Published on September 5, 2019 5:05 pm

VFL W FINALS WK 2, 2019

See the teams for Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s ‘Love the Game’ Finals Week 2.

COLLINGWOOD v. WESTERN BULLDOGS

Semi Finals Semi Final 2 – 07/09/2019

02:40

Adcon Stadium

Collingwood

B: 73. A. Porter, 12. S. Livingstone, 52. N. Hales

HB: 50. G. Buchan, 15. E. Fowler, 23. L. Butler

C: 51. A.  Curley, 22. S.  Casey, 35. M.  Shevlin

HF: 25. M. Cann, 71. G. Lagioia, 53. R. Grant

F: 16. K. Lynch, 13. J. Lambert, 2. C. Molloy

R: 11. E. Hynes, 3. B. Davey, 55. C. Bunker

Int: 70. J. Ferguson, 63. P. Nash, 72. K. Lee, 8. B. Bonnici

Emg: 1. S. Layton, 67. M. Doherty, 57. S. Lawry, 75. E. Bliss

23P: 66. N. Xenos

 

 

In: L. Butler, A. Curley, P. Nash, M. Doherty, B. Davey

Out: S. Dargan

 

 

Western Bulldogs

B: 48. K. Betts, 35. S. Ruedin, 19. A. Guest

HB: 16. N. Ferres, 45. V. Laloifi, 14. E. Gamble

C: 21. B.  Hunt, 27. K.  Lamb, 6. K.  McLeod

HF: 1. B. Lochland, 53. D. Marshall, 58. E. Wood

F: 24. K. Rennie, 39. M. Sandral, 56. E. Georgostathis

R: 13. C. Moody, 9. E. Brown, 43. E. Gavalas

Int: 47. N. McMahon, 29. J. Davies, 34. E. Mackay, 17. H. Wildes, 57. S. Molan

Emg: 49. L. Bibby, 41. A. Scott, 33. S. Jolly, 31. A. Gunn

 

 

In: L. Bibby, B. Hunt, A. Gunn, K. Rennie, J. Davies, A. Scott

 

Out: M. Ward, T. Dinuccio

 

 

SOUTHERN SAINTS v. MELBOURNE UNI

Semi Finals Semi Final 1 – 08/09/2019

11:45

Adcon Stadium

Southern Saints

B: 9. M. Kuys, 12. C. Fitzpatrick, 31. T. Lucas-Rodd

HB: 32. D. Guttridge, 38. S. Karlson, 55. I. Shannon

C: 5. M.  McDonald, 18. O.  Vesely, 22. C.  Jones

HF: 11. H. Stuart, 10. J. Vogt, 42. J. Sedunary

F: 44. K. Shierlaw, 43. C. Greiser, 13. C. Munn

R: 28. R. Watt, 7. C. Phillips, 1. E. Mackie

Int: 48. J. Kelly, 8. A. Drennan, 2. A. Brown, 20. K. O’Neill

Emg: 14. K. McCarthy, 16. K. Thompson, 34. G. De Angelis, 15. T. Bohanna

23P: 56. T. Grasso

 

 

In: T. Grasso, E. Mackie, G. De Angelis, C. Jones, K. Thompson, C. Munn

 

Out: S. Johnson,  F. Steiert

 

 

Melbourne Uni

B: 21. J. Trend, 31. D. Hardiman, 32. C. Daniec

HB: 23. N. Moore, 19. J. Grierson, 37. K. Ebb

C: 1. S.  Abbatangelo, 35. J.  Bruton, 7. A.  Riddell

HF: 25. J. Garner, 18. B. Gibson, 11. D. Bateman

F: 15. L. Walsh, 39. V. Saad, 38. K. Angelis

R: 5. K. Gillespie-Jones, 9. E. Kearney, 27. J. Duffin

Int: 36. N. Julian, 40. A. Runnalls, 46. A. Roan , 34. K. Cox

Emg: 14. M. McDonald, 43. M. Muller, 28. H. Whitford, 45. A. Arundel

23P: 41. J. Thomas

 

 

In: A. Roan , H. Whitford, M. Muller, K. Ebb

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier