Published on June 20, 2019 6:29 pm

VFL ROUND 12 TEAMS, 2019

See the Round 12 Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL teams.

GEELONG v. FRANKSTON

Round 12 – 22/06/2019

02:00

GMHBA Stadium

 

Geelong

B: 43. S. Okunbor, 25. L. Henderson, 56. B. Reid

HB: 24. J. Bews, 39. Z. Guthrie, 48. A. Black

C: 10. B.  Jarvis, 13. L.  Fogarty, 34. J.  Parsons

HF: 37. S. Simpson, 15. N. Kreuger, 55. L. Smith

F: 52. J. McLachlan, 12. W. Buzza, 9. Z. Smith

R: 45. R. Abbott, 16. S. Selwood, 18. C. Constable

Int: 50. D. Capiron, 79. P. Dowling, 62. C. Floyd, 74. J. Gow, 41. J. Jones, 75. C. Mitchell, 49. N. Rokahr, 51. J. Tsitas

23P: 81. A. Byrne

 

Frankston

B: 14. L. Hiscock, 25. M. Williams, 11. B. Mullane

HB: 46. C. Diggle, 36. J. Woodman, 13. A. Styles

C: 8. A.  Ferreira, 2. J.  Newman, 9. N.  Freeman

HF: 21. M. Cox, 3. C. Rich, 6. L. Williams

F: 40. J. Kingsbury, 24. M. McCarthy, 7. Y. Zijai

R: 30. J. Miller, 5. W. Fordham, 22. G. Lok

Int: 12. B. Bailey, 1. D. Gordon, 17. A. Harnett, 15. A. Jarnestrom, 33. J. McHale, 34. J. McMahon, 27. J. Rendell, 31. R. Turnbull

23P: 44. B. Schmidt

 

In: J. McMahon, M. Cox, R. Turnbull, J. Rendell

 

 

 

BOX HILL HAWKS v. SANDRINGHAM

Round 12 – 22/06/2019

02:10

Box Hill City Oval

 

Box Hill Hawks

B: 29. C. Jiath, 25. R. Schoenmakers, 32. D. Mirra

HB: 14. G. Birchall, 50. D. Mascitti, 42. T. Miles

C: 46. J.  Cousins, 40. H.  Jones, 45. W.  Golds

HF: 41. O. Hanrahan, 11. C. Nash, 8. M. Lewis

F: 38. D. Minchington, 43. N. Reeves, 37. J. Ross

R: 27. M. Pittonet, 17. D. Howe, 54. L. Meadows

Int: 51. V. Adduci, 75. C. Byrne, 66. M. DeWit, 44. D. Greaves, 61. B. Kilpatrick, 53. L. Mackie, 55. T. Maloney, 52. A. Moore

23P: 79. D. Reinbold

 

In: D. Minchington, J. Cousins, M. DeWit, A. Moore, L. Mackie, C. Byrne, G. Birchall, V. Adduci

Out: H. Morrison,  J. Roughead,  M. Walker,  N. Boucher

 

 

Sandringham

B: 59. J. Noone, 38. O. Clavarino, 37. B. Rice

HB: 52. J. Hille, 39. D. Joyce, 47. S. Rowe

C: 53. K.  Answerth, 1. N.  Coffield, 62. S.  Tahana

HF: 21. B. Long, 50. N. Wright, 79. J. Mayo

F: 66. S. Fox, 51. J. Haidon, 41. R. Young

R: 55. K. Owens, 49. B. Seccull, 33. B. Paton

Int: 69. J. Batchelor, 22. N. Brown, 46. D. Langlands, 48. T. Laumets, 64. A. Seaton,

70. D. Seccull, 61. N. Smith, 54. J. Sziller

23P: 23. A. Hanrahan

 

In: N. Brown, J. Batchelor, A. Seaton, T. Laumets, N. Smith, J. Sziller, D. Seccull, A. Hanrahan

Out: D. Hannebery, M. King, M. Batten, J. Carlisle

 

 

FOOTSCRAY v. COLLINGWOOD

Round 12 – 23/06/2019

11:00

Victoria University Whitten Oval

 

Footscray

B: 9. H. Crozier, 40. L. Young, 15. T. Duryea

HB: 37. R. Smith, 18. F. Roberts, 23. L. Vandermeer

C: 31. B.  Dale, 32. W.  Hayes, 20. E.  Richards

HF: 25. B. Cavarra, 43. R. Gardner, 16. T. McLean

F: 24. B. Khamis, 2. L. Young, 67. J. Wallis

R: 41. J. Sweet, 28. C. Porter, 14. R. West

Int: 51. N. Drummond, 58. G. Gleeson, 65. N. Hamad, 59. B. Kanakis, 66. R. McComb, 61. L. Nash, 62. B. Olsson,

56. A. Scott, 63. T. Short, 53. L. Sullivan, 57. D. Viojo-Rainbow, 55. R. William

23P: 76. A. Trusler

 

In: R. Gardner, B. Olsson, N. Hamad, T. Short, T. McLean, H. Crozier, B. Kanakis, L. Nash, L. Vandermeer, B. Dale

Out: J. Schache,  J. Prudden

 

 

Collingwood

B: 31. F. Appleby, 44. J. Madgen, 12. M. Scharenberg

HB: 6. T. Goldsack, 47. M. Keane, 35. I. Quaynor

C: 73. A.  Oxley, 50. A.  Woodward, 67. M.  Smith

HF: 29. T. Broomhead, 59. S. Glover, 53. J. Hellier

F: 40. A. Bosenavulagi, 43. A. Tohill, 54. A. Gallucci

R: 45. M. Lynch, 34. T. Brown, 56. C. Hustwaite

Int: 14. J. Aish, 58. T. Cameron, 46. M. Cox, 39. B. Crocker, 26. J. Daicos, 64. C. Lane, 16. C. Mayne, 49. J. Noble, 20. B. Reid, 63. C. Wellings

23P: 74. R. Smith

 

 

COBURG v. CASEY DEMONS

Round 12 – 23/06/2019

12:30

Piranha Park

 

Coburg

B: 5. R. Exon, 6. H. Nolan, 26. L. Watkins

HB: 2. J. Corigliano, 7. T. Lever, 36. J. Guthrie

C: 17. L.  Dickson, 3. J.  Weightman, 1. J.  Murphy

HF: 27. S. Binion, 12. P. McEvoy, 37. H. Smith

F: 28. K. Noonan, 35. L. Whelan, 14. S. Stroobants

R: 43. F. Bollinghaus, 42. M. Lentini, 11. L. Bunker

Int: 9. B. Foster, 23. J. McDonald, 21. T. Meagher, 38. T. Old, 10. M. Podhajski, 33. B. Reddick, 18. H. Simington, 22. A. Swierzbiolek

23P: 29. M. Baker

 

In: T. Old, J. Corigliano, B. Foster, T. Meagher

 

 

Casey Demons

B: 56. W. Collis, 60. J. Hutchins, 67. T. Freeman

HB: 47. J. Munro, 45. D. Keilty, 68. A. Vella

C: 24. J.  Kennedy-Harris, 15. B.  Stretch, 16. K.  Kolodjashnij

HF: 37. K. Chandler, 48. M. White, 20. C. Maynard

F: 23. J. Jordon, 61. K. Dunkley, 9. C. Spargo

R: 21. B. Preuss, 6. J. Lewis, 40. C. Wagner

Int: 12. T. Bedford, 46. A. Bradtke, 54. J. Briggs, 52. M. Gent, 79. M. Lefau, 57. A. Quigley, 49. C. Stockdale, 65. L. Wale-Buxton

23P: 71. H. Briggs

 

 

 

WERRIBEE v. WILLIAMSTOWN

Round 12 – 23/06/2019

01:00

Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park)

 

Werribee

B: 7. D. McFarlane, 26. D. Nielson, 30. M. Spencer

HB: 18. R. Hebron, 5. N. Coughlan, 3. M. Sodomaco

C: 29. D.  Brew, 6. M.  Barlow, 9. J.  Clayton

HF: 8. J. Henderson, 32. J. Riccardi, 10. J. Maishman

F: 17. M. Augerinos, 15. K. Declase, 2. M. Munro

R: 36. J. Berry, 11. M. Hanson, 4. T. Gribble

Int: 43. D. Bennett, 40. T. Boyd, 28. M. Brett, 1. B. Hodgson, 46. R. Kemp, 22. B. Malual, 23. A. Marklew, 20. B. Norton

23P: 41. S. Carlin

 

In: M. Brett, T. Boyd, S. Carlin, A. Marklew, B. Norton, B. Hodgson

Out: A. Domic,  L. Pinnuck

 

 

Williamstown

B: 10. L. Masters, 21. J. Tippett, 4. B. Myers

HB: 17. J. Charleston, 5. B. Monk, 18. J. Greiser

C: 25. L.  Hunt, 9. A.  Marcon, 6. S.  Martyn

HF: 22. J. Pickess, 34. J. Ottavi, 15. O. Tate

F: 3. S. Dunell, 16. N. Rodda, 24. W. Wheeler

R: 49. N. Meese, 7. M. Hibberd, 1. J. Pongracic

Int: 38. N. Buykx, 11. J. Dorgan, 2. B. Kennedy , 12. H. Kerbatieh, 23. S. McLarty, 27. B. Morrish, 32. N. Sing, 26. J. Thorpe

23P: 48. T. Mundy

 

In: B. Kennedy , H. Kerbatieh, N. Buykx, J. Dorgan, N. Sing

Out: D. Henderson

 

 

PORT MELBOURNE v. ESSENDON

Round 12 – 23/06/2019

02:10

Adcon Stadium

 

Port Melbourne

B: 15. D. Beddison, 36. L. Waddell, 23. R. Pendlebury

HB: 5. S. Lange, 16. C. Searle, 18. M. Wooffindin

C: 9. A.  Krakauer, 21. B.  Jolley, 3. E.  Templeton

HF: 13. J. Blair, 7. D. Conway, 32. B. Pearson

F: 22. D. Johnstone, 6. J. Lisle, 29. C. Walker

R: 47. M. Wenn, 37. H. Hooper, 4. T. O’Sullivan

Int: 27. C. Beasley, 33. M. Gundry, 11. B. Lloyd, 45. J. O’Brien, 43. T. O’Sullivan, 42. S. Peet, 46. L. Treverton, 8. D. Van Unen

23P: 50. M. Kennedy

 

In: L. Treverton, B. Lloyd, S. Peet, M. Gundry, D. Van Unen, M. Kennedy, M. Wenn

Out: E. Phillips,  T. Goodwin,  P. Lewis-Smith

 

 

Essendon

B: 49. M. Dea, 36. M. Hartley, 41. B. McNiece

HB: 8. M. Gleeson, 10. A. Francis, 30. B. Zerk-Thatcher

C: 34. J.  Long, 33. B.  Ham, 23. D.  Myers

HF: 22. I. Mosquito, 14. J. Ridley, 76. W. Snelling

F: 12. M. Baguley, 32. N. Gown, 24. J. Houlahan

R: , 39. T. Mynott, 77. H. Hocking

Int: 61. W. Berry, 51. J. Brown, 59. A. Heppell, 56. D. Landt, 62. N. Lazzaro, 70. L. Mckenna, 19. K. Mutch, 52. L. Read, 55. D. Younan

23P: 74. R. Bowman

 

In: A. Francis, L. Mckenna, M. Baguley, L. Read, K. Mutch, J. Brown

Out: D. Guccione, M. Brown

 

 

BYE – NORTH MELBOURNE, NORTHERN BLUES, RICHMOND

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier