Published on August 15, 2019 6:41 pm

VFL ROUND 20 TEAMS, 2019

See the teams for Hard Yakka / Totally Workwear VFL 20.

ESSENDON v. RICHMOND

Round 20 – 17/08/2019

02:00

Windy Hill

 

Essendon

B: 59. A. Heppell, 36. M. Hartley, 41. B. McNiece

HB: 12. M. Baguley, 73. D. Guccione, 49. M. Dea

C: 46. T.  Jok, 77. H.  Hocking, 34. J.  Long

HF: 16. J. Begley, 68. N. Dixon, 24. J. Houlahan

F: 15. J. Laverde, 72. T. Smith, 22. I. Mosquito

R: 74. R. Bowman, 55. D. Younan, 39. T. Mynott

Int: 76. B. Laguda, 56. D. Landt, 62. N. Lazzaro, 57. D. Marshall, 23. D. Myers,

14. J. Ridley, 65. E. Sibbald, 50. J. Tynan

23P: 54. M. Day

 

In: B. McNiece, J. Begley, D. Marshall, M. Day, D. Myers, J. Laverde, D. Guccione, M. Baguley

Out: B. Zerk-Thatcher,  B. Ham,  B. Huggard,  J. Brown

 

 

Richmond

B: 43. D. Eggmolesse-Smith, 42. R. Garthwaite, 33. K. Mcintosh

HB: 37. C. Menadue, 38. N. Balta, 28. F. Turner

C: 32. L.  English, 26. R.  Collier-Dawkins, 45. P.  Naish

HF: 39. J. Aarts, 40. C. Coleman-Jones, 7. D. Butler

F: 31. O. Markov, 36. C. Moore, 46. B. Miller

R: 47. I. Soldo, 50. M. Pickett, 21. J. Townsend

Int: 54. J. Ballard, 71. N. Baltas, 53. H. Beasley, 79. W. Coates, 78. D. Coffield, 56. B. Grewar,

58. C. Harris, 51. S. Morris, 64. T. Silvestro, 55. L. Street, 60. C. Thompson,

  1. M. Weller

23P: 66. B. Henderson

 

In: B. Grewar, C. Thompson, W. Coates, K. Mcintosh, L. Street, C. Harris,

Baltas, M. Weller

 

 

 

WILLIAMSTOWN v. GEELONG

Round 20 – 18/08/2019

11:40

Avalon Airport Oval (Chirnside Park)

Williamstown

 

B: 4. B. Myers, 21. J. Tippett, 15. O. Tate

HB: 17. J. Charleston, 11. J. Dorgan, 18. J. Greiser

C: 25. L.  Hunt, 24. W.  Wheeler, 8. N.  Mellington

HF: 37. N. Ebinger, 34. J. Ottavi, 2. B. Kennedy

F: 3. S. Dunell, 16. N. Rodda, 22. J. Pickess

R: 49. N. Meese, 7. M. Hibberd, 9. A. Marcon

Int: 28. C. Buykx-Smith, 23. S. McLarty, 5. B. Monk, 20. M. Norton, 32. N. Sing,

31. C. Stephens, 30. J. Tardio, 26. J. Thorpe

23P: 51. M. Philpot

 

In: J. Thorpe, A. Marcon, J. Pickess, B. Monk, S. McLarty, C. Stephens, C. Buykx-Smith

Out: J. Pongracic,  S. Martyn,  L. Masters

 

 

Geelong

B: 79. P. Dowling, 36. B. Schlensog, 56. B. Reid

HB: 39. Z. Guthrie, 48. A. Black, 27. S. Menegola

C: 20. O.  Brownless, 5. N.  Cockatoo, 21. J.  Kennerley

HF: 41. J. Jones, 12. W. Buzza, 16. S. Selwood

F: 15. N. Kreuger, 28. D. Fort, 37. S. Simpson

R: 1. R. Stanley, 18. C. Constable, 34. J. Parsons

Int: 58. A. Cincotta, 47. D. Gore, 54. C. Jones, 52. J. McLachlan, 49. N. Rokahr, 9. Z. Smith,

33. J. Tarca, 51. J. Tsitas

23P: 61. K. O’Connor

 

In: K. O’Connor, J. Tsitas, Z. Smith, S. Menegola, A. Cincotta, Z. Guthrie, S. Selwood, N. Cockatoo

Out: B. Jarvis, R. Abbott, L. Fogarty, S. Okunbor

 

 

 

BOX HILL HAWKS v. NORTHERN BLUES

Round 20 – 18/08/2019

12:00

Box Hill City Oval

 

Box Hill Hawks

B: 44. D. Greaves, 30. K. Brand, 50. D. Mascitti

HB: 34. J. Koschitzke, 32. D. Mirra, 35. J. Scrimshaw

C: 1. H.  Morrison, 52. A.  Moore, 11. C.  Nash

HF: 42. T. Miles, 19. J. Gunston, 20. C. Wingard

F: 13. C. Glass, 27. M. Pittonet, 37. J. Ross

R: 7. B. McEvoy, 17. D. Howe, 46. J. Cousins

Int: 51. V. Adduci, 67. N. Boucher, 75. C. Byrne, 74. A. Cotte, 66. M. DeWit, 62. S. Horner,

61. B. Kilpatrick, 53. L. Mackie, 54. L. Meadows, 56. N. Mullenger-Mchugh, 70. M. Shannon, 33. M. Walker

23P: 58. J. Cucinotta

 

In: B. Kilpatrick, J. Cucinotta, C. Nash, B. McEvoy, J. Cousins, M. DeWit, D. Howe,

L. Mackie, C. Byrne, A. Cotte, J. Gunston, N. Boucher, C. Wingard

Out: M. Doreian,  J. Roughead,  L. Stapleton,  D. Moore,  L. Walker

 

 

Northern Blues

B: 51. A. Johnson, 37. B. Silvagni, 19. A. Schumacher

HB: 46. M. Cottrell, 45. H. Goddard, 60. J. Hill

C: 28. D.  Cuningham, 75. F.  Anderson, 55. J.  O’Rourke

HF: 53. J. Palmer, 32. A. Fasolo, 13. L. Stocker

F: 16. D. Lang, 12. T. De Koning, 44. M. Owies

R: 34. A. Phillips, 29. C. Polson, 69. S. Fisher

Int: 77. M. Blakey, 68. J. El Moussalli, 21. J. Garlett, 27. M. Lobbe, 62. C. McCabe,

38. F. O’Dwyer, 66. G. Strachan, 72. N. Wheeler

23P: 70. K. Quirk

 

In: M. Blakey, D. Lang, J. El Moussalli, C. McCabe, F. Anderson, D. Cuningham, N. Wheeler, J. Garlett

Out: P. Dow, M. Kennedy, H. Macreadie, M. Stavrou

 

 

 

NORTH MELBOURNE v. FOOTSCRAY

Round 20 – 18/08/2019

12:00

Arden St – North Melbourne

North Melbourne

 

B: 36. J. Crocker, 40. T. Murphy, 39. T. McKenzie

HB: 61. C. Jansen, 23. B. McKay, 72. D. Robinson

C: 51. T.  Hotchin, 59. N.  Holmes, 8. N.  Hrovat

HF: 45. R. Murphy, 38. T. Xerri, 21. D. Tyson

F: 46. L. Hosie, 32. M. Wood, 56. B. Whitecross

R: 42. T. Campbell, 53. T. Leonardis, 52. N. Rippon

Int: 75. C. Hodges, 70. N. Hogan, 74. B. McLaughlin, 60. L. McLean, 79. R. Morrison,

69. R. Mutch, 71. M. Northe, 78. T. Stanton

23P: 76. J. Lohmann

 

In: T. McKenzie, N. Hogan, R. Mutch, L. McLean, M. Wood, B. Whitecross, M. Northe

Out: T. Wilkinson,  Q. Montanaro,  L. Cunningham

 

 

Footscray

B: 37. R. Smith, 2. L. Young, 40. L. Young

HB: 1. M. Suckling, 18. F. Roberts, 34. B. Williams

C: 32. W.  Hayes, 46. L.  Jong, 27. P.  Lipinski

HF: 25. B. Cavarra, 19. L. Webb, 16. T. McLean

F: 24. B. Khamis, 26. B. Gowers, 23. L. Vandermeer

R: 41. J. Sweet, 28. C. Porter, 14. R. West

Int: 75. J. Boyd, 58. G. Gleeson, 36. B. Lynch, 66. R. McComb, 61. L. Nash, 50. J. Prudden,

56. A. Scott, 63. T. Short, 53. L. Sullivan, 57. D. Viojo-Rainbow, 67. J. Wallis,

  1. R. William

23P: 60. S. Barnett

 

In: D. Viojo-Rainbow, J. Boyd, L. Young, M. Suckling, S. Barnett, P. Lipinski, T. Short, T. McLean, L. Nash, W. Hayes

Out: A. Hodge, N. Drummond

 

 

 

CASEY DEMONS v. FRANKSTON

Round 20 – 18/08/2019

02:00

SkyBus Stadium

 

Casey Demons

B: 49. C. Stockdale, 45. D. Keilty, 53. L. Tynan

HB: 67. T. Freeman, 60. J. Hutchins, 77. A. Lual

C: 33. O.  Baker, 47. J.  Munro, 29. J.  Hunt

HF: 12. T. Bedford, 48. M. White, 79. M. Lefau

F: 46. A. Bradtke, 65. L. Wale-Buxton, 41. J. Lockhart

R: 21. B. Preuss, 42. J. Wagner, 23. J. Jordon

Int: 54. J. Briggs, 56. W. Collis, 55. D. Collis, 52. M. Gent, 72. J. Griffiths, 63. M. Lewis,

74. N. Lowden, 50. W. Stephenson

23P: 76. M. Gahan

 

In: A. Lual, M. Lewis, O. Baker, W. Collis, W. Stephenson, M. Gent, M. Lefau, J. Hunt, J. Briggs, J. Griffiths

Out: C. Maynard,  K. Chandler,  M. Hore,  C. Spargo,  A. Neal-Bullen,  B. Stretch

 

 

Frankston

B: 14. L. Hiscock, 30. J. Miller, 36. J. Woodman

HB: 26. W. Arthurson, 1. D. Gordon, 11. B. Mullane

C: 33. J.  McHale, 2. J.  Newman, 13. A.  Styles

HF: 28. L. Gill-Renouf, 31. R. Turnbull, 3. C. Rich

F: 21. M. Cox, 24. M. McCarthy, 39. S. Masterson

R: 27. J. Rendell, 5. W. Fordham, 15. A. Jarnestrom

Int: 23. S. Alabakis , 29. N. Fahey, 9. N. Freeman, 17. A. Harnett, 16. B. Hillard,

22. G. Lok, 43. L. Myatt, 6. L. Williams

23P: 32. T. Small

 

In: J. Woodman, S. Masterson, J. Rendell, L. Williams, L. Myatt, A. Harnett

Out: B. Bailey, T. Young

 

 

 

SANDRINGHAM v. PORT MELBOURNE

Round 20 – 18/08/2019

02:10

Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval

Sandringham

 

B: 59. J. Noone, 39. D. Joyce, 29. J. Webster

HB: 43. J. Marsh, 38. O. Clavarino, 31. B. White

C: 46. D.  Langlands, 57. T.  Thompson, 30. E.  Phillips

HF: 34. M. Parker, 55. K. Owens, 37. B. Rice

F: 51. J. Haidon, 66. S. Fox, 41. R. Young

R: 47. S. Rowe, 62. S. Tahana, 49. B. Seccull

Int: 72. L. Adey, 71. M. Batten, 65. C. Jones, 79. J. Mayo, 36. D. McKenzie,

61. N. Smith, 54. J. Sziller, 74. T. Thomas

23P: 56. S. Sofronidis

 

 

Port Melbourne

B: 23. R. Pendlebury, 34. H. Johnson, 8. D. Van Unen

HB: 37. H. Hooper, 36. L. Waddell, 11. B. Lloyd

C: 14. I.  Conway, 3. E.  Templeton, 1. M.  Rivett

HF: 13. J. Blair, 2. K. Haretuku, 17. M. Signorello

F: 26. J. Gasper, 6. J. Lisle, 43. T. O’Sullivan

R: 47. M. Wenn, 5. S. Lange, 4. T. O’Sullivan

Int: 10. M. Arnot, 33. M. Gundry, 22. D. Johnstone, 9. A. Krakauer, 32. B. Pearson,

30. E. Phillips, 29. C. Walker, 18. M. Wooffindin

23P: 31. M. King

 

In: M. Rivett, A. Krakauer, B. Lloyd, M. Arnot, E. Phillips, M. King, I. Conway, M. Gundry, M. Wooffindin

Out: D. Karamoshos, T. Crosbie, C. Searle, D. Conway, P. Lewis-Smith

 

 

BYE – COBURG, COLLINGWOOD, WERRIBEE

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier