Published on August 1, 2019 4:06 pm

VFL ROUND 18 TEAMS, 2019

See the teams for Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL #TowardsZeroRound 18.

NORTH MELBOURNE v. BOX HILL HAWKS

Round 18 – 03/08/2019

02:00

Arden St – North Melbourne

 

North Melbourne

B: 36. J. Crocker, 40. T. Murphy, 79. R. Morrison

HB: 35. D. Watson, 23. B. McKay, 41. T. Wilkinson

C: 3. J.  Anderson, 59. N.  Holmes, 75. C.  Hodges

HF: 45. R. Murphy, 38. T. Xerri, 19. S. Wright

F: 8. N. Hrovat, 46. L. Hosie, 31. C. Taylor

R: 42. T. Campbell, 52. N. Rippon, 72. D. Robinson

Int: 64. L. Cunningham, 51. T. Hotchin, 61. C. Jansen, 53. T. Leonardis, 74. B. McLaughlin,

68. Q. Montanaro, 71. M. Northe, 0. B. Whitecross

23P: 77. R. Verbi

 

In: T. Hotchin, Q. Montanaro, N. Hrovat, J. Anderson, M. Northe

Out: M. Daw

 

 

Box Hill Hawks

B: 29. C. Jiath, 34. J. Koschitzke, 32. D. Mirra

HB: 44. D. Greaves, 30. K. Brand, 42. T. Miles

C: 45. W.  Golds, 0. A.  Moore, 1. H.  Morrison

HF: 13. C. Glass, 2. J. Roughead, 37. J. Ross

F: 36. D. Moore, 18. J. Ceglar, 33. M. Walker

R: 27. M. Pittonet, 54. L. Meadows, 46. J. Cousins

Int: 51. V. Adduci, 62. S. Horner, 61. B. Kilpatrick, 50. D. Mascitti, 56. N. Mullenger-Mchugh,

43. N. Reeves, 35. J. Scrimshaw, 63. L. Walker

23P: 77. L. Stapleton

 

 

 

ESSENDON v. SANDRINGHAM

Round 18 – 03/08/2019

02:00

Windy Hill

 

Essendon

B: 41. B. McNiece, 30. B. Zerk-Thatcher, 50. J. Tynan

HB: 49. M. Dea, 36. M. Hartley, 14. J. Ridley

C: 33. B.  Ham, 0. A.  Heppell, 34. J.  Long

HF: 68. N. Dixon, 32. N. Gown, 23. D. Myers

F: 12. M. Baguley, 15. J. Laverde, 24. J. Houlahan

R: 46. T. Jok, 39. T. Mynott, 16. J. Begley

Int: 74. R. Bowman, 60. B. Fennell, 53. D. Hanna, 76. B. Laguda, 56. D. Landt, 62. N. Lazzaro, 52. L. Read, 55. D. Younan

23P: 72. T. Smith

 

In: J. Laverde, B. McNiece, N. Dixon, T. Smith, B. Ham, R. Bowman, L. Read, D. Myers

Out: J. McQueen,  H. Hocking,  J. Brown,  W. Berry

 

 

Sandringham

B: 36. D. McKenzie, 39. D. Joyce, 59. J. Noone

HB: 52. J. Hille, 43. J. Marsh, 37. B. Rice

C: 53. K.  Answerth, 30. E.  Phillips, 62. S.  Tahana

HF: 55. K. Owens, 79. J. Mayo, 41. R. Young

F: 51. J. Haidon, 66. S. Fox, 34. M. Parker

R: 67. B. O’Toole , 3. J. Steven, 0. B. Seccull

Int: 76. R. Carroll, 38. O. Clavarino, 47. S. Rowe, 64. A. Seaton, 70. D. Seccull, 54. J. Sziller, 29. J. Webster, 31. B. White

23P: 65. C. Jones

 

In: A. Seaton, S. Rowe, R. Carroll, J. Mayo, D. Seccull

Out: J. Battle

 

 

RICHMOND v. CASEY DEMONS

Round 18 – 03/08/2019

02:30

Swinburne Centre

 

Richmond

B: 43. D. Eggmolesse-Smith, 38. N. Balta, 33. K. Mcintosh

HB: 45. P. Naish, 42. R. Garthwaite, 50. M. Pickett

C: 28. F.  Turner, 26. R.  Collier-Dawkins, 16. M.  Weller

HF: 39. J. Aarts, 40. C. Coleman-Jones, 32. L. English

F: 37. C. Menadue, 31. O. Markov, 46. B. Miller

R: 25. T. Nankervis, 27. J. Ross, 21. J. Townsend

Int: 54. J. Ballard, 53. H. Beasley, 78. D. Coffield, 56. B. Grewar, 58. C. Harris, 0. S. Morris, 62. L. Nelson, 60. C. Thompson

23P: 66. B. Henderson

 

In: C. Thompson, P. Naish, M. Pickett, F. Turner, J. Ross, H. Beasley, S. Morris

Out: T. Silvestro,  D. Butler,  L. Street

 

 

Casey Demons

B: 67. T. Freeman, 34. M. Hore, 53. L. Tynan

HB: 77. A. Lual, 60. J. Hutchins, 42. J. Wagner

C: 37. K.  Chandler, 41. J.  Lockhart, 55. D.  Collis

HF: 12. T. Bedford, 45. D. Keilty, 23. J. Jordon

F: 46. A. Bradtke, 79. M. Lefau, 0. M. White

R: 65. L. Wale-Buxton, 15. B. Stretch, 47. J. Munro

Int: 54. J. Briggs, 58. J. Di Pasquale, 52. M. Gent, 72. J. Griffiths, 63. M. Lewis, 74. N. Lowden, 57. A. Quigley, 49. C. Stockdale

23P: 76. M. Gahan

 

In: N. Lowden, D. Collis, M. Lewis, J. Wagner, J. Di Pasquale, M. Gent, M. Gahan, J. Briggs, L. Wale-Buxton, J. Griffiths

Out: W. Collis, S. Weideman, K. Dunkley, B. Preuss, J. Kennedy-Harris, J. Melksham

 

 

NORTHERN BLUES v. COLLINGWOOD

Round 18 – 04/08/2019

11:50

Marvel Stadium

 

Northern Blues

B: 26. H. Macreadie, 45. H. Goddard, 19. A. Schumacher

HB: 46. M. Cottrell, 51. A. Johnson, 24. N. Newman

C: 55. J.  O’Rourke, 75. F.  Anderson, 13. L.  Stocker

HF: 28. D. Cuningham, 32. A. Fasolo, 47. J. Deluca

F: 42. K. LeBois, 53. J. Palmer, 27. M. Lobbe

R: 12. T. De Koning, 0. S. Fisher, 2. P. Dow

Int: 68. J. El Moussalli, 60. J. Hill, 80. K. Keppel, 38. F. O’Dwyer, 44. M. Owies, 57. E. Penrith,

29. C. Polson, 37. B. Silvagni, 52. M. Stavrou, 66. G. Strachan

23P: 70. K. Quirk

 

In: N. Newman, D. Cuningham, J. Deluca, F. O’Dwyer, P. Dow, H. Goddard, H. Macreadie

Out: J. Garlett

 

 

Collingwood

B: 31. F. Appleby, 47. M. Keane, 64. C. Lane

HB: 6. T. Goldsack, 44. J. Madgen, 12. M. Scharenberg

C: 34. T.  Brown, 56. C.  Hustwaite, 39. B.  Crocker

HF: 29. T. Broomhead, 59. S. Glover, 63. C. Wellings

F: 40. A. Bosenavulagi, 54. A. Gallucci, 48. T. Wilson

R: 45. M. Lynch, 33. R. Wills, 0. A. Woodward

Int: 58. T. Cameron, 26. J. Daicos, 72. B. Knight, 60. M. Marotta, 16. C. Mayne, 28. N. Murphy,

49. J. Noble, 73. A. Oxley, 67. M. Smith, 74. R. Smith, 51. L. Tardrew, 43. A. Tohill

23P: 66. D. Stanford

 

In: B. Knight, J. Daicos, N. Murphy, J. Noble, C. Hustwaite, D. Stanford, M. Scharenberg, B. Crocker, C. Mayne, R. Smith

Out: L. Howe, S. Ralph

 

 

COBURG v. WERRIBEE

Round 18 – 04/08/2019

12:30

Piranha Park

 

Coburg

B: 36. J. Guthrie, 35. L. Whelan, 7. T. Lever

HB: 2. J. Corigliano, 6. H. Nolan, 5. R. Exon

C: 17. L.  Dickson, 11. L.  Bunker, 23. J.  McDonald

HF: 45. J. Sandric, 0. P. McEvoy, 14. S. Stroobants

F: 4. S. Lowson, 29. M. Baker, 10. M. Podhajski

R: 22. A. Swierzbiolek, 3. J. Weightman, 42. M. Lentini

Int: 24. F. Carroll, 15. L. Cavallaro, 9. B. Foster, 20. X. Fry, 13. B. Gillard, 21. T. Meagher, 1. J. Murphy, 28. K. Noonan

23P: 46. T. Browning

 

In: L. Cavallaro, B. Gillard, B. Foster, T. Meagher, X. Fry

Out: M. Saad

 

 

Werribee

B: 21. L. Pinnuck, 26. D. Nielson, 30. M. Spencer

HB: 18. R. Hebron, 5. N. Coughlan, 0. M. Sodomaco

C: 9. J.  Clayton, 6. M.  Barlow, 15. K.  Declase

HF: 8. J. Henderson, 32. J. Riccardi, 10. J. Maishman

F: 22. B. Malual, 14. T. House, 2. M. Munro

R: 31. A. Clarke, 29. D. Brew, 4. T. Gribble

Int: 43. D. Bennett, 37. J. Bennett, 40. T. Boyd, 33. A. Domic, 13. K. Gray, 46. R. Kemp, 23. A. Marklew, 7. D. McFarlane

23P: 48. T. Watts

 

In: D. Bennett, M. Sodomaco, T. Boyd, A. Domic, R. Kemp

Out: R. Barrack

 

 

PORT MELBOURNE v. GEELONG

Round 18 – 04/08/2019

02:00

Adcon Stadium

 

Port Melbourne

B: 23. R. Pendlebury, 27. C. Beasley, 8. D. Van Unen

HB: 37. H. Hooper, 36. L. Waddell, 3. E. Templeton

C: 10. M.  Arnot, 18. M.  Wooffindin, 12. P.  Lewis-Smith

HF: 22. D. Johnstone, 2. K. Haretuku, 17. M. Signorello

F: 13. J. Blair, 6. J. Lisle, 43. T. O’Sullivan

R: 47. M. Wenn, 5. S. Lange, 0. T. O’Sullivan

Int: 7. D. Conway, 40. T. Crosbie, 26. J. Gasper, 34. H. Johnson, 9. A. Krakauer, 32. B. Pearson, 16. C. Searle, 29. C. Walker

23P: 41. H. Chinn

 

In: H. Johnson, H. Chinn, B. Pearson, S. Lange

 

 

Geelong

B: 39. Z. Guthrie, 25. L. Henderson, 43. S. Okunbor

HB: 41. J. Jones, 48/0. A. Black, 37. S. Simpson

C: 20. O.  Brownless, 34. J.  Parsons, 21. J.  Kennerley

HF: 18. C. Constable, 1. R. Stanley, 13. L. Fogarty

F: 5. N. Cockatoo, 12. W. Buzza, 33. J. Tarca

R: 45. R. Abbott, 19. Q. Narkle, 27. S. Menegola

Int: 79. P. Dowling, 28. D. Fort, 47. D. Gore, 10. B. Jarvis, 15. N. Kreuger, 52. J. McLachlan, 56. B. Reid, 36. B. Schlensog

23P: 54. C. Jones

 

 

 

FRANKSTON v. FOOTSCRAY

Round 18 – 04/08/2019

02:00

SkyBus Stadium

 

Frankston

B: 14. L. Hiscock, 36. J. Woodman, 11. B. Mullane

HB: 26. W. Arthurson, 1. D. Gordon, 33. J. McHale

C: 5. W.  Fordham, 22. G.  Lok, 15. A.  Jarnestrom

HF: 21. M. Cox, 30. J. Miller, 31. R. Turnbull

F: 17. A. Harnett, 24. M. McCarthy, 41. A. Zijai

R: 27. J. Rendell, 9. N. Freeman, 0. J. Newman

Int: 12. B. Bailey, 8. A. Ferreira, 28. L. Gill-Renouf, 37. L. McDonnell, 34. J. McMahon, 43. L. Myatt, 3. C. Rich, 13. A. Styles

23P: 32. T. Small

 

In: J. McHale, R. Turnbull, A. Zijai, L. Myatt, T. Small

Out: L. Williams

 

 

Footscray

B: 1. M. Suckling, 2. L. Young, 40. L. Young

HB: 37. R. Smith, 18. F. Roberts, 19. L. Webb

C: 27. P.  Lipinski, 32. W.  Hayes, 20. E.  Richards

HF: 16. T. McLean, 13. J. Schache, 34. B. Williams

F: 24. B. Khamis, 26. B. Gowers, 28. C. Porter

R: 41. J. Sweet, 14. R. West, 46. L. Jong

Int: 25. B. Cavarra, 51. N. Drummond, 79. S. Edwards, 58. G. Gleeson, 36. B. Lynch, 66. R. McComb,

61. L. Nash, 56. A. Scott, 53. L. Sullivan, 23. L. Vandermeer, 0. J. Wallis, 55. R. William

23P: 75. J. Boyd

 

BYE – WILLIAMSTOWN

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier