Published on June 13, 2019 11:27 am

VFL ROUND 11 TEAMS, 2019

See the Round 11 Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL teams .

RICHMOND v. COBURG

Round 11 – 15/06/2019

11:00

Holm Park Recreation Reserve

 

Richmond

B: 78. D. Coffield, 53. H. Beasley, 58. C. Harris

HB: 43. D. Eggmolesse-Smith, 31. O. Markov, 61. J. Fletcher

C: 64. T.  Silvestro, 26. R.  Collier-Dawkins, 28. F.  Turner

HF: 39. J. Aarts, 40. C. Coleman-Jones, 56. B. Grewar

F: 29. S. Bolton, 21. J. Townsend, 60. C. Thompson

R: 47. I. Soldo, 54. J. Ballard, 16. M. Weller

Int: 79. W. Coates, 67. B. Credlin, 65. J. Cusack, 69. L. Diggins, 59. L. Haysman, 52. S. Mannagh, 62. L. Nelson, 55. L. Street

23P: 72. B. Lambert

 

In: L. Haysman, J. Townsend, B. Lambert, L. Diggins, I. Soldo, B. Credlin, C. Coleman-Jones

Out: N. Broad,  C. Menadue,  M. Chol

 

 

Coburg

B: 5. R. Exon, 6. H. Nolan, 26. L. Watkins

HB: 36. J. Guthrie, 7. T. Lever, 23. J. McDonald

C: 1. J.  Murphy, 17. L.  Dickson, 33. B.  Reddick

HF: 27. S. Binion, 12. P. McEvoy, 37. H. Smith

F: 14. S. Stroobants, 35. L. Whelan, 3. J. Weightman

R: 22. A. Swierzbiolek, 42. M. Lentini, 11. L. Bunker

Int: 16. J. Baker, 43. F. Bollinghaus, 31. W. Donaghey, 9. B. Foster, 21. T. Meagher, 28. K. Noonan, 10. M. Podhajski, 18. H. Simington

23P: 29. M. Baker

 

In: P. McEvoy, M. Baker, R. Exon, T. Meagher, B. Reddick

Out: J. Corigliano

 

 

NORTHERN BLUES v. FOOTSCRAY

Round 11 – 15/06/2019

01:00

IKON Park

 

Northern Blues

B: 77. M. Blakey, 51. A. Johnson, 19. A. Schumacher

HB: 46. M. Cottrell, 45. H. Goddard, 26. H. Macreadie

C: 69. S.  Fisher, 16. D.  Lang, 21. J.  Garlett

HF: 29. C. Polson, 12. T. De Koning, 1. J. Silvagni

F: 32. A. Fasolo, 36. P. Kerr, 53. J. Palmer

R: 27. M. Lobbe, 55. J. O’Rourke, 7. M. Kennedy

Int: 80. K. Keppel, 42. K. LeBois, 38. F. O’Dwyer, 44. M. Owies, 34. A. Phillips, 37. B. Silvagni, 52. M. Stavrou, 54. J. Velissaris

23P: 65. S. Brazier

 

In: J. Velissaris, J. Silvagni, D. Lang, K. Keppel, M. Stavrou

Out: F. Anderson

 

 

Footscray

B: 50. J. Prudden, 2. L. Young, 37. R. Smith

HB: 15. T. Duryea, 18. F. Roberts, 40. L. Young

C: 32. W.  Hayes, 28. C.  Porter, 20. E.  Richards

HF: 25. B. Cavarra, 13. J. Schache, 23. L. Vandermeer

F: 51. N. Drummond, 67. J. Wallis, 24. B. Khamis

R: 41. J. Sweet, 14. R. West, 56. A. Scott

Int: 58. G. Gleeson, 64. J. Hayes, 66. R. McComb, 61. L. Nash, 63. T. Short, 53. L. Sullivan, 57. D. Viojo-Rainbow, 55. R. William

23P: 76. A. Trusler

 

 

 

ESSENDON v. BOX HILL HAWKS

Round 11 – 15/06/2019

02:00

Windy Hill

 

Essendon

B: 49. M. Dea, 36. M. Hartley, 10. A. Francis

HB: 12. M. Baguley, 30. B. Zerk-Thatcher, 41. B. McNiece

C: 8. M.  Gleeson, 23. D.  Myers, 34. J.  Long

HF: 33. B. Ham, 28. M. Brown, 55. D. Younan

F: 22. I. Mosquito, 32. N. Gown, 14. J. Ridley

R: 20. Z. Clarke, 39. T. Mynott, 76. W. Snelling

Int: 61. W. Berry, 73. D. Guccione, 59. A. Heppell, 77. H. Hocking, 24. J. Houlahan, 56. D. Landt, 62. N. Lazzaro, 70. L. Mckenna

23P: 74. R. Bowman

 

 

Box Hill Hawks

B: 29. C. Jiath, 25. R. Schoenmakers, 50. D. Mascitti

HB: 44. D. Greaves, 32. D. Mirra, 42. T. Miles

C: 45. W.  Golds, 41. O.  Hanrahan, 1. H.  Morrison

HF: 40. H. Jones, 8. M. Lewis, 11. C. Nash

F: 37. J. Ross, 2. J. Roughead, 33. M. Walker

R: 27. M. Pittonet, 17. D. Howe, 54. L. Meadows

Int: 67. N. Boucher, 62. S. Horner, 61. B. Kilpatrick, 14. N. Lane, 55. T. Maloney, 56. N. Mullenger-Mchugh, 43. N. Reeves, 63. L. Walker

23P: 79. D. Reinbold

 

 

 

FRANKSTON v. NORTH MELBOURNE

Round 11 – 16/06/2019

02:00

SkyBus Stadium

 

Frankston

B: 46. C. Diggle, 1. D. Gordon,

HB: 14. L. Hiscock, 30. J. Miller, 2. J. Newman

C: 8. A.  Ferreira, 22. G.  Lok, 13. A.  Styles

HF: 3. C. Rich, 11. B. Mullane, 7. Y. Zijai

F: 15. A. Jarnestrom, 29. N. Fahey, 40. J. Kingsbury

R: 24. M. McCarthy, 5. W. Fordham, 9. N. Freeman

Int: 12. B. Bailey, 17. A. Harnett, 33. J. McHale, 34. J. McMahon, 31. R. Turnbull, 25. M. Williams, 6. L. Williams, 36. J. Woodman, 41. A. Zijai

23P: 44. B. Schmidt

 

In: Y. Zijai, B. Schmidt, J. McMahon, M. Williams, A. Zijai, A. Harnett, A. Jarnestrom

Out: K. Wilson,  J. Richards,  S. Tatupu

 

 

North Melbourne

B: 36. J. Crocker, 23. B. McKay, 35. D. Watson

HB: 11. L. McDonald, 24. S. Durdin, 40. T. Murphy

C: 30. B.  Scott, 15. P.  Ahern, 56. B.  Whitecross

HF: 9. L. Davies – Uniacke, 6. T. Garner, 31. C. Taylor

F: 46. L. Hosie, 42. T. Campbell, 45. R. Murphy

R: 38. T. Xerri, 37. K. Hayden, 8. N. Hrovat

Int: 64. L. Cunningham, 75. C. Hodges, 59. N. Holmes, 61. C. Jansen, 53. T. Leonardis,

54. J. McIvor-Clark, 66. L. McVeigh, 68. Q. Montanaro, 57. A. Morgan, 79. R. Morrison, 63. S. Parsons, 72. D. Robinson

23P: 65. J. Ugle

 

In: S. Parsons, Q. Montanaro, L. McVeigh, L. McDonald, L. Davies – Uniacke, S. Durdin, C. Hodges, C. Taylor, J. McIvor-Clark

Out: A. Hall

 

 

SANDRINGHAM v. WERRIBEE

Round 11 – 16/06/2019

02:10

Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval

 

Sandringham

B: 59. J. Noone, 39. D. Joyce, 37. B. Rice

HB: 38. O. Clavarino, 2. J. Carlisle, 1. N. Coffield

C: 53. K.  Answerth, 10. D.  Hannebery, 46. D.  Langlands

HF: 79. J. Mayo, 12. M. King, 50. N. Wright

F: 66. S. Fox, 47. S. Rowe, 51. J. Haidon

R: 55. K. Owens, 49. B. Seccull, 33. B. Paton

Int: 72. L. Adey, 76. R. Carroll, 52. J. Hille, 21. B. Long, 64. A. Seaton, 54. J. Sziller, 62. S. Tahana, 41. R. Young

23P: 71. M. Batten

 

 

Werribee

B: 21. L. Pinnuck, 26. D. Nielson, 30. M. Spencer

HB: 18. R. Hebron, 5. N. Coughlan, 3. M. Sodomaco

C: 29. D.  Brew, 6. M.  Barlow, 9. J.  Clayton

HF: 8. J. Henderson, 32. J. Riccardi, 10. J. Maishman

F: 17. M. Augerinos, 36. J. Berry, 2. M. Munro

R: 31. A. Clarke, 11. M. Hanson, 4. T. Gribble

Int: 43. D. Bennett, 37. J. Bennett, 28. M. Brett, 15. K. Declase, 46. R. Kemp, 22. B. Malual, 23. A. Marklew, 7. D. McFarlane

23P: 33. A. Domic

 

 

 

PORT MELBOURNE v. WILLIAMSTOWN

Round 11 – 16/06/2019

02:10

Adcon Stadium

 

Port Melbourne

B: 15. D. Beddison, 36. L. Waddell, 23. R. Pendlebury

HB: 33. M. Gundry, 16. C. Searle, 5. S. Lange

C: 9. A.  Krakauer, 21. B.  Jolley, 3. E.  Templeton

HF: 13. J. Blair, 30. E. Phillips, 32. B. Pearson

F: 22. D. Johnstone, 6. J. Lisle, 29. C. Walker

R: 28. T. Goodwin, 37. H. Hooper, 4. T. O’Sullivan

Int: 7. D. Conway, 34. H. Johnson, 12. P. Lewis-Smith, 45. J. O’Brien, 43. T. O’Sullivan, 1. M. Rivett, 47. M. Wenn, 18. M. Wooffindin

23P: 27. C. Beasley

 

In: J. O’Brien, D. Conway, P. Lewis-Smith, M. Wenn

 

 

Williamstown

B: 10. L. Masters, 21. J. Tippett, 4. B. Myers

HB: 17. J. Charleston, 5. B. Monk, 18. J. Greiser

C: 25. L.  Hunt, 9. A.  Marcon, 6. S.  Martyn

HF: 8. N. Mellington, 34. J. Ottavi, 22. J. Pickess

F: 3. S. Dunell, 16. N. Rodda, 2. B. Kennedy

R: 49. N. Meese, 7. M. Hibberd, 24. W. Wheeler

Int: 37. N. Ebinger, 36. D. Henderson, 23. S. McLarty, 27. B. Morrish, 1. J. Pongracic, 32. N. Sing, 15. O. Tate, 26. J. Thorpe

23P: 48. T. Mundy

 

In: T. Mundy, J. Thorpe, J. Pongracic, S. McLarty, B. Morrish

Out: D. Andrews

 

BYE – CASEY DEMONS, COLLINGWOOD, GEELONG

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier