Published on July 11, 2019 5:19 pm

VFL W ROUND 10 TEAMS, 2019

See the Round 10 VFL Women’s teams.

CARLTON  v. HAWTHORN

Round 10 – 13/07/2019

11:00

La Trobe University, Bundoora

 

Carlton

B: 11. J. Hosking, 20. C. Wilson, 27. E. Woods

HB: 31. N. Burns, 55. G. Wright, 6. G. Pound

C: 15. C.  Dalton, 35. M.  Clifford, 2. M.  Jarvis

HF: 8. C. Bromage, 39. C. Leighton, 32. N. Plane

F: 63. S. Craige, 56. S. Wright, 9. B. Gurr

R: 12. S. Cubasch, 40. S. Mason, 10. S. Hosking

Int: 50. J. Borg, 24. T. Manson, 33. L. Munday, 44. A. Prins

Emg: 21. T. Cassar, 82. P. Chisholm, I. Dakis Rofe

23P: 90. J. Nelson

 

In: C. Dalton, N. Burns, T. Cassar, T. Manson, I. Dakis Rofe, J. Nelson

Out: M. Neill,  B. Moody,  N. Stevens,  A. McKay

 

 

Hawthorn

B: 17. A. Dowler, 6. T. Radan, 21. P. Randall

HB: 9. K. Bentley, 25. M. Hutchins, 18. E. Wroe

C: 4. S.  Carroll, 43. G.  Bevan, 26. C.  Dyett

HF: 12. N. Cormack , 28. S. Perkins, 35. C. O’Donnell

F: 22. T. Luke, 31. J. Sibley, 7. P. McWilliams

R: 19. L. Wotton, 8. R. Beeson, 24. R. Dillon

Int: 2. K. Henderson, 13. E. Nixon, 29. A. Tanner, 36. J. Van Dyk

Emg: 32. N. Bjelan, 11. D. Haines, 16. T. Reiter, 34. M. Shaw

23P: 37. T. Kelly

 

In: D. Haines, N. Bjelan, E. Nixon, P. McWilliams, T. Reiter, S. Perkins

Out: C. Perera, E. Gilder

 

 

COLLINGWOOD v. WILLIAMSTOWN

Round 10 – 13/07/2019

11:30

Victoria Park

Collingwood

 

B: 75. E. Bliss, 15. E. Fowler, 57. S. Lawry

HB: 6. J. Allen, 18. R. Schleicher, 55. C. Bunker

C: 17. S.  Chiocci, 22. S.  Casey, 35. M.  Shevlin

HF: 24. S. Alexander, 58. J. Blecher, 92. S. King

F: 72. K. Lee, 2. C. Molloy, 63. P. Nash

R: 77. K. Dudley, 13. J. Lambert, 52. N. Hales

Int: 48. A. Bild , 50. G. Buchan, 60. D. Calautti, 67. M. Doherty

Emg: 70. J. Ferguson, 68. S. Lynch, 80. S. Mastras, 49. K. Newton

23P: 64. G. Proy

 

In: S. Lynch, M. Shevlin, J. Allen, K. Dudley, J. Ferguson, S. Chiocci, G. Proy

Out: M. Cann,  S. Livingstone,  A. Curley

 

 

Williamstown

B: 30. A. Melnikas, 15. D. Pedersen, 16. J. Paten

HB: 44. I. Porter, 40. T. Merrett, 6. J. Reid

C: 18. E.  Straford, 7. M.  Williamson, 3. L.  Suleiman

HF: 4. G. Anderson, 25. S. Whiting, 5. N. Wallace

F: 34. E. Crawford, 8. E. Inglis, 36. J. Kawa

R: 26. J. Heard, 19. E. Meade, 23. M. Hope

Int: 22. M. Lowe, 27. A. Shannon, 24. J. Thomson, 39. R. Tripodi

Emg: 9. R. Achampong, 41. E. McGrath, 12. S. Navarro

23P: 37. M. Fenech

 

In: I. Porter, M. Fenech, E. McGrath, S. Navarro, R. Achampong

Out: E. Gardner, R. Dardengo

 

 

CASEY DEMONS v. WESTERN BULLDOGS

Round 10 – 13/07/2019

11:30

Casey Fields

 

Casey Demons

B: 50. G. McLean, 38. K. Bentvelzen , 55. S. Poke

HB: 42. H. Bailey, 40. H. Dyson, 24. N. Garner

C: 11. C.  Emonson, 22. M.  Guerin, 30. S.  Heath

HF: 10. K. Hore, 9. A. Johnson, 18. C. Sherriff

F: 27. B. Winbanks, 56. A. Harris, 29. E. Zanker

R: 21. H. Cordner, 23. E. Birch, 28. T. Hanks

Int: 33. R. Clayton, 16. M. Hogg, 34. A. Kirkwood, 46. B. Pratt

Emg: 48. E. Archer, 47. K. Guttridge, 14. L. Mithen, 37. T. Nash

23P: 62. G. Howes

 

In: T. Hanks, S. Poke, G. Howes, M. Guerin, T. Nash, L. Mithen, A. Harris, E. Archer

Out: M. Downie,  H. Thomas,  A. McDonough,  B. Jakobsson

 

 

Western Bulldogs

B: 48. K. Betts, 11. L. Spark, 46. K. McAloon

HB: 21. B. Hunt, 45. V. Laloifi, 6. K. McLeod

C: 51. R.  Christgoergl , 27. K.  Lamb, 33. S.  Jolly

HF: 32. T. Dinuccio, 39. M. Sandral, 36. A. Gogos

F: 38. J. Crundall, 44. M. Ward, 24. K. Rennie

R: 13. C. Moody, 41. A. Scott, 43. E. Gavalas

Int: 49. L. Bibby, 34. E. Mackay, 47. N. McMahon, 22. H. Scott

Emg: 37. M. Haddow, 40. K. Tull, 53. A. Xanthos

23P: 57. N. Butler

 

In: K. McAloon, K. Tull, K. Lamb, R. Christgoergl , M. Haddow, A. Xanthos

Out: S. Ruedin, A. Gunn, J. Davies

 

 

GEELONG CATS v. SOUTHERN SAINTS

Round 10 – 13/07/2019

01:00

Deakin University – Geelong

Geelong Cats

 

B: 49. E. Ramsay, 23. H. Rowe, 11. J. Woollett

HB: 10. G. Rankin, 20. R. Pearce, 13. L. Taylor

C: 3. A.  McDonald, 6. J.  Crockett-Grills, 27. S.  Van De Heuvel

HF: 42. B. Beckley, 2. D. Orr, 43. M. Maguire

F: 7. R. Benham, 26. M. Boyd, 9. T. Love

R: 8. K. Darby, 30. R. Cranston, 21. R. Webster

Int: 15. G. Deller, 12. R. Garing, 33. Z. Inei, 28. D. Taylor

Emg: 31. L. Ryan

23P: 32. K. Haustorfer

 

In: D. Orr, L. Ryan, R. Garing, D. Taylor

Out: S. O’Dea,  M. Keryk,  R. Goring

 

 

Southern Saints

B: 30. E. Keaney, 12. C. Fitzpatrick, 17. L. Olsen

HB: 41. R. Neaves, 28. R. Watt, 26. F. Steiert

C: 8. A.  Drennan, 18. O.  Vesely, 20. K.  O’Neill

HF: 2. A. Brown, 10. J. Vogt, 13. C. Munn

F: 43. C. Greiser, 44. K. Shierlaw, 24. K. Ripari

R: 48. J. Kelly, 7. C. Phillips, 6. S. Johnson

Int: 22. C. Jones, 9. M. Kuys, 46. S. Ryan, 16. K. Thompson

Emg: 25. S. Astone, 56. T. Grasso, 4. G. Ricardo, 3. D. Smith

23P: 53. G. Hodder

 

In: O. Vesely, T. Grasso, A. Brown, G. Ricardo, K. Thompson, D. Smith

Out: D. Guttridge, A. Silver

 

 

 

DAREBIN  v. NT THUNDER

Round 10 – 14/07/2019

12:00

Preston City Oval

 

Darebin

B: 57. P. Kearney, 31. E. Gardner, 10. G. Lawson-Tavan

HB: 19. R. Hibbert, 32. G. Colvin, 24. B. Patterson

C: 1. E.  Honybun, 15. A.  Lister, 17. S.  Simpson

HF: 9. M. Eastman, 16. B. Kennedy, 7. L. Szigeti

F: 18. C. Byrne, 22. G. Hammond, 23. M. Wilson

R: 40. L. Pearce, 30. E. O’Dea, 34. R. Hicks

Int: 36. E. Buckley, 39. S. David, 20. S. Fairchild, 50. M. Suzuki

Emg: 55. M. Hubbard, 49. A. Ladson, 28. A. Morrow, 21. K. Roe

23P: 44. V. Blackwood

 

 

NT Thunder

B: 17. S. Bishop, 19. G. Cusack, 32. B. Byers

HB: 43. E. Jones, 9. L. Jeffrey, 36. R. Pryer

C: 10. A.  Chittick, 3. A.  Foley, 1. M.  Johnston

HF: 4. K. Duggan, 36. M. Ellis, 14. S. Thompson

F: 5. M. Roberts, 15. D. Ponter, 54. J. Williams

R: 44. K. Simmons, 27. A. Hatchard, 2. J. Baird

Int: 16. S. Armitstead, 31. R. Busch, 34. D. Varnhagen, 50. C. Couch

Emg: 18. T. Holtze

 

In: K. Simmons, M. Ellis, D. Varnhagen, E. Jones, A. Foley

Out: J. Hickey, T. Thorn, H. Martin, L. Roberts, J. Hewett

 

 

 

RICHMOND  v. MELBOURNE UNI

Round 10 – 14/07/2019

03:00

Swinburne Centre

 

Richmond

B: 20. H. McLaren, 18. L. Davie, 15. R. Miller

HB: 8. J. Graham, 19. K. Dempsey, 41. S. Last

C: 1. J.  Kennedy, 29. K.  Jacques, 34. A.  Makur Chuot

HF: 14. S. Frederick-Traub, 12. L. Bailey, 24. T. Stahl

F: 46. H. Ibrahim, 17. E. Gunn, 32. I. Milford

R: 33. J. Colwell, 43. G. Campbell, 5. M. Brancatisano

Int: 25. G. Egan, 2. P. Monahan, 36. E. Paterno, 23. T. Smith

Emg: 30. D. Edward, 37. M. Klingbeil , 39. M. Lindsay , 22. S. Marsh

23P: 28. G. Seymour

 

In: M. Klingbeil , H. Ibrahim, D. Edward, S. Marsh

Out: K. Brennan

 

 

Melbourne Uni

B: 23. N. Moore, 18. B. Gibson, 21. J. Trend

HB: 10. K. Ashmore, 3. T. Mesiti, 28. H. Whitford

C: 37. K.  Ebb, 27. J.  Duffin, 15. L.  Walsh

HF: 38. K. Angelis, 5. K. Gillespie-Jones, 7. A. Riddell

F: 1. S. Abbatangelo, 25. J. Garner, 46. A. Roan

R: 39. V. Saad, 4. E. King, 35. J. Bruton

Int: 34. K. Cox, 36. N. Julian, 14. M. McDonald, 40. A. Runnalls

Emg: 42. L. Amelung, 22. J. Anwyl, 43. M. Muller, 8. A. Tupper

23P: 41. J. Thomas

 

In: A. Runnalls, S. Abbatangelo, J. Anwyl, J. Bruton, B. Gibson, A. Roan , A. Riddell, J. Trend, J. Garner

Out: C. Adams, J. Tancred, E. Hay, E. Bult, M. Shone, J. Grierson

 

 

GWS GIANTS INVITATIONAL SERIES

ESSENDON BOMBERS v. GWS GIANTS – WOMEN

Round 4 – 13/07/2019

10:30

The Hangar

 

Essendon Bombers

B: 20. A. Madden, 29. C. Laan, 21. K. McFadyen

HB: 44. T. Moss, 10. E. Cornish, 24. S. Wilson

C: 35. M.  Anthony, 17. F.  Frew, 28. R.  Svarc

HF: 39. M. Fogas, 31. J. Stassi, 6. A. Quigley

F: 3. M. DeMatteo, 40. A. Moreen, 36. A. Lewis

R: 12. B. Kearney, 37. I. Malliaras, 33. E. Hosking

Int: 45. E. Ashley-Cooper, 13. S. Audley, 38. E. Gogerly, 14. T. Zagontinos, 47. T.Fry, 41. P. Whitworth, 42, J. Dominko

23P: 34. F. Puruntatameri

 

 

GWS Giants – Women

B: 4. P. Smyth , 9. T. Hetherington, 15. L. Whiteley

HB: 10. E. Brush, 26. A. Hamilton, 30. D. Gisu

C: 18. A.  Farrugia, 2. A.  Eva, 5. J.  Hicks

HF: 32. T. Mackrill, 11. A. Schmidt, 20. J. Stramandinoli

F: 14. L. Steane, 28. R. Privitelli, 12. L. Stephenson

R: 25. I. Nielsen, 3. A. Parker, 23. B. Tully

Int: 8. S. Ford, 6. E. Goodsir , 1. R. Tomkins, 24. H. Zreika

23P: 34. E. Todd

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier