Published on June 27, 2019 5:47 pm

VFLW #LOVETHEGAME ROUND 8 TEAMS, 2019

See the Round 8 Swisse Wellness VFL Women’s teams.

CARLTON  v. GEELONG CATS
Round 8 - 29/06/2019
11:00
IKON Park
Carlton 
B: 44. A. Prins, 66. M. Neill, 27. E. Woods
HB: 6. G. Pound, 55. G. Wright, 20. C. Wilson
C: 15. C.  Dalton, 5. A.  McKay, 2. M.  Jarvis
HF: 8. C. Bromage, 35. M. Clifford, 32. N. Plane
F: 30. T. Cassar, 12. S. Cubasch, 21. N. Stevens
R: 16. B. Moody, 40. S. Mason, 4. M. Prespakis
Int: 31. N. Burns, 63. S. Craige, 9. B. Gurr, 33. L. Munday
Emg: 23. R. Banner, 26. C. Faulks, 36. C. Leighton
23P: 90. J. Nelson



Geelong Cats
B: 49. E. Ramsay, 20. R. Pearce, 11. J. Woollett
HB: 45. M. Keryk, 44. R. Goring, 23. H. Rowe
C: 3. A.  McDonald, 6. J.  Crockett-Grills, 10. G.  Rankin
HF: 2. D. Orr, 30. R. Cranston, 27. S. Van De Heuvel
F: 7. R. Benham, 26. M. Boyd, 43. M. Maguire
R: 1. R. Caris, 21. R. Webster, 5. J. Ivey
Int: 42. B. Beckley, 33. Z. Inei, 8. T. Love, 16. O. Purcell
Emg: 15. G. Deller, 22. L. Ryan, 13. L. Taylor
23P: 32. K. Haustorfer 


In: J. Woollett, B. Beckley, R. Webster, R. Goring, O. Purcell, L. Taylor, 
M. Boyd, L. Ryan, G. Deller
Out: A. Haigh, G. Clarke, R. Garing, C. Blakeway, K. Woodroffe, D. Taylor



WILLIAMSTOWN v. NT THUNDER
Round 8 - 29/06/2019
11:30
Downer Oval
Williamstown
B: 16. J. Paten, 15. D. Pedersen, 5. N. Wallace
HB: 1. R. Dardengo, 24. J. Thomson, 30. A. Melnikas
C: 18. E.  Straford, 7. M.  Williamson, 3. L.  Suleiman
HF: 4. G. Anderson, 36. J. Kawa, 34. E. Crawford
F: 35. E. Gardner, 8. E. Inglis, 25. S. Whiting
R: 26. J. Heard, 19. E. Meade, 23. M. Hope
Int: 9. R. Achampong, 21. S. Dixon, 22. M. Lowe, 27. A. Shannon
Emg: 14. K. Carew, 41. E. McGrath, 44. I. Porter
23P: 39. R. Tripodi


In: I. Porter, K. Carew, E. Inglis, A. Shannon, M. Lowe, R. Dardengo

Out: T. Merrett,  A. Newman,  J. Reid 


NT Thunder
B: 17. S. Bishop, 33. T. Thorn, 51. S. Miskin-Ripia
HB: 21. K. Irvine, 9. L. Jeffrey, 13. L. Roberts
C: 1. M.  Johnston, 22. J.  de Melo, 12. K.  Streader
HF: 41. A. Chittick, 44. K. Simmons, 18. T. Holtze
F: 7. M. Ellis, 34. D. Varnhagen, 40. A. Healy
R: 19. G. Cusack, 3. A. Foley, 46. N. Gore
Int: 2. J. Baird, 29. C. Deegan, 43. E. Jones, 36. R. Pryer
Emg: 32. B. Byers
23P: 39. M. Breed


In: K. Simmons, D. Varnhagen, A. Chittick, A. Foley, B. Byers, E. Jones, 
R. Pryer, A. Healy
Out: S. Thompson , J. Hickey, D. Ponter, H. Martin, J. Hewett, K. Duggan, 
D. Cox


WESTERN BULLDOGS v. HAWTHORN 
Round 8 - 29/06/2019
12:00
Victoria University Whitten Oval
Western Bulldogs
B: 51. R. Christgoergl , 45. V. Laloifi, 31. A. Gunn
HB: 29. J. Davies, 11. L. Spark, 34. E. Mackay
C: 21. B.  Hunt, 27. K.  Lamb, 6. K.  McLeod
HF: 32. T. Dinuccio, 13. C. Moody, 41. A. Scott
F: 33. S. Jolly, 44. M. Ward, 39. M. Sandral
R: 47. N. McMahon, 48. K. Betts, 43. E. Gavalas
Int: 49. L. Bibby, 38. J. Crundall, 35. S. Ruedin, 40. K. Tull
Emg: 42. L. Dundon, 37. M. Haddow
23P: 59. G. Pidgeon


In: S. Ruedin, L. Spark, K. Lamb, M. Ward, E. Gavalas
Out: J. Austin,  A. Gogos ,  A. Xanthos 


Hawthorn 
B: 11. D. Haines, 6. T. Radan, 5. C. Perera
HB: 21. P. Randall, 36. J. Van Dyk, 18. E. Wroe
C: 2. K.  Henderson, 26. C.  Dyett, 7. P.  McWilliams
HF: 43. G. Bevan, 28. S. Perkins, 3. J. Membrey
F: 22. T. Luke, 9. K. Bentley, 31. J. Sibley
R: 19. L. Wotton, 10. P. Peschke, 8. R. Beeson
Int: 12. N. Cormack , 24. R. Dillon, 33. E. Gilder, 35. C. O'Donnell
Emg: 4. S. Carroll, 17. A. Dowler, 34. M. Shaw, 29. A. Tanner
23P: 38. S. Gibbs


In: A. Dowler, D. Haines, A. Tanner, M. Shaw



SOUTHERN SAINTS v. DAREBIN 
Round 8 - 29/06/2019
12:00
Wilson Storage Trevor Barker Beach Oval
Southern Saints
B: 41. R. Neaves, 12. C. Fitzpatrick, 17. L. Olsen
HB: 32. D. Guttridge, 16. K. Thompson, 30. E. Keaney
C: 9. M.  Kuys, 18. O.  Vesely, 20. K.  O'Neill
HF: 25. S. Astone, 10. J. Vogt, 2. A. Brown
F: 43. C. Greiser, 44. K. Shierlaw, 26. F. Steiert
R: 28. R. Watt, 7. C. Phillips, 6. S. Johnson
Int: 48. J. Kelly, 13. C. Munn, 23. A. Silver, 3. D. Smith
Emg: 15. T. Bohanna, 53. G. Hodder, 22. C. Jones, 24. K. Ripari
23P: 46. S. Ryan


In: A. Silver, K. Ripari, M. Kuys, S. Astone, G. Hodder, C. Jones
Out: T. Lucas-Rodd,  L. McCarthy 


Darebin 
B: 19. R. Hibbert, 10. G. Lawson-Tavan, 24. B. Patterson
HB: 7. L. Szigeti, 32. G. Colvin, 43. N. Wolfe
C: 1. E.  Honybun, 9. M.  Eastman, 15. A.  Lister
HF: 3. L. Arnell, 31. E. Gardner, 39. S. David
F: 18. C. Byrne, 22. G. Hammond, 23. M. Wilson
R: 40. L. Pearce, 33. J. Stanton, 34. R. Hicks
Int: 44. V. Blackwood, 56. J. D'Amato, 20. S. Fairchild, 37. E. McLaughlin
Emg: 36. E. Buckley, 57. P. Kearney, 16. B. Kennedy, 28. A. Morrow
23P: 5. K. McNiece


In: J. Stanton, L. Arnell, E. Buckley, P. Kearney



RICHMOND  v. CASEY DEMONS
Round 8 - 30/06/2019
01:00
Queen Elizabeth Oval
Richmond 
B: 18. L. Davie, 20. H. McLaren, 15. R. Miller
HB: 19. K. Dempsey, 34. A. Makur Chuot, 8. J. Graham
C: 9. H.  Burchell, 2. P.  Monahan, 1. J.  Kennedy
HF: 46. H. Ibrahim, 24. T. Stahl, 36. E. Paterno
F: 12. L. Bailey, 43. G. Campbell, 29. K. Jacques
R: 33. J. Colwell, 3. K. Brennan, 25. G. Egan
Int: 27. J. Hocking, 41. S. Last, 32. I. Milford, 23. T. Smith
Emg: 30. D. Edward, 37. M. Klingbeil , 39. M. Lindsay , 22. S. Marsh
23P: 28. G. Seymour


In: I. Milford, L. Bailey, T. Smith, H. Burchell, J. Hocking, D. Edward, 
S. Last, P. Monahan
Out: C. Wakefield ,  E. Gunn,  M. Brancatisano,  E. Burry,  L. Tesoriero 


Casey Demons
B: 50. G. McLean, 38. K. Bentvelzen , 44. J. Smith
HB: 42. H. Bailey, 40. H. Dyson, 34. A. Kirkwood
C: 33. R.  Clayton, 11. C.  Emonson, 7. B.  Jakobsson
HF: 32. A. McDonough, 9. A. Johnson, 18. C. Sherriff
F: 27. B. Winbanks, 16. M. Hogg, 29. E. Zanker 
R: 21. H. Cordner, 30. S. Heath, 8. S. Lampard
Int: 57. L. Davies, 24. N. Garner, 46. B. Pratt, 15. T. Tatterson
Emg: 48. E. Archer, 47. K. Guttridge, 56. A. Harris, 37. T. Nash
23P: 25. N. Webber


In: L. Davies, B. Winbanks, N. Webber, K. Guttridge, E. Zanker , S. Lampard, 
T. Tatterson, R. Clayton
Out: M. Guerin, H. Thomas, G. Speedy, T. Orgill


MELBOURNE UNI  v. ESSENDON 
Round 8 - 30/06/2019
02:30
Melbourne University Main Oval
Melbourne Uni 
B: 17. E. Hay, 37. K. Ebb, 21. J. Trend
HB: 32. C. Daniec, 3. T. Mesiti, 27. J. Duffin
C: 14. M.  McDonald, 5. K.  Gillespie-Jones, 15. L.  Walsh
HF: 1. S. Abbatangelo, 13. K. Price, 19. J. Grierson
F: 38. K. Angelis, 18. B. Gibson, 36. N. Julian
R: 39. V. Saad, 28. H. Whitford, 8. A. Tupper
Int: 33. C. Adams, 34. K. Cox, 23. N. Moore, 52. M. Shone
Emg: 47. M. Hare, 57. A. Price, 46. A. Roan , 41. J. Thomas
23P: 43. M. Muller


Essendon 
B: 46. L. Ahrens, 21. K. McFadyen, 7. K. Hicks
HB: 18. K. Heil, 27. A. Morcom, 1. C. Ugle
C: 20. A.  Madden, 17. F.  Frew, 11. M.  Warburton
HF: 39. M. Fogas, 25. L. Stepnell, 5. C. McIntosh
F: 23. M. Collier, 24. S. Wilson, 2. I. Currenti
R: 30. S. Nalder, 13. S. Audley, 43. G. Nanscawen
Int: 45. E. Ashley-Cooper, 33. E. Hosking, 31. J. Stassi, 19. H. Trevean
Emg: 15. L. Caruso, 10. E. Cornish, 34. F. Puruntatameri, 14. T. Zagontinos
23P: 48. K. Petrevski


In: F. Puruntatameri, E. Cornish, T. Zagontinos, K. McFadyen, F. Frew, K. Petrevski

Out: H. Bullas, A. Moreen

Naming Rights

Official Partners

Official Licencee / Supplier