L. Young, 55. R. William
HB: 38. D. Morris, 18. F. Roberts, 23. L. Vandermeer
C: 31. B.  Dale, 32. W.  Hayes, 36. B.  Lynch
HF: 25. B. Cavarra, 52. R. Gardner, 16. T. McLean
F: 51. N. Drummond, 2. L. Young, 67. J. Wallis
R: 41. J. Sweet, 28. C. Porter, 14. R. West
Int: 58. G. Gleeson, 65. N. Hamad, 59. B. Kanakis, 66. R. McComb, 61. L. Nash, 
56. A. Scott, 53. L. Sullivan, 57. D. Viojo-Rainbow
23P: 76. A. Trusler


In: T. McLean, L. Nash, B. Kanakis, D. Morris, B. Lynch
Out: T. Short


COLLINGWOOD v. NORTH MELBOURNE
Round 13 - 29/06/2019
02:00
Victoria Park
Collingwood
B: 31. F. Appleby, 47. M. Keane, 67. M. Smith
HB: 6. T. Goldsack, 44. J. Madgen, 73. A. Oxley
C: 64. C.  Lane, 34. T.  Brown, 49. J.  Noble
HF: 29. T. Broomhead, 59. S. Glover, 63. C. Wellings
F: 40. A. Bosenavulagi, 43. A. Tohill, 54. A. Gallucci
R: 45. M. Lynch, 50. A. Woodward, 56. C. Hustwaite
Int: 39. B. Crocker, 26. J. Daicos, 53. J. Hellier, 61. S. Hetherington, 35. I. Quaynor, 
12. M. Scharenberg, 51. L. Tardrew, 48. T. Wilson
23P: 74. R. Smith


In: S. Hetherington, T. Wilson, L. Tardrew, J. Hellier



North Melbourne
B: 36. J. Crocker, 34. J. MacMillan, 35. D. Watson
HB: 79. R. Morrison, 23. B. McKay, 19. S. Wright
C: 61. C.  Jansen, 72. D.  Robinson, 53. T.  Leonardis
HF: 8. N. Hrovat, 56. B. Whitecross, 31. C. Taylor
F: 6. T. Garner, 38. T. Xerri, 46. L. Hosie
R: 42. T. Campbell, 52. N. Rippon, 15. P. Ahern
Int: 64. L. Cunningham, 75. C. Hodges, 59. N. Holmes, 54. J. McIvor-Clark, 
68. Q. Montanaro, 57. A. Morgan, 71. M. Northe, 80. M. Tang
23P: 69. R. Mutch




SANDRINGHAM v. RICHMOND
Round 13 - 29/06/2019
02:10
Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval
Sandringham
B: 52. J. Hille, 39. D. Joyce, 43. J. Marsh
HB: 1. N. Coffield, 31. B. White, 59. J. Noone
C: 53. K.  Answerth, 50. N.  Wright, 46. D.  Langlands
HF: 51. J. Haidon, 47. S. Rowe, 61. N. Smith
F: 66. S. Fox, 79. J. Mayo, 41. R. Young
R: 55. K. Owens, 62. S. Tahana, 49. B. Seccull
Int: 20. D. Armitage, 22. N. Brown, 38. O. Clavarino, 48. T. Laumets, 21. B. Long, 
16. J. Newnes, 67. B. O'Toole , 34. M. Parker, 33. B. Paton, 37. B. Rice, 64. A. Seaton, 54. J. Sziller
23P: 71. M. Batten


In: B. O'Toole , J. Sziller, D. Armitage, M. Parker, B. White, J. Newnes, 
D. Langlands, N. Smith, J. Marsh, M. Batten
Out: J. Batchelor,  A. Hanrahan 


Richmond
B: 38. N. Balta, 53. H. Beasley, 43. D. Eggmolesse-Smith
HB: 51. S. Morris, 42. R. Garthwaite, 15. J. Short
C: 61. J.  Fletcher, 26. R.  Collier-Dawkins, 64. T.  Silvestro
HF: 39. J. Aarts, 79. W. Coates, 56. B. Grewar
F: 29. S. Bolton, 54. J. Ballard, 21. J. Townsend
R: 40. C. Coleman-Jones, 16. M. Weller, 13. J. Higgins
Int: 78. D. Coffield, 67. B. Credlin, 69. L. Diggins, 58. C. Harris, 59. L. Haysman, 
72. B. Lambert, 52. S. Mannagh, 62. L. Nelson, 55. L. Street, 60. C. Thompson
23P: 71. N. Baltas




WERRIBEE v. ESSENDON
Round 13 - 30/06/2019
11:40
Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park)
Werribee
B: 7. D. McFarlane, 26. D. Nielson, 30. M. Spencer
HB: 18. R. Hebron, 5. N. Coughlan, 3. M. Sodomaco
C: 29. D.  Brew, 6. M.  Barlow, 9. J.  Clayton
HF: 8. J. Henderson, 32. J. Riccardi, 10. J. Maishman
F: 17. M. Augerinos, 15. K. Declase, 2. M. Munro
R: 36. J. Berry, 11. M. Hanson, 4. T. Gribble
Int: 43. D. Bennett, 28. M. Brett, 31. A. Clarke, 1. B. Hodgson, 46. R. Kemp, 22. B. Malual, 23. A. Marklew, 20. B. Norton
23P: 41. S. Carlin


In: M. Brett, A. Clarke, A. Marklew, B. Hodgson



Essendon
B: 12. M. Baguley, 36. M. Hartley, 49. M. Dea
HB: 41. B. McNiece, 30. B. Zerk-Thatcher, 14. J. Ridley
C: 34. J.  Long, 23. D.  Myers, 19. K.  Mutch
HF: 22. I. Mosquito, 10. A. Francis, 39. T. Mynott
F: 77. H. Hocking, 32. N. Gown, 24. J. Houlahan
R: 20. Z. Clarke, 33. B. Ham, 57. W. Snelling
Int: 75. K. Aylett, 61. W. Berry, 74. R. Bowman, 73. D. Guccione, 59. A. Heppell, 76. B. Laguda, 62. N. Lazzaro, 55. D. Younan
23P: 63. B. Huggard


In: K. Aylett, Z. Clarke, D. Guccione, B. Huggard, B. Laguda
Out: M. Gleeson


FRANKSTON v. COBURG
Round 13 - 30/06/2019
02:00
SkyBus Stadium
Frankston
B: 1. D. Gordon, 36. J. Woodman, 6. L. Williams
HB: 46. C. Diggle, 19. C. Larkin, 11. B. Mullane
C: 9. N.  Freeman, 5. W.  Fordham, 2. J.  Newman
HF: 40. J. Kingsbury, 17. A. Harnett, 7. Y. Zijai
F: 12. B. Bailey, 24. M. McCarthy, 30. J. Miller
R: 27. J. Rendell, 22. G. Lok, 3. C. Rich
Int: 21. M. Cox, 38. K. Drew, 8. A. Ferreira, 15. A. Jarnestrom, 
39. S. Masterson, 33. J. McHale, 34. J. McMahon, 13. A. Styles
23P: 44. B. Schmidt


In: K. Drew, J. McMahon, S. Masterson, M. Cox, C. Larkin
Out: M. Williams 


Coburg
B: 7. T. Lever, 6. H. Nolan, 35. L. Whelan
HB: 27. S. Binion, 2. J. Corigliano, 5. R. Exon
C: 36. J.  Guthrie, 11. L.  Bunker, 1. J.  Murphy
HF: 37. H. Smith, 14. S. Stroobants, 3. J. Weightman
F: 23. J. McDonald, 12. P. McEvoy, 10. M. Podhajski
R: 22. A. Swierzbiolek, 42. M. Lentini, 17. L. Dickson
Int: 43. F. Bollinghaus, 24. F. Carroll, 9. B. Foster, 21. T. Meagher, 28. K. Noonan, 
38. T. Old, 33. B. Reddick, 26. L. Watkins
23P: 29. M. Baker


In: F. Bollinghaus, J. Weightman, T. Meagher, K. Noonan

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier