Published on June 20, 2019 6:31 pm

VFLW ROUND 7 TEAMS, 2019

See the Round 7 Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s teams.

GEELONG CATS v. CASEY DEMONS

Round 7 – 22/06/2019

11:30

GMHBA Stadium

 

Geelong Cats

B: 49. E. Ramsay, 20. R. Pearce, 23. H. Rowe

HB: 28. D. Taylor, 4. C. Blakeway, 29. K. Woodroffe

C: 3. A.  McDonald, 6. J.  Crockett-Grills, 10. G.  Rankin

HF: 2. D. Orr, 30. R. Cranston, 27. S. Van De Heuvel

F: 41. A. Haigh, 17. G. Clarke, 43. M. Maguire

R: 1. R. Caris, 5. J. Ivey, 45. M. Keryk

Int: 7. R. Benham, 12. R. Garing, 33. Z. Inei, 8. T. Love

Emg: 42. B. Beckley, 13. L. Taylor, 21. R. Webster, 11. J. Woollett

23P: 32. K. Haustorfer

 

 

Casey Demons

B: 50. G. McLean, 38. K. Bentvelzen , 44. J. Smith

HB: 40. H. Dyson, 1. S. Lampard, 18. C. Sherriff

C: 24. N.  Garner, 11. C.  Emonson, 30. S.  Heath

HF: 7. B. Jakobsson, 9. A. Johnson, 32. A. McDonough

F: 48. E. Archer, 49. T. Orgill, 15. T. Tatterson

R: 21. H. Cordner, 22. M. Guerin, 16. M. Hogg

Int: 42. H. Bailey, 56. A. Harris, 34. A. Kirkwood, 46. B. Pratt

Emg: 57. L. Davies, 47. K. Guttridge, 37. T. Nash, 62. G. Speedy

23P: 52. H. Thomas

 

 

COLLINGWOOD v. WESTERN BULLDOGS

Round 7 – 22/06/2019

11:30

Morwell Recreation Reserve

 

Collingwood

B: 75. E. Bliss, 72. K. Lee, 52. N. Hales

HB: 8. B. Bonnici, 15. E. Fowler, 32. G. Gourlay

C: 63. P.  Nash, 51. A.  Curley, 35. M.  Shevlin

HF: 17. S. Chiocci, 58. J. Blecher, 46. S. Dargan

F: 1. S. Layton, 25. M. Cann, 12. S. Livingstone

R: 92. S. King, 13. J. Lambert, 22. S. Casey

Int: 48. A. Bild , 67. M. Doherty, 70. J. Ferguson, 16. K. Lynch

Emg: 50. G. Buchan, 55. C. Bunker, 60. D. Calautti, 80. S. Mastras

23P: 57. S. Lawry

 

In: D. Calautti, S. Dargan, J. Ferguson, S. Mastras, A. Bild , S. Casey

Out: C. Molloy,  B. Davey

 

 

Western Bulldogs

B: 51. R. Christgoergl , 39. M. Sandral, 31. A. Gunn

HB: 29. J. Davies, 13. C. Moody, 21. B. Hunt

C: 27. K.  Lamb, 36. A.  Gogos , 34. E.  Mackay

HF: 32. T. Dinuccio, 33. S. Jolly, 40. K. Tull

F: 49. L. Bibby, 45. V. Laloifi, 41. A. Scott

R: 47. N. McMahon, 35. S. Ruedin, 6. K. McLeod

Int: 54. J. Austin, 48. K. Betts, 38. J. Crundall, 42. L. Dundon

Emg: 37. M. Haddow, 24. K. Rennie, 53. A. Xanthos

23P: 59. G. Pidgeon

 

In: J. Austin, K. Tull, K. Rennie, G. Pidgeon, V. Laloifi, C. Moody

Out: C. Mullins, B. Toogood, E. Gavalas, E. Blackburn

 

 

HAWTHORN  v. SOUTHERN SAINTS

Round 7 – 22/06/2019

11:50

Box Hill City Oval

 

Hawthorn

B: 21. P. Randall, 6. T. Radan, 31. J. Sibley

HB: 5. C. Perera, 4. S. Carroll, 18. E. Wroe

C: 2. K.  Henderson, 24. R.  Dillon, 10. P.  Peschke

HF: 3. J. Membrey, 26. C. Dyett, 35. C. O’Donnell

F: 22. T. Luke, 28. S. Perkins, 7. P. McWilliams

R: 19. L. Wotton, 8. R. Beeson, 25. M. Hutchins

Int: 9. K. Bentley, 43. G. Bevan, 12. N. Cormack , 36. J. Van Dyk

Emg: 17. A. Dowler, 33. E. Gilder, 11. D. Haines, 29. A. Tanner

23P: 38. S. Gibbs

 

In: D. Haines, N. Cormack , J. Van Dyk, P. Randall, G. Bevan, S. Gibbs, A. Dowler, E. Gilder

Out: E. Macdonald,  E. Nixon,  M. Shaw,  O. Flanagan

 

 

Southern Saints

B: 31. T. Lucas-Rodd, 12. C. Fitzpatrick, 26. F. Steiert

HB: 17. L. Olsen, 41. R. Neaves, 16. K. Thompson

C: 20. K.  O’Neill, 18. O.  Vesely, 7. C.  Phillips

HF: 35. L. McCarthy, 15. T. Bohanna, 10. J. Vogt

F: 13. C. Munn, 43. C. Greiser, 28. R. Watt

R: 48. J. Kelly, 2. A. Brown, 6. S. Johnson

Int: 25. S. Astone, 32. D. Guttridge, 30. E. Keaney, 44. K. Shierlaw

Emg: 22. C. Jones, 24. K. Ripari, 23. A. Silver, 3. D. Smith

23P: 46. S. Ryan

 

In: D. Guttridge, J. Kelly, A. Silver, K. Ripari, S. Astone

Out: J. Owen

 

 

DAREBIN  v. WILLIAMSTOWN

Round 7 – 22/06/2019

02:00

Bill Lawry Oval

 

Darebin

B: 19. R. Hibbert, 10. G. Lawson-Tavan, 24. B. Patterson

HB: 7. L. Szigeti, 32. G. Colvin, 43. N. Wolfe

C: 1. E.  Honybun, 9. M.  Eastman, 28. A.  Morrow

HF: 16. B. Kennedy, 22. G. Hammond, 23. M. Wilson

F: 18. C. Byrne, 37. E. McLaughlin, 39. S. David

R: 40. L. Pearce, 15. A. Lister, 34. R. Hicks

Int: 44. V. Blackwood, 56. J. D’Amato, 20. S. Fairchild, 31. E. Gardner

Emg: 36. E. Buckley, 25. C. Delbridge, 57. P. Kearney, 29. S. Normington – Dickens

23P: 5. K. McNiece

 

In: S. Fairchild, A. Morrow, V. Blackwood, J. D’Amato, M. Wilson, E. Buckley, P. Kearney

Out: J. Stanton,  S. Simpson,  L. Arnell

 

 

Williamstown

B: 15. D. Pedersen, 24. J. Thomson, 5. N. Wallace

HB: 30. A. Melnikas, 26. J. Heard, 6. J. Reid

C: 2. A.  Newman, 7. M.  Williamson, 3. L.  Suleiman

HF: 4. G. Anderson, 25. S. Whiting, 36. J. Kawa

F: 34. E. Crawford, 28. E. McGrath, 40. T. Merrett

R: 9. R. Achampong, 19. E. Meade, 23. M. Hope

Int: 1. R. Dardengo, 21. S. Dixon, 35. E. Gardner, 18. E. Straford

Emg: 16. J. Paten, 20. S. Seabrook, 27. A. Shannon

23P: 39. R. Tripodi

 

 

NT THUNDER v. ESSENDON

Round 7 – 22/06/2019

03:30 (ACST)

TIO Stadium

 

NT Thunder

B: 17. S. Bishop, 33. T. Thorn, 51. S. Miskin-Ripia

HB: 21. K. Irvine, 9. L. Jeffrey, 13. L. Roberts

C: 1. M.  Johnston, 22. J.  de Melo, 12. K.  Streader

HF: 18. T. Holtze, 11. J. Hickey, 15. D. Ponter

F: 28. D. Cox, 20. J. Hewett, 4. K. Duggan

R: 19. G. Cusack, 42. H. Martin, 46. N. Gore

Int: 2. J. Baird, 29. C. Deegan, 7. M. Ellis, 14. S. Thompson

Emg: 10. A. Chittick, 36. R. Pryer, 44. K. Simmons

23P: 39. M. Breed

 

In: K. Simmons, M. Breed, J. Hewett, J. de Melo, K. Duggan

Out: S. Riley,  A. Foley,  M. Roberts

 

 

Essendon

B: 45. E. Ashley-Cooper, 15. L. Caruso, 18. K. Heil

HB: 7. K. Hicks, 46. L. Ahrens, 11. M. Warburton

C: 5. C.  McIntosh, 8. H.  Bullas, 1. C.  Ugle

HF: 39. M. Fogas, 19. H. Trevean, 25. L. Stepnell

F: 2. I. Currenti, 40. A. Moreen, 24. S. Wilson

R: 30. S. Nalder, 23. M. Collier, 13. S. Audley

Int: 33. E. Hosking, 20. A. Madden, 27. A. Morcom, 43. G. Nanscawen

Emg: 21. K. McFadyen, 34. F. Puruntatameri, 14. T. Zagontinos

23P: 31. J. Stassi

 

In: F. Puruntatameri, A. Moreen, I. Currenti, E. Hosking, K. McFadyen, A. Madden

Out: R. Svarc, A. Anderson, A. Quigley

 

 

GWS GIANTS INVITATIONAL – GAME 3

MELBOURNE UNI  v. GWS GIANTS

Round 3 – 23/06/2019

12:00

Melbourne University Main Oval

 

Melbourne Uni

B: 17. E. Hay, 22. J. Anwyl, 36. N. Julian

HB: 32. C. Daniec, 37. K. Ebb, 23. N. Moore

C: 14. M.  McDonald, 28. H.  Whitford, 40. A.  Runnalls

HF: 47. M. Hare, 57. A. Price, 43. M. Muller

F: 42. L. Amelung, 13. K. Price, 51. J. Tancred

R: 39. V. Saad, 15. L. Walsh, 8. A. Tupper

Int: 38. K. Angelis, 44. E. Bult, 48. C. Jansen, 46. A. Roan , 52. M. Shone, 53. A. Stonehouse , 41. J. Thomas, 50. S. Webb

 

 

GWS Giants

B: 20. L. Houghton, 9. T. Hetherington, 15. L. Whiteley

HB: 18. A. Farrugia, 10. E. Brush, 11. A. Schmidt

C: 7. J.  Dal Pos, 5. J.  Hicks, 21. L.  Kassem

HF: 6. E. Goodsir , 26. R. Privitelli, 34. E. Todd

F: 8. S. Ford, 23. J. Allan, 30. D. Gisu

R: 25. I. Nielsen, 2. A. Eva, 4. A. Parker

Int: 32. T. Mackrill, 19. B. Perry, 12. L. Stephenson, 24. H. Zreika

 

In: E. Todd, L. Houghton, B. Perry, H. Zreika, L. Kassem, E. Goodsir , S. Ford

Out: P. Smyth , A. Hamilton, R. McGartland, G. Garnett, B. Tarrant, S. Halvorsen, R. Tomkins

 

 

BYE – CARLTON, RICHMOND

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier