Published on August 15, 2019 6:43 pm

VFL W ROUND 15 TEAMS, 2019

See the teams for Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s 15.

CARLTON  v. DAREBIN

Round 15 – 17/08/2019

11:00

La Trobe University, Bundoora

 

Carlton

B: 5. A. McKay, 37. M. Clifford, 66. M. Neill

HB: 8. C. Bromage, 55. G. Wright, 44. A. Prins

C: 9. B.  Gurr, 2. K.  Loynes, 7. S.  Wright

HF: 19. G. Gee, 20. C. Wilson, 11. J. Hosking

F: 40. S. Mason, 12. S. Cubasch, 34. G. Parker

R: 90. J. Nelson, 45. L. Brazzale, 21. T. Cassar

Int: 82. P. Chisholm, 63. S. Craige, 41. I. Dakis Rofe, 31. M. Jarvis

Emg: 50. J. Borg, 39. C. Leighton, 32. N. Plane

23P: 17. B. Gutknecht

 

In: G. Gee, N. Plane, I. Dakis Rofe, C. Wilson, J. Borg, J. Hosking

Out: L. Munday,  E. Woods,  G. Pound

 

 

Darebin

B: 44. V. Blackwood, 10. G. Lawson-Tavan, 24. B. Patterson

HB: 9. M. Eastman, 42. S. Sansonetti, 21. K. Roe

C: 56. J.  D’Amato, 15. A.  Lister, 1. E.  Honybun

HF: 39. S. David, 16. B. Kennedy, 7. L. Szigeti

F: 20. S. Fairchild, 17. S. Simpson, 23. M. Wilson

R: 37. E. McLaughlin, 34. R. Hicks, 18. C. Byrne

Int: 3. L. Arnell, 57. P. Kearney, 5. K. McNiece, 33. J. Stanton

Emg: 46. R. Coombs, 25. C. Delbridge, 28. A. Morrow, 50. M. Suzuki

23P: 51. N. Morris-Dalton

 

In: A. Morrow, J. Stanton, R. Coombs, M. Suzuki, B. Kennedy, C. Delbridge, P. Kearney

Out: L. Pearce, E. O’Dea, G. Colvin

 

 

 

COLLINGWOOD v. ESSENDON

Round 15 – 17/08/2019

12:00

Victoria Park

 

Collingwood

B: 75. E. Bliss, 72. K. Lee, 52. N. Hales

HB: 23. L. Butler, 70. J. Ferguson, 32. G. Gourlay

C: 50. G.  Buchan, 55. C.  Bunker, 64. G.  Proy

HF: 53. R. Grant, 48. A. Bild , 71. G. Lagioia

F: 67. M. Doherty, 11. E. Hynes, 16. K. Lynch

R: 92. S. King, 46. S. Dargan, 73. A. Porter

Int: 60. D. Calautti, 77. K. Dudley, 57. S. Lawry, 63. P. Nash

Emg: 68. S. Lynch, 61. A. Malander, 80. S. Mastras, 49. K. Newton

23P: 66. N. Xenos

 

 

 

Essendon

B: 45. E. Ashley-Cooper, 29. C. Laan, 5. C. McIntosh

HB: 18. K. Heil, 46. L. Ahrens, 11. M. Warburton

C: 33. E.  Hosking, 44. G.  Patrikios, 28. R.  Svarc

HF: 38. E. Gogerly, 39. M. Fogas, 6. A. Quigley

F: 25. L. Stepnell, 3. M. DeMatteo, 41. F. Theodore

R: 30. S. Nalder, 43. G. Nanscawen, 13. S. Audley

Int: 42. A. Barba, 17. F. Frew, 7. K. Hicks, 22. N. MacDonald

Emg: 35. M. Anthony, 10. E. Cornish, 20. A. Madden, 24. S. Wilson

23P: 48. K. Petrevski

 

In: C. Laan, N. MacDonald, M. Anthony, A. Madden, K. Petrevski

Out: M. Collier

 

 

 

RICHMOND  v. WESTERN BULLDOGS

Round 15 – 17/08/2019

12:30

Swinburne Centre

 

Richmond

B: 18. L. Davie, 20. H. McLaren, 2. P. Monahan

HB: 19. K. Dempsey, 15. R. Miller, 27. J. Hocking

C: 30. D.  Edward, 1. J.  Kennedy, 22. S.  Marsh

HF: 5. M. Brancatisano, 46. H. Ibrahim, 16. C. Wakefield

F: 33. J. Colwell, 24. T. Stahl, 14. S. Frederick

R: 11. A. Edmonds, 4. M. Conti, 13. A. Woodward

Int: 53. M. Edwards, 29. K. Jacques, 45. R. Poke, 28. G. Seymour

Emg: 38. S. Damon, 17. E. Gunn, 37. M. Klingbeil , 41. S. Last

23P: 52. M. Baldwin

 

In: M. Klingbeil , L. Davie, M. Edwards, R. Poke, M. Baldwin, E. Gunn, S. Last

Out: L. Bailey,  A. Makur Chuot,  T. Brett

 

 

Western Bulldogs

B: 29. J. Davies, 35. S. Ruedin, 17. H. Wildes

HB: 16. N. Ferres, 11. L. Spark, 45. V. Laloifi

C: 21. B.  Hunt, 2. E.  Blackburn, 6. K.  McLeod

HF: 56. E. Georgostathis, 7. D. Berry , 53. D. Marshall

F: 1. B. Lochland, 44. M. Ward, 24. K. Rennie

R: 13. C. Moody, 48. K. Betts, 43. E. Gavalas

Int: 32. T. Dinuccio, 34. E. Mackay, 47. N. McMahon, 57. S. Molan

Emg: 31. A. Gunn, 33. S. Jolly, 39. M. Sandral, 41. A. Scott

23P: 58. E. Wood

 

In: B. Hunt, A. Gunn, K. Rennie, T. Dinuccio, J. Davies, A. Scott

Out: A. Gogos , A. Guest

 

 

 

CASEY DEMONS v. NT THUNDER

Round 15 – 18/08/2019

11:30

SkyBus Stadium

 

Casey Demons

B: 42. H. Bailey, 50. G. McLean, 40. H. Dyson

HB: 38. K. Bentvelzen , 2. M. Downie, 21. H. Cordner

C: 8. S.  Lampard, 32. A.  McDonough, 18. C.  Sherriff

HF: 56. A. Harris, 12. S. Scott, 16. M. Hogg

F: 10. K. Hore, 24. N. Garner, 53. L. Kerr

R: 27. B. Winbanks, 14. L. Mithen, 22. M. Guerin

Int: 33. R. Clayton, 41. R. Edmeades, 34. A. Kirkwood, 46. B. Pratt

Emg: 62. G. Howes, 37. T. Nash, 15. T. Tatterson, 25. N. Webber

23P: 26. S. Notman

 

In: G. Howes, R. Edmeades, A. Harris, T. Nash, L. Kerr, K. Bentvelzen , T. Tatterson

Out: T. Hanks,  K. Smith,  A. Johnson

 

 

NT Thunder

B: 21. K. Irvine, 19. G. Cusack, 51. S. Miskin-Ripia

HB: 29. C. Deegan, 13. L. Roberts, 9. L. Jeffrey

C: 2. J.  Baird, 31. R.  Busch, 43. K.  Duggan

HF: 7. M. Ellis, 40. T. Hart-Aluni, 8. S. Riley

F: 15. D. Ponter, 11. J. Hickey, 5. M. Roberts

R: 39. M. Breed, 16. S. Armitstead, 50. C. Couch

Int: 52. D. Carbone, 1. M. Johnston, 48. R. Killian, 36. K. Simmons

Emg: 38. E. Morrison, 54. J. Williams

23P: 41. B. Clarke

 

 

SOUTHERN SAINTS v. HAWTHORN

Round 15 – 18/08/2019

12:00

Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval

 

Southern Saints

B: 9. M. Kuys, 38. S. Karlson, 31. T. Lucas-Rodd

HB: 32. D. Guttridge, 47. F. Hocking, 26. F. Steiert

C: 5. M.  McDonald, 18. O.  Vesely, 20. K.  O’Neill

HF: 2. A. Brown, 15. T. Bohanna, 44. K. Shierlaw

F: 14. K. McCarthy, 43. C. Greiser, 11. H. Stuart

R: 48. J. Kelly, 8. A. Drennan, 6. S. Johnson

Int: 22. C. Jones, 1. E. Mackie, 13. C. Munn, 28. R. Watt

Emg: 41. R. Neaves, 17. L. Olsen, 16. K. Thompson, 10. J. Vogt

23P: 55. I. Shannon

 

 

Hawthorn

B: 4. S. Carroll, 6. T. Radan, 5. C. Perera

HB: 9. K. Bentley, 21. P. Randall, 36. J. Van Dyk

C: 38. S.  Gibbs, 3. J.  Membrey, 40. E.  Macdonald

HF: 8. R. Beeson, 28. S. Perkins, 13. E. Nixon

F: 7. P. McWilliams, 22. T. Luke, 35. C. O’Donnell

R: 19. L. Wotton, 24. R. Dillon, 14. O. Flanagan

Int: 43. G. Bevan, 2. K. Henderson, 25. M. Hutchins, 37. T. Kelly

Emg: 12. N. Cormack , 33. E. Gilder, 11. D. Haines, 29. A. Tanner

23P: 39. L. McClelland

 

In: E. Gilder, E. Macdonald, A. Tanner, P. Randall, S. Gibbs

Out: M. Shaw

 

 

 

WILLIAMSTOWN v. GEELONG CATS

Round 15 – 18/08/2019

12:30

La Trobe University, Bundoora

 

Williamstown

B: 32. K. Douglass, 15. D. Pedersen, 6. J. Reid

HB: 44. I. Porter, 25. S. Whiting, 3. L. Suleiman

C: 40. T.  Merrett, 26. J.  Heard, 27. A.  Shannon

HF: 35. E. Gardner, 30. A. Melnikas, 5. N. Wallace

F: 34. E. Crawford, 8. E. Inglis, 36. J. Kawa

R: 9. R. Achampong, 7. M. Williamson, 39. R. Tripodi

Int: 4. G. Anderson, 29. K. Koropeckyj, 16. J. Paten, 18. E. Straford

Emg: 38. S. Barbas, 41. E. McGrath, 13. K. Nugent, 20. S. Seabrook

23P: 17. Z. Hardiman

 

In: K. Nugent, E. Gardner, S. Barbas, E. McGrath, S. Seabrook, E. Inglis, J. Reid

Out: M. Fenech,  M. Hope,  J. Thomson

 

 

Geelong Cats

B: 45. M. Keryk, 44. R. Goring, 40. A. Teague

HB: 42. B. Beckley, 18. M. Hickey, 28. D. Taylor

C: 3. A.  McDonald, 9. T.  Love, 10. G.  Rankin

HF: 7. R. Benham, 1. R. Caris, 27. S. Van De Heuvel

F: 43. M. Maguire, 17. G. Clarke, 11. J. Woollett

R: 8. K. Darby, 21. R. Webster, 12. R. Garing

Int: 33. Z. Inei, 35. L. Lesosky-Hay, 20. R. Pearce, 47. D. Smith

Emg: 4. C. Blakeway, 30. R. Cranston, 41. A. Haigh, 5. J. Ivey, 2. D. Orr, 23. H. Rowe, 13. L. Taylor

23P: 31. P. Sheppard

 

In: A. Teague, A. Haigh, R. Pearce, J. Ivey, L. Lesosky-Hay, R. Caris, Z. Inei, R. Webster, G. Rankin, H. Rowe, D. Smith

Out: E. Ramsay, M. Brown, L. McEvoy, O. Purcell

 

 

BYE – MELBOURNE UNI

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier