Published on July 4, 2019 6:34 pm

See the Round 14 Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL teams

VFL ROUND 14 TEAMS, 2019

See the Round 14 Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL teams

FOOTSCRAY v. RICHMOND

Round 14 – 06/07/2019

01:00

Victoria University Whitten Oval

 

Footscray

B: 52. R. Gardner, 2. L. Young, 24. B. Khamis

HB: 36. B. Lynch, 38. D. Morris, 40. L. Young

C: 32. W.  Hayes, 3. M.  Wallis, 46. L.  Jong

HF: 25. B. Cavarra, 28. C. Porter, 67. J. Wallis

F: 31. B. Dale, 18. F. Roberts, 23. L. Vandermeer

R: 41. J. Sweet, 61. L. Nash, 14. R. West

Int: 51. N. Drummond, 79. S. Edwards, 58. G. Gleeson, 66. R. McComb, 56. A. Scott,

53. L. Sullivan, 57. D. Viojo-Rainbow, 55. R. William

23P: 75. J. Boyd

 

In: J. Boyd, M. Wallis, S. Edwards, L. Vandermeer, L. Jong, C. Porter

Out: T. McLean,  A. Trusler

 

 

Richmond

B: 38. N. Balta, 53. H. Beasley, 78. D. Coffield

HB: 31. O. Markov, 42. R. Garthwaite, 45. P. Naish

C: 7. D.  Butler, 26. R.  Collier-Dawkins, 37. C.  Menadue

HF: 39. J. Aarts, 79. W. Coates, 64. T. Silvestro

F: 48. L. Baker, 54. J. Ballard, 13. J. Higgins

R: 40. C. Coleman-Jones, 21. J. Townsend, 16. M. Weller

Int: 61. J. Fletcher, 56. B. Grewar, 58. C. Harris, 52. S. Mannagh, 62. L. Nelson, 68. C. Riley , 55. L. Street, 60. C. Thompson

23P: 71. N. Baltas

 

In: C. Harris, C. Thompson, S. Mannagh, C. Riley , N. Baltas, O. Markov, L. Street

Out: D. Eggmolesse-Smith, B. Lambert, S. Morris

 

 

BOX HILL HAWKS v. GEELONG

Round 14 – 06/07/2019

02:00

Box Hill City Oval

 

Box Hill Hawks

B: 14. G. Birchall, 30. K. Brand, 34. J. Koschitzke

HB: 42. T. Miles, 50. D. Mascitti, 32. D. Mirra

C: 45. W.  Golds, 52. A.  Moore, 44. D.  Greaves

HF: 1. H. Morrison, 2. J. Roughead, 33. M. Walker

F: 38. D. Minchington, 18. J. Ceglar, 37. J. Ross

R: 27. M. Pittonet, 40. H. Jones, 46. J. Cousins

Int: 51. V. Adduci, 67. N. Boucher, 66. M. DeWit, 61. B. Kilpatrick, 53. L. Mackie,

55. T. Maloney, 54. L. Meadows, 56. N. Mullenger-Mchugh

23P: 77. J. Nanscawen

 

In: M. Pittonet, J. Roughead, M. DeWit, J. Nanscawen, N. Mullenger-Mchugh, N. Boucher, T. Maloney, J. Ceglar

Out: N. Reeves,  M. Lewis,  B. Evans,  D. Reinbold

 

 

Geelong

B: 43. S. Okunbor, 25. L. Henderson, 56. B. Reid

HB: 41. J. Jones, 39. Z. Guthrie, 21. J. Kennerley

C: 20. O.  Brownless, 16. S.  Selwood, 10. B.  Jarvis

HF: 34. J. Parsons, 15. N. Kreuger, 37. S. Simpson

F: 48. A. Black, 12. W. Buzza, 9. Z. Smith

R: 45. R. Abbott, 18. C. Constable, 19. Q. Narkle

Int: 79. P. Dowling, 47. D. Gore, 52. J. McLachlan, 23. G. Rohan, 36. B. Schlensog,

55. L. Smith, 33. J. Tarca, 28. D. Fort

23P: 81. A. Byrne

 

In: C. Constable, D. Gore, A. Byrne, G. Rohan, D. Fort

Out: N. Harris

 

 

CASEY DEMONS v. NORTHERN BLUES

Round 14 – 06/07/2019

02:00

Casey Fields

 

Casey Demons

B: 4. N. Jetta, 17. O. McDonald, 10. C. Stockdale

HB: 26. M. Hibberd, 11. J. Lever, 16. J. Wagner

C: 18. O.  Baker, 27. J.  Lewis, 1. J.  Kennedy-Harris

HF: 28. K. Dunkley, 22. D. Keilty, 13. C. Wagner

F: 20. J. Hutchins, 23. M. Lefau, 9. C. Spargo

R: 21. B. Preuss, 19. J. Hunt, 7. C. Maynard

Int: 2. T. Bedford, 25. A. Bradtke, 29. J. Briggs, 3. K. Chandler, 5. W. Collis, 14. T. Freeman,

31. M. Gent, 8. J. Jordon, 12. J. Munro, 30. A. Quigley, 15. A. Vella, 24. L. Wale-Buxton

23P: 6. A. Lual

 

In: J. Lewis, O. Baker, D. Keilty, K. Chandler, J. Hunt, N. Jetta, J. Briggs, M. Hibberd, J. Lever

Out: M. White

 

 

Northern Blues

B: 51. A. Johnson, 45. H. Goddard, 26. H. Macreadie

HB: 46. M. Cottrell, 37. B. Silvagni, 19. A. Schumacher

C: 21. J.  Garlett, 2. P.  Dow, 24. N.  Newman

HF: 47. J. Deluca, 32. A. Fasolo, 16. D. Lang

F: 53. J. Palmer, 36. P. Kerr, 29. C. Polson

R: 34. A. Phillips, 69. S. Fisher, 7. M. Kennedy

Int: 77. M. Blakey, 12. T. De Koning, 60. J. Hill, 80. K. Keppel, 42. K. LeBois, 27. M. Lobbe,

38. F. O’Dwyer, 55. J. O’Rourke, 44. M. Owies, 57. E. Penrith, 52. M. Stavrou, 54. J. Velissaris

23P: 73. O. White

 

In: P. Dow, O. White, M. Stavrou, E. Penrith, C. Polson, N. Newman, M. Cottrell, K. Keppel, M. Kennedy

Out: S. Brazier

 

 

 

WERRIBEE v. COLLINGWOOD

Round 14 – 06/07/2019

02:00

Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park)

 

Werribee

B: 21. L. Pinnuck, 26. D. Nielson, 30. M. Spencer

HB: 18. R. Hebron, 5. N. Coughlan, 3. M. Sodomaco

C: 15. K.  Declase, 29. D.  Brew, 20. B.  Norton

HF: 8. J. Henderson, 32. J. Riccardi, 10. J. Maishman

F: 22. B. Malual, 14. T. House, 2. M. Munro

R: 36. J. Berry, 17. M. Augerinos, 4. T. Gribble

Int: 43. D. Bennett, 37. J. Bennett, 28. M. Brett, 41. S. Carlin, 31. A. Clarke, 1. B. Hodgson, 23. A. Marklew, 7. D. McFarlane

23P: 33. A. Domic

 

In: M. Augerinos, M. Brett, A. Domic, T. House, L. Pinnuck, A. Clarke, J. Bennett

Out: M. Barlow,  J. Clayton,  M. Hanson

 

 

Collingwood

B: 31. F. Appleby, 47. M. Keane, 64. C. Lane

HB: 49. J. Noble, 44. J. Madgen, 73. A. Oxley

C: 34. T.  Brown, 56. C.  Hustwaite, 39. B.  Crocker

HF: 29. T. Broomhead, 6. T. Goldsack, 61. S. Hetherington

F: 40. A. Bosenavulagi, 43. A. Tohill, 54. A. Gallucci

R: 45. M. Lynch, 67. M. Smith, 50. A. Woodward

Int: 55. M. Chippendale, 59. S. Glover, 57. S. Ralph, 51. L. Tardrew, 18. T. Varcoe, 63. C. Wellings, 33. R. Wills, 48. T. Wilson

23P: 75. P. Marks

 

In: P. Marks, R. Wills, T. Varcoe, M. Chippendale, S. Ralph

Out: R. Smith

 

 

WILLIAMSTOWN v. FRANKSTON

Round 14 – 06/07/2019

02:00

Downer Oval

 

Williamstown

B: 10. L. Masters, 21. J. Tippett, 4. B. Myers

HB: 17. J. Charleston, 11. J. Dorgan, 18. J. Greiser

C: 25. L.  Hunt, 9. A.  Marcon, 6. S.  Martyn

HF: 22. J. Pickess, 34. J. Ottavi, 15. O. Tate

F: 3. S. Dunell, 16. N. Rodda, 24. W. Wheeler

R: 49. N. Meese, 7. M. Hibberd, 1. J. Pongracic

Int: 33. L. Carter, 42. K. Dawson, 37. N. Ebinger, 2. B. Kennedy , 12. H. Kerbatieh, 23. S. McLarty, 20. M. Norton, 32. N. Sing

23P: 48. T. Mundy

 

 

Frankston

B: 46. C. Diggle, 1. D. Gordon, 39. S. Masterson

HB: 8. A. Ferreira, 19. C. Larkin, 36. J. Woodman

C: 5. W.  Fordham, 2. J.  Newman, 13. A.  Styles

HF: 21. M. Cox, 17. A. Harnett, 15. A. Jarnestrom

F: 29. N. Fahey, 30. J. Miller, 34. J. McMahon

R: 27. J. Rendell, 22. G. Lok, 3. C. Rich

Int: 38. K. Drew, 14. L. Hiscock, 33. J. McHale, 11. B. Mullane, 43. L. Myatt, 44. B. Schmidt, 6. L. Williams, 41. A. Zijai

23P: 42. C. Ellison

 

In: N. Fahey, K. Drew, J. McMahon, S. Masterson, L. Hiscock, C. Ellison, L. Myatt

Out: B. Bailey, N. Freeman, J. Kingsbury

 

 

NORTH MELBOURNE v. SANDRINGHAM

Round 14 – 07/07/2019

11:40

Arden St – North Melbourne

 

North Melbourne

B: 36. J. Crocker, 23. B. McKay, 1. M. Daw

HB: 34. J. MacMillan, 35. D. Watson, 19. S. Wright

C: 46. L.  Hosie, 9. L.  Davies – Uniacke, 28. K.  Turner

HF: 31. C. Taylor, 6. T. Garner, 56. B. Whitecross

F: 8. N. Hrovat, 38. T. Xerri, 20. N. Larkey

R: 42. T. Campbell, 15. P. Ahern, 52. N. Rippon

Int: 64. L. Cunningham, 75. C. Hodges, 59. N. Holmes, 51. T. Hotchin, 61. C. Jansen,

53. T. Leonardis, 54. J. McIvor-Clark, 68. Q. Montanaro, 57. A. Morgan, 79. R. Morrison, 63. S. Parsons, 72. D. Robinson

23P: 69. R. Mutch

 

In: S. Parsons, Q. Montanaro, L. Davies – Uniacke, N. Hrovat, N. Larkey, T. Hotchin, K. Turner, J. McIvor-Clark, M. Daw

Out: M. Northe

 

 

Sandringham

B: 37. B. Rice, 39. D. Joyce, 31. B. White

HB: 38. O. Clavarino, 43. J. Marsh, 59. J. Noone

C: 46. D.  Langlands, 20. D.  Armitage, 62. S.  Tahana

HF: 13. J. Lonie, 47. S. Rowe, 41. R. Young

F: 51. J. Haidon, 66. S. Fox, 50. N. Wright

R: 55. K. Owens, 49. B. Seccull, 53. K. Answerth

Int: 8. B. Acres, 22. N. Brown, 52. J. Hille, 79. J. Mayo, 36. D. McKenzie, 16. J. Newnes,

67. B. O’Toole , 34. M. Parker, 33. B. Paton, 70. D. Seccull, 61. N. Smith, 74. T. Thomas

23P: 23. A. Hanrahan

 

In: B. O’Toole , B. Acres, D. Armitage, M. Parker, D. McKenzie, B. Paton, T. Thomas, J. Lonie, D. Seccull, A. Hanrahan

Out: J. Batchelor, M. Batten

 

 

COBURG v. ESSENDON

Round 14 – 07/07/2019

12:30

Piranha Park

 

Coburg

B: 5. R. Exon, 35. L. Whelan, 7. T. Lever

HB: 2. J. Corigliano, 6. H. Nolan, 36. J. Guthrie

C: 17. L.  Dickson, 42. M.  Lentini, 23. J.  McDonald

HF: 27. S. Binion, 10. M. Podhajski, 37. H. Smith

F: 1. J. Murphy, 12. P. McEvoy, 14. S. Stroobants

R: 22. A. Swierzbiolek, 11. L. Bunker, 3. J. Weightman

Int: 24. F. Carroll, 31. W. Donaghey, 9. B. Foster, 34. J. Neaves, 28. K. Noonan, 38. T. Old, 33. B. Reddick, 26. L. Watkins

23P: 29. M. Baker

 

In: T. Old, J. Neaves, W. Donaghey, K. Noonan

 

 

Essendon

B: 12. M. Baguley, 30. B. Zerk-Thatcher, 14. J. Ridley

HB: 34. J. Long, 36. M. Hartley, 41. B. McNiece

C: 33. B.  Ham, 59. A.  Heppell, 19. K.  Mutch

HF: 75. K. Aylett, 32. N. Gown, 39. T. Mynott

F: 77. H. Hocking, 16. J. Begley, 24. J. Houlahan

R: 74. R. Bowman, 23. D. Myers, 57. W. Snelling

Int: 61. W. Berry, 66. L. Goetz, 76. B. Laguda, 56. D. Landt, 62. N. Lazzaro, 79. J. McQueen, 50. J. Tynan, 55. D. Younan

23P: 63. B. Huggard

 

In: J. Tynan, J. Begley, J. McQueen, L. Goetz, N. Lazzaro, B. Laguda, D. Landt

Out: M. Dea, Z. Clarke, I. Mosquito

 

BYE – PORT MELBOURNE

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier